Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 Results Haryana Assembly Constituency / Party Wise Winners List


Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 Results Haryana Assembly Constituency / Party Wise Winners List:

election-2014

The Election Commission of India had scheduled the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Haryana for all the 90 Assembly Constituencies in October 2014.

There are totally 17 seats reserved for the Scs among the 90 Assembly Constituencies of Haryana state and since the term ends on 27th October 2014 the Election Commission of India had announced for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2014.

For all the 90 Assembly Constituencies of Haryana state the voting was conducted on 15th October 2014 by the Election Commission of India at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for all the Haryana state 90 Assembly constituencies was done on 19th October 2014 followed by the release of results of the winning party candidates name list with total votes in the Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election 2014.

Among the 90 Assembly Constituencies of Haryana state Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had won 47 seats in the Vidhan Sabha 2014 Election.

Haryana Assembly Election Party Wise Results 2014:

Party Won
Bahujan Samaj Party 1
Bharatiya Janata Party 47
Indian National Congress 15
Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) 2
Indian National Lok Dal 19
Shiromani Akali Dal 1
Independent 5
Total 90

Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election Constituency Wise Winners List 2014:

No Constituency Winning Candidates List Party Won
1 Kalka LATIKA SHARMA BJP
2 Panchkula GIAN CHAND GUPTA BJP
3 Naraingarh NAYAB SINGH BJP
4 Ambala Cantt. ANIL VIJ BJP
5 Ambala City ASEEM GOEL BJP
6 Mulana (SC) SANTOSH CHAUHAN SARWAN BJP
7 Sadhaura (SC) BALWANT SINGH BJP
8 Jagadhri KANWAR PAL S/O CHANDAN SINGH BJP
9 Yamunanagar GHANSHYAM DASS BJP
10 Radaur SHYAM SINGH BJP
11 Ladwa DR. PAWAN SAINI BJP
12 Shahbad (SC) KRISHAN KUMAR BJP
13 Thanesar SUBHASH SUDHA BJP
14 Pehowa JASWINDER SINGH SANDHU INLD
15 Guhla (SC) KULWANT RAM BAZIGAR BJP
16 Kalayat BHAI JAI PARKASH (J.P.) Independent
17 Kaithal RANDEEP SINGH SURJEWALA INC
18 Pundri DINESH KAUSHIK Independent
19 Nilokheri (SC) BHAGWAN DASS KABIR PANTHI BJP
20 Indri KARAN DEV KAMBOJ BJP
21 Karnal MANOHAR LAL KHATTAR BJP
22 Gharaunda HARVINDER KALYAN BJP
23 Assandh BAKHSHISH SINGH VIRK BJP
24 Panipat Rural MAHIPAL DHANDA BJP
25 Panipat City ROHITA REWRI BJP
26 Israna (SC) KRISHAN LAL PANWAR BJP
27 Samalkha RAVINDER MACHHROULI Independent
28 Ganaur KULDIP SHARMA INC
29 Rai JAI TIRATH INC
30 Kharkhauda (SC) JAIVEER SINGH INC
31 Sonipat KAVITA JAIN BJP
32 Gohana JAGBIR SINGH MALIK INC
33 Baroda SRI KRISHAN INC
34 Julana PARMINDER SINGH DHULL INLD
35 Safidon JASBIR DESWAL Independent
36 Jind DR. HARI CHAND MIDDHA INLD
37 Uchana kalan PREM LATA BJP
38 Narwana (SC) PIRTHI SINGH INLD
39 Tohana SUBHASH BARALA BJP
40 Fatehabad BALWAN SINGH DAULATPURIA INLD
41 Ratia (SC) PROF. RAVINDER BALIALA INLD
42 Kalawali (SC) BALKAUR SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal
43 Dabwali NAINA SINGH CHAUTALA INLD
44 Rania RAM CHAND KAMBOJ INLD
45 Sirsa MAKHAN LAL SINGLA INLD
46 Ellenabad ABHAY SINGH CHAUTALA INLD
47 Adampur KULDEEP BISHNOI HJC(BL)
48 Uklana (SC) ANOOP DHANAK INLD
49 Narnaund CAPTAIN ABHIMANYU BJP
50 Hansi RENUKA BISHNOI HJC(BL)
51 Barwala VED NARANG INLD
52 Hisar DR.KAMAL GUPTA S/O MANPHOOL SINGH BJP
53 Nalwa RANBIR GANGWA INLD
54 Loharu OM PARKASH BARWA INLD
55 Badhra SUKHVINDER BJP
56 Dadri RAJDEEP INLD
57 Bhiwani GHANSHYAM SARAF BJP
58 Tosham KIRAN CHOUDHRY INC
59 Bawani Khera (SC) BISHAMBER SINGH BJP
60 Meham ANAND SINGH DANGI INC
61 Garhi Sampla-Kiloi BHUPINDER SINGH HOODA INC
62 Rohtak MANISH KUMAR GROVER BJP
63 Kalanaur (SC) SHAKUNTLA KHATAK INC
64 Bahadurgarh NARESH KAUSHIK BJP
65 Badli OM PARKASH DHANKAR BJP
66 Jhajjar (SC) GEETA BHUKKAL INC
67 Beri DR.RAGHUVIR SINGH KADIAN INC
68 Ateli SANTOSH YADAV BJP
69 Mahendragarh RAM BILASH SHARMA BJP
70 Narnaul OM PRAKASH BJP
71 Nangal chaudhry ABHE SINGH YADAV BJP
72 Bawal (SC) DR. BANWARI LAL BJP
73 Kosli BIKRAM SINGH THEKEDAR BJP
74 Rewari RANDHIR SINGH KAPRIWAS BJP
75 Pataudi (SC) BIMLA CHAUDHARY BJP
76 Badshahpur NARBIR SINGH BJP
77 Gurgaon UMESH AGGARWAL BJP
78 Sohna TEJPAL TAWAR BJP
79 Nuh ZAKIR HUSSAIN INLD
80 Ferozepur Jhirka NASEEM AHMED INLD
81 Punahana RAHISH KHAN Independent
82 Hathin KEHAR SINGH INLD
83 Hodal (SC) UDAI BHAN INC
84 Palwal KARAN SINGH DALAL INC
85 Prithla TEK CHAND SHARMA BSP
86 Faridabad NIT NAGENDER BHADANA INLD
87 Badkhal SEEMA TRIKHA BJP
88 Ballabhgarh MOOL CHAND SHARMA BJP
89 Faridabad VIPUL GOEL BJP
90 Tigaon LALIT NAGAR INC

http://ceoharyana.nic.in/
http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *