West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Candidates Name List – Trinamool Congress


West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Candidates Name List – Trinamool Congress:

election 2016

The All India Trinamool Congress AITC had recently announced the 294 candidates name list for the upcoming West Bengal state Assembly Election 2016.

The West Bengal State Legislative Assembly election 2016 is to be conducted for 294 Assembly constituencies in 6 phases with the counting of votes on 19th May 2016.

West Bengal Assembly Election 2016 Schedule:
1st Phase – 4th and 11th April 2016
2nd Phase – 17th April 2016
3rd Phase – 21st April 2016
4th Phase – 25th April 2016
5th Phase – 30th April 2016
6th Phase – 5th May 2016

Here we provide the list of 294 MLA candidates for the West Bengal state Assembly Election 2016 to all the 294 Assembly Constituencies.

West Bengal Election 2016 All India Trinamool Congress Candidates List:

AC NO. CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATES LIST
1 Memari NARGIS BEGUM
2 Matigara AMAR SINHA
3 Cooch Behar Uttar PARIMAL BARMAN
4 Cooch Behar Daksh MIHIR GOSWAMI
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) HITEN BARMAN
6 Sitai (SC) JAGODISH ROY
7 Dinhata UDAYAN GUHA
8 Nayagram (ST) DULAL MURMU
9 Tufanganj FAZLEY KARIM MIAH
10 Kumargram (ST) JAMES KUJUR
11 Kalchini (ST) WILSON CHAMPRAMARY
12 Alipurduars SOURAV CHAKRABORTY
13 Falakata (SC) ANIL ADHIKARI
14 Madarihat (ST) PADAM LAMA
15 Dhupguri (SC) MITALI ROY
16 Mayureswar AVIJIT ROY
17 Jalpaiguri (SC) DHARITRI MOHAN ROY
18 Rajganj (SC) KHAGESHWAR ROY
19 Dabgram GOUTAM DEB
20 Mal (ST) BULU CHIK BARAIK
21 Nagrakata (ST) SUKRA MUNDA
22 Kalimpong HARKA BAHADUR CHETTRI
23 Darjeeling SARDA RAI SUBBA
24 Kurseong SHANTA CHETTRI
25 Maynaguri (SC) ANANTA DEB ADHIKARY
26 Siliguri BHAICHUNG BHUTIA
27 Phansidewa (ST) CAROLUS LAKRA
28 Chopra HAMIDUL RAHMAN
29 Islampur ABDUL KARIM CHOWDHURY
30 Goalpokhar MD GHULAM RABBANI
31 Chakulia ALEMA NOORIA
32 Karandighi MONODEV SINGH
33 Hemtabad (SC) SABITA KHETTRY
34 Kaliaganj (SC) BASANTA ROY
35 Raiganj PURNENDU DEY
36 Itahar AMAL ACHARJEE
37 Kushmandi (SC) REKHA ROY
38 Kumarganj TORAF HOSSAIN MONDAL
39 Balurghat SANKAR CHAKRABORTY
40 Tapan (ST) BACHCHU HANSDA
41 Gangarampur (SC) SATYENDRA NATH ROY
42 Harirampur BIPLAB MITRA
43 Habibpur (ST) AMAL KISHKU
44 Gazole (SC) SUSHIL CHANDRA ROY
45 Chanchal SOUMITRA ROY
46 Harischandrapur TAJMUL HOSSAIN
47 Malatipur DR. MOAZZEM HOSSAIN
48 Ratua SHEHNAZ QUADERI
49 Manickchak SABITRI MITRA
50 Maldaha (SC) DULAL CHANDRA SARKAR
51 Englishbazar KRISHNENDU NARAYAN CHOUDHURY
52 Mothabari M.D. NAZRUL ISLAM
53 Sujapur ABU NASER KHAN CHOUDHURY
54 Baishnabnagar ASIT BARAN BASU (BACHCHU DA)
55 Farakka MD. MUSTAFA
56 Sandeshkhali (ST) SUKUMAR MAHATO
57 Suti EMANI BISWAS
58 Jangipur JAKIR HOSSAIN
59 Raghunathganj DR. ABUL KASEM MOLLA
60 Sagardighi SUBRATA SAHA
61 Lalgola CHAND MOHAMMAD
62 Bhangore ABDUR RAZZAK MOLLAH
63 Raninagar DR. HUMAYUN KABIR
64 Murshidabad ASHIM BHATTA
65 Nabagram (SC) DILIP KUMAR SAHA
66 Khejuri (SC) RANAJIT MONDAL
67 Burwan (SC) SHASTI MAL
68 Kandi DR. SHANTANU SEN
69 Bhatpara ARJUN SINGH
70 Rejinagar SIDDIKA BEGUM
71 Bhabanipur MAMATA BANERJEE
72 Baharampur DR. SUJATA BANERJEE
73 Hariharpara NIYAMAT SK.
74 Narayangarh PRADYUT GHOSH
75 Domkal SOUMIK HOSSAIN
76 Jalangi ALOK DAS
77 Karimpur MAHUA MOITRA
78 Tehatta GOURI SHANKAR DUTTA
79 Palashipara TAPAS SAHA
80 Kaliganj (SC) NASEERUDDIN AHAMED
81 Nakashipara KALLOL KHAN
82 Chapra RUKBANUR RAHAMAN
83 Krishnanagar Uttar ABANI MOHAN JOARDAR
84 Nabadwip PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA
85 Krishnanagar Daks UJJAL BISWAS
86 Santipur AJOY DEY
87 Ranaghat Uttar pas PARTHA SARATHI CHATTERJEE
88 Krishnaganj (SC) SATYAJIT BISWAS
89 Ranaghat Uttar Pur SAMIR PODDAR
90 Ranaghat Dakshin ABIR RANJAN BISWAS
91 Chakdaha RATNA GHOSH
92 Kalyani (SC) DR RAMENDRA NATH BISWAS
93 Haringhata (SC) NILIMA NAG
94 Bagdah (SC) UPENDRANATH BISWAS
95 Baranagar TAPAS ROY
96 Bankura MINATI MISRA
97 Gaighata (SC) PULIN BEHARI ROY
98 Swarupnagar (SC) BINA MONDAL
99 Baduria AMIR ALI
100 Habra JYOTIPRIYO MALLICK
101 Ashoknagar DHIMAN ROY
102 Amdanga RAFIQUER RAHAMAN
103 Bishnupur SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE
104 Naihati PARTHA BHOWMICK
105 Bijpur SUBHRANGSHU ROY
106 Jagatdal PARASH DUTTA
107 Nowda MASUD KARIM
108 Baruipur Purba (SC NIRMAL MANDAL
109 Khargram (SC) MADHAB CHANDRA MARJIT
110 Dum Dum Uttar CHANDRIMA BHATTACHARYA
111 Panihati NIRMAL GHOSH
112 Kamarhati MADAN MITRA
113 Bardhaman Dakshi RABIRANJAN CHATTOPADHYAY
114 Dum dum BRATYA BASU
115 Rajarhat new town SABYASACHI DUTTA
116 Binpur (ST) KHAGENDRANATH HEMBRAM
117 Rajarhat gopalpur PURNENDU BOSE
118 Madhyamgram RATHIN GHOSH
119 Bardhaman Uttar ( NISITH MALIK
120 Deganga RAHIMA MONDAL
121 Haroa HAJI SK. NURUL ISLAM
122 Monteswar SAJAL PANJA
123 Sankrail (SC) SITAL SARDAR
124 Behala paschim PARTHA CHATTERJEE
125 BEHALA PURBA SOVAN CHATTERJEE
126 Hingalganj (SC) DEBESH MONDAL
127 Gosaba (SC) JAYANTA NASKAR
128 Basirhat Uttar ATM ABDULLAH
129 Kultali (S.C) (SC) GOPAL MAJHI
130 Patharpratima SAMIR JANA
131 Kakdwip MANTURAM PAKHIRA
132 Sagar BANKIM HAZRA
133 Kulpi JOGARANJAN HALDER
134 Raidighi DEBASREE ROY
135 Mandirbazar (SC) JOYDEB HALDER
136 Jaynagar (SC) BISWANATH HALDER
137 Basirhat Dakshin DIPENDU BISWAS
138 Canning paschim ( SHYAMAL MONDAL
139 Canning Purba SAOKAT MOLLA
140 Basanti (S.C.) (SC) GOBINDO CHANDRA NASKAR
141 Magrahat Purba (S NAMITA SAHA
142 Magrahat paschim MD GIYAS UDDIN MOLLA
143 Diamond harbour DIPAK HALDER
144 Falta TOMONASH GHOSH
145 Satgachia SONALI GUHA (BOSE)
146 Bongaon Dakshin SURAJIT KUMAR BISWAS
147 Sonarpur Dakshin JIBAN MUKHERJEE
148 Bhatar SUBHASH MONDAL
149 Kasba JAVED KHAN
150 Jadavpur MANISH GUPTA
151 Sonarpur Uttar FIRDOUSI BEGAM
152 Tollygunge AROOP BISWAS
153 Beleghata PARESH PAUL
154 Beldanga GOLAM KIBRIA MIA
155 Maheshtala KASTURI DAS
156 BUDGE BUDGE ASHOK DEB
157 Minakhan (SC) USHA RANI MONDAL
158 Kotulpur (SC) SHYAMAL SANTRA
159 Bhagawangola ABU SUPIAN
160 Rashbehari SOVANDEB CHATTOPADHYAY
161 Ballygunge SUBRATA MUKHERJEE
162 Chowrangee NAYANA BANDOPADHYAY
163 Entally SWARNA KAMAL SAHA
164 Bhagabanpur ARDHENDHU MAITY
165 Jorasanko SMITA BAKSHI
166 Shyampukur DR. SHASHI PANJA
167 Maniktala SADHAN PANDE
168 Kashipur SWAPAN KUMAR BELTHARIYA
169 Bally VAISHALI DALMIYA
170 Howrah Uttar LAXMI RATAN SHUKLA
171 Howrah madhya AROOP ROY
172 Shibpur JATU LAHIRI
173 Howrah Dakshin BROJA MOHAN MAJUMDAR
174 Salboni SRIKANTA MAHATO
175 Panchla GULSHAN MALLICK
176 Uluberia Purba HAIDER AZIZ SAFWI
177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) DR. NIRMAL MAJI
178 Uluberia Dakshin PULAK ROY
179 Shyampur KALIPADA MONDAL
180 Bagnan ARUNAVA SEN (RAJA)
181 Amta TUSHAR KANTI SIL
182 Udaynarayanpur SAMIR PANJA
183 Jagatballavpur JANAB ABDUL GHANI
184 Domjur RAJIB BANERJEE
185 Uttarpara PRABIR GHOSHAL
186 Sreerampur DR. SUDIPTO ROY
187 Champdani MUZZAFAR KHAN
188 Singur RABINDRANATH BHATTACHARJEE
189 Chandannagore INDRANIL SEN
190 Chunchura ASIT MAZUMDER
191 Balagarh (SC) ASHIM MAJI
192 Pandua SYED RAHIM NABI
193 Saptagram TAPAN DASGUPTA
194 Chanditala SWATI KHANDEKAR
195 Jangipara SNEHASISH CHAKRABORTY
196 Haripal BECHARAM MANNA
197 Dhanekhali (SC) ASHIMA PATRA
198 Tarakeswar RACHHPAL SINGH
199 Pursurah DR. M. NURUZZAMAN
200 Arambagh (SC) KRISHNA CHANDRA SANTRA
201 Goghat (SC) MANAS MAJUMDAR
202 Khandaghosh (SC) NABIN CHANDRA BAG
203 Tamluk NIRBED ROY
204 Panskura Purba BIPLAB ROY CHOWDHURY
205 Panskura paschim FIROJA BIBI
206 Moyna DR. SANGRAM DOLAI
207 Nandakumar SUKUMAR DEY
208 Mahisadal DR. SUDARSHAN GHOSH DASTIDAR
209 Haldia (SC) MADHURIMA MONDAL
210 Nandigram SUVENDU ADHIKARI
211 Chandipur AMIYA KANTI BHATTACHARJEE
212 Patashpur JYOTIRMOY KAR
213 Kanthi Uttar BANASRI MAITY
214 Bharatpur KHADEM K DASTOKI
215 Kolkata port FIRHAD HAKIM
216 Kanthi Dakshin DIBYENDU ADHIKARI
217 Ramnagar AKHIL GIRI
218 Egra SAMARES DAS
219 Dantan BANKIM PRADHAN
220 Noapara MANJU BOSE
221 Gopiballavpur CHUDAMANI MAHATO
222 Jhargram DR. SUKUMAR HANSDA
223 Keshpur (SC) SEULI SAHA
224 Khardaha AMIT MITRA
225 Natabari RABINDRANATH GHOSH
226 SABANG NIRMAL GHOSH
227 Pingla DR. SOMEN MAHAPATRA
228 Kharagpur sadar RAMAPRASAD TEWARI
229 Debra SELIMA KHATUN (BIBI)
230 Daspur MAMATA BHUNIA
231 Ghatal (SC) SHANKAR DOLAI
232 Chandrakona (SC) CHHAYA DOLAI
233 Garbeta ASHISH CHAKRABORTY
234 Saltora (SC) SWAPAN BAURI
235 Ketugram SK. SAHANAWEZ
236 Mekliganj (SC) ARGHYA RAY PRADHAN
237 Bishnupur (SC) DILIP MONDAL
238 Bandwan (ST) RAJEEV SOREN
239 Balarampur SANTIRAM MAHATO
240 Baghmundi SAMIR MAHATO
241 Joypur SHAKTIPADA MAHATO
242 Purulia DIBYAJYOTI PRASAD SINGH DEO
243 Manbazar (ST) SANDHYARANI TUDU
244 Kashipur SWAPAN KUMAR BELTHARIYA
245 Para (SC) UMAPADA BAURI
246 Raghunathpur (SC) PURNA CHANDRA BAURI
247 Samserganj AMIRUL ISLAM
248 Chhatna SUBHASIS BATABYAL
249 Ranibandh (ST) JYOTSNA MANDI
250 Raipur (ST) BIRENDRANATH TUDU
251 Taldangra SAMIR CHAKRABORTY
252 Barasat CHIRANJIT CHAKRABORTY
253 Baruipur paschim BIMAN BANERJEE
254 Onda ARUP KUMAR KHAN
255 Bolpur CHANDRANATH SINGHA
256 Katwa RABINDRANATH CHATTERJEE
257 Indas (SC) GURUPADA METE
258 Sonamukhi (SC) DIPALI SAHA
259 Kharagpur DINEN ROY
260 Barjora SOHAM CHAKRABORTY
261 Raina (SC) NEPAL GHORUI
262 Jamalpur (SC) UJJAL PRAMANIK
263 Mathabhanga (SC) BINAY BARMAN
264 Kalna (SC) BISWAJIT KUNDU
265 Metiaburuz ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLAH
266 Barrackpur SILBHADRA DUTTA
267 Bidhannagar SUJIT BOSE
268 Purbasthali Dakshi SWAPAN DEBNATH
269 Purbasthali Uttar TAPAN CHATTERJEE
270 Keshiary (ST) PARESH MURMU
271 Khanakul IQBAL AHMED
272 Mangalkot SIDDIQULLAH CHOWDHURY
273 Ausgram (SC) ABHAYANAND THANDAR
274 Galsi (SC) ALOK KUMAR MAJHI
275 Pandabeswar JITEN TIWARI
276 Durgapur Purba PRADIP KUMAR MAZUMDAR
277 Durgapur paschim APURBA MUKHERJEE
278 Raniganj NARGIS BANO
279 Jamuria V. SHIVDASAN
280 Asansol Dakshin TAPAS BANERJEE
281 Asansol Uttar MOLOY GHATAK
282 Kulti UJJAL CHATTERJEE
283 Barbani BIDHAN UPADHYAY
284 Dubrajpur (SC) NARESH CHANDRA BAURI
285 Suri DR. ASHOK CHATTERJEE
286 Bongaon Uttar (SC BISWAJIT DAS
287 Nanoor (SC) GADADHAR HAZRA
288 Labpur MANIRUL ISLAM
289 Sainthia (SC) NILABATI SAHA
290 Medinipur MRIGENDRA NATH MAITI
291 Rampurhat DR. ASISH BANERJEE
292 Hansan ASIT KUMAR MAL
293 Nalhati MOINUDDIN SHAMS
294 Murarai ABDUR RAHAMAN

http://aitcofficial.org/

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *