West Bengal Assembly 2016 Election 6 Phases Date Schedule List


West Bengal Assembly 2016 Election 6 Phases Date Schedule List:

election 2016

The General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of West Bengal state 2016 election schedule had been announced on 4th March 2016.

The term of  Legislative Assembly of West Bengal is to be ended on 29th May 2016 and before that the Election Commission of India need to conduct the polling and announced the result for West Bengal state.

The West Bengal state consist of 294 Assembly Constituencies which includes 68 seats reserved for SC and 16 seats reserved for ST across all the districts of West Bengal state.

As per the latest report of electoral rolls released on 5th January 2016 there are totally 6,55,46,101 electors available in the state of West Bengal with totally 77,247 polling stations.

West Bengal Election 2016 Schedule:

Schedule 1st 2nd 3rd
Constituencies 18 31 56 62
Nomination Start 11-03-16 14-03-16 22-03-16 28-03-16
Nomination Last 18-03-16 21-03-16 29-03-16 04-04-16
Nominations Scrutiny 19-03-16 22-03-16 30-03-16 05-04-16
Withdrawal Last Date 21-03-16 26-03-16 01-04-16 07-04-16
Poll Date 04-04-16 11-04-16 17-04-16 21-04-16
Vote Count Result 19-05-16 19-05-16 19-05-16 19-05-16

 

Schedule 4th 5th 6th
Constituencies 49 53 25
Nomination Start Date 01-04-16 04-04-16 11-04-16
Nomination Last Date 08-04-16 11-04-16 18-04-16
Nominations Scrutiny 09-04-16 19-04-16 19-04-16
Withdrawal Last Date 11-04-16 21-04-16 21-04-16
Poll Date 25-04-16 30-04-16 05-05-16
Vote Count Result 19-05-16 19-05-16 19-05-16

http://ceowestbengal.nic.in/
http://eci.nic.in/
http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/current/PN16_04032016.pdf

Phase Wise West Bengal State Assembly Election 2016:

1st A Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
220 Nayagram
221 Gopiballavpur
222 Jhargram
234 Salboni
236 Medinipur
237 Binpur
238 Bandwan
239 Balarampur, Purulia
240 Baghmundi
241 Joypur, Purulia
242 Purulia
243 Manbazar
244 Kashipur
245 Para
246 Raghunathpur, Purulia
249 Ranibandh
250 Raipur, Bankura
251 Taldangra

1st B Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
219 Dantan
223 Keshiary
224 Kharagpur Sadar
225 Narayangarh
226 Sabang
227 Pingla
228 Kharagpur
229 Debra
230 Daspur
231 Ghatal
232 Chandrakona
233 Garbeta
235 Keshpur
247 Saltora
248 Chhatna
252 Bankura
253 Barjora
254 Onda
255 Bishnupur, Bankura
256 Katulpur
257 Indas
258 Sonamukhi
275 Pandaveswar
276 Durgapur Purba
277 Durgapur Paschim
278 Raniganj
279 Jamuria
280 Asansol Dakshin
281 Asansol Uttar
282 Kulti
283 Barabani

2nd Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
10 Kumargram
11 Kalchini
12 Alipurduars
13 Falakata
14 Madarihat
15 Dhupguri
16 Maynaguri
17 Jalpaiguri
18 Rajganj
19 Dabgram-Phulbari
20 Mal
21 Nagrakata
22 Kalimpong
23 Darjeeling
24 Kurseong
25 Matigara-Naxalbari
26 Siliguri
27 Phansidewa
28 Chopra
29 Islampur, Uttar Dinajpur
30 Goalpokhar
31 Chakulia
32 Karandighi
33 Hemtabad
34 Kaliaganj
35 Raiganj
36 Itahar
37 Kushmandi
38 Kumarganj
39 Balurghat
40 Tapan
41 Gangarampur
42 Harirampur
43 Habibpur
44 Gazole
45 Chanchal
46 Harishchandrapur
47 Malatipur
48 Ratua
49 Manikchak
50 Maldah
51 English Bazar
52 Mothabari
53 Sujapur
54 Baisnabnagar
284 Dubrajpur
285 Suri
286 Bolpur
287 Nanoor
288 Labpur
289 Sainthia
290 Mayureswar
291 Rampurhat
292 Hansan
293 Nalhati
294 Murarai

3rd Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
55 Farakka
56 Samserganj
57 Suti
58 Jangipur
59 Raghunathganj
60 Sagardighi
61 Lalgola
62 Bhagabangola
63 Raninagar
64 Murshidabad
65 Nabagram
66 Khargram
67 Burwan
68 Kandi
69 Bharatpur
70 Rejinagar
71 Beldanga
72 Baharampur
73 Hariharpara
74 Naoda
75 Domkal
76 Jalangi
77 Karimpur
78 Tehatta
79 Palashipara
80 Kaliganj
81 Nakashipara
82 Chapra
83 Krishnanagar Uttar
84 Nabadwip
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin
86 Santipur
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim
88 Krishnaganj
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba
90 Ranaghat Dakshin
91 Chakdaha
92 Kalyani
93 Haringhata
162 Chowranghee
163 Entally
164 Beleghata
165 Jorasanko
166 Shyampukur
167 Maniktala
168 Kashipur Belgachhia
259 Khandaghosh
260 Bardhaman Dakshin
261 Raina
262 Jamalpur
263 Manteswar
264 Kalna
265 Memari
266 Bardhaman Uttar
267 Bhatar
268 Purbasthali Dakshin
269 Purbasthali Uttar
270 Katwa
271 Ketugram
272 Mangalkot
273 Ausgram
274 Galsi

4th Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
94 Bagda
95 Bangaon Uttar
96 Bangaon Dakshin
97 Gaighata
98 Swarupnagar
99 Baduria
100 Habra
101 Ashoknagar
102 Amdanga
103 Bijpur
104 Naihati
105 Bhatpara
106 Jagatdal
107 Noapara
108 Barrackpur
109 Khardaha
110 Dum Dum Uttar
111 Panihati
112 Kamarhati
113 Baranagar
114 Dum Dum
115 Rajarhat New Town
116 Bidhannagar
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur
118 Madhyamgram
119 Barasat
120 Deganga
121 Haroa
122 Minakhan
123 Sandeshkhali
124 Basirhat Dakshin
125 Basirhat Uttar
126 Hingalganj
169 Bally
170 Howrah Uttar
171 Howrah Madhya
172 Shibpur
173 Howrah Dakshin
174 Sankrail
175 Panchla
176 Uluberia Purba
177 Uluberia Uttar
178 Uluberia Dakshin
179 Shyampur
180 Bagnan
181 Amta
182 Udaynarayanpur
183 Jagatballavpur
184 Domjur

5th Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
127 Gosaba
128 Basanti
129 Kultali
130 Patharpratima
131 Kakdwip
132 Sagar
133 Kulpi
134 Raidighi
135 Mandirbazar
136 Jaynagar
137 Baruipur Purba
138 Canning Paschim
139 Canning Purba
140 Baruipur Paschim
141 Magrahat Purba
142 Magrahat Paschim
143 Diamond Harbour
144 Falta
145 Satgachhia
146 Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas
147 Sonarpur Dakshin
148 Bhangar
149 Kasba
150 Jadavpur
151 Sonarpur Uttar
152 Tollyganj
153 Behala Purba
154 Behala Paschim
155 Maheshtala
156 Budge Budge
157 Metiaburuz
158 Kolkata Port
159 Bhabanipur
160 Rashbehari
161 Ballygunge
185 Uttarpara
186 Sreerampur
187 Champdani
188 Singur
189 Chandannagar
190 Chunchura
191 Balagarh
192 Pandua
193 Saptagram
194 Chanditala
195 Jangipara
196 Haripal
197 Dhanekhali
198 Tarakeswar
199 Pursurah
200 Arambag
201 Goghat
202 Khanakul

6th Phase Constituencies:

Constituency No. Name
1 Mekliganj
2 Mathabhanga
3 Cooch Behar (Uttar)
4 Cooch Behar (Dakshin)
5 Sitalkuchi
6 Sitai
7 Dinhata
8 Natabari
9 Tufanganj
203 Tamluk
204 Panskura Purba
205 Panskura Paschim
206 Moyna
207 Nandakumar
208 Mahisadal
209 Haldia
210 Nandigram
211 Chandipur
212 Patashpur
213 Kanthi Uttar
214 Bhagabanpur
215 Khejuri
216 Kanthi Dakshin
217 Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur
218 Egra

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *