Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2014 Vote Counting Party and Constituency Wise MP List


Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2014 Vote Counting Party and Constituency Wise MP List:

Election 2014 India

For all the 80 Parliamentary Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh UP state the counting of votes scheduled by the Election Commission of India ECI on 16th May 2014.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party won 71 seats among the 80 Parliamentary Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh state.

Previously the Election Commission of India had conducted the voting in 6 phases that is on 10th April 2014, 17th April 2014, 24th April 2014, 30th April 2014, 7th May 2014 and 12th May 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

 

Uttar Pradesh – Agra
Candidate Party Votes
DR. RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA Bharatiya Janata Party 583716
NARAYAN SINGH SUMAN Bahujan Samaj Party 283453
MAHARAJ SINGH DHANGAR Samajwadi Party 134708
UPENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 34834
RAVINDRA SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 7804
OM PRAKASH Independent 4243
DINESH KUMAR GAUTAM Independent 3657
ANIL Bharatiya Kisan Parivartan Party 3646
VINOD KUMAR SINGH Independent 2584
AMAR SINGH Independent 2453
ASHOK KUMAR Independent 1416
PREM SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 771
ANITA VANCHITSAMAJ INSAAF PARTY 765
RAMESH Janata Dal (United) 602
CHANDRA PAL Adarsh Samaj Party 557
None of the Above None of the Above 5191
Uttar Pradesh – Akbarpur
Candidate Party Votes
DEVENDRA SINGH @ BHOLE SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 481584
ANIL SHUKLA WARSI Bahujan Samaj Party 202587
LAL SINGH TOMAR Samajwadi Party 147002
RAJARAM PAL Indian National Congress 96827
ARVIND KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 7914
BHARTI DEVI PASI ADVOCATE Independent 5432
MUNNI DEVI Independent 5331
VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA Independent 4285
RAM SEVAK Independent 3403
RAMENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2754
NEERAJ KUMAR ADVOCATE Independent 2259
AMAR SINGH Janvadi Party(Socialist) 1890
ASHOK YADAV Independent 1853
RAMA KANT VERMA Peace Party 1350
JASWANT SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 1037
DR. BAJARANG PRATAP SONKAR Samtawadi Republican Party 799
DR. OMKAR NATH KATIYAR Al-Hind Party 597
GOPI RAMAN Janata Dal (United) 523
None of the Above None of the Above 3948
Uttar Pradesh – Aligarh
Candidate Party Votes
SATISH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 514622
DR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 227886
ZAFAR ALAM Samajwadi Party 226284
BIJENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 62674
MOHD. SABIR RAHI Aam Aadmi Party 8978
NATTHI LAL SHARMA Independent 4659
AMITA SINGH JAT Sarva Samaj Kalyan Party 3376
DURGESH CHANDRA GAUTAM All India Trinamool Congress 3076
SANJAY KUMAR Independent 1842
VINOD KUMAR BAGHEL Rashtriya Samaj Paksha 1723
BADSHAH Peace Party 978
DEVANAND Lok Dal 785
RAKESH CHANDRA RAWAT Rashtriya Sawarn Dal 665
PRADEEP KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 626
None of the Above None of the Above 6183
Uttar Pradesh – Allahabad
Candidate Party Votes
SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 313772
KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI Samajwadi Party 251763
KESHRI DEVI Bahujan Samaj Party 162073
NAND GOPAL GUPTA NANDI Indian National Congress 102453
DRAUPADI DEVI Independent 8321
ADARSH SHASTRI Aam Aadmi Party 6439
MOHD. AMEEN AZHAR ANSARI Qaumi Ekta Dal 4426
SHIV PRASAD AGRAHARI Independent 4323
MAHENDRA KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 4190
PARMANAND Independent 3744
AJEET KUMAR Independent 3388
SANJAY ROBINSON Naitik Party 3315
SHYAM CHARAN Independent 2593
WAHID ALI ALIAS WAJID ALI Rashtriya Ulama Council 2332
NISTHA DEV MAURYA Pragatisheel Samaj Party 2181
SHYAM SUNDAR DAS Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal 2115
HANSRAJ Independent 1928
RAJENDRA PRASAD Kalyankari Jantantrik Party 1730
HIRA LAL Independent 1711
BRIJESH KUMAR Independent 1438
GAYTRI PRASAD Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 1293
CHANDRA PRAKASH TIWARI ALIAS C. P. TIWARI (ADVOCATE) Bharatiya Kisan Sena Loktantrik 1221
SHAILENDRA KUMAR PRAJAPATI Independent 1212
None of the Above None of the Above 3621
Uttar Pradesh – Ambedkar Nagar
Candidate Party Votes
HARI OM PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 432104
RAKESH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 292675
RAM MURTI VERMA Samajwadi Party 234467
ASHOK SINGH Indian National Congress 22775
SURESH KUMAR BAUDDH Moulik Adhikar Party 7694
TIGER RAMNIHOR PATEL Independent 7040
J.S. KASHYAP(JAHAR SINGH KASHYAP) Bahujan Mukti Party 6896
GOPAL NISHAD Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 5792
VINOD KUMAR TIWARI Independent 4707
SREERAM Most Backward Classes Of India 4138
BRIJESH KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 3025
SURENDRA KUMAR Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 2590
BALMUKUND DHURIYA Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 1942
RAM BAHAL VERMA Samyak Parivartan Party 1137
None of the Above None of the Above 7422
Uttar Pradesh – Amethi
Candidate Party Votes
RAHUL GANDHI Indian National Congress 408651
SMRITI ZUBIN IRANI Bharatiya Janata Party 300748
DHARMENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 57716
DR. KUMAR VISHVAS Aam Aadmi Party 25527
VEDPAL SHASATRI VANCHITSAMAJ INSAAF PARTY 6464
RAMESH CHANDRA Independent 6422
SWAMINATH Independent 5537
GOPAL SWAROOP GANDHI Kisan Majdoor Berojgar Sangh 5467
TULSIRAM Independent 4884
MOHD HASAN LAHRI Qaumi Ekta Dal 4457
CHHAYA SINGH All India Trinamool Congress 4109
UMAKANT Independent 3305
LAL BAHADUR Independent 2845
MITHILESH KUMARI Independent 2726
VASDEO Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 2546
GIRIJA BAKS Independent 2454
RAM SAJIWAN Independent 2384
DWARIKA PRASAD Independent 2345
SHIV KUMAR Independent 2289
JITENDRA SINGH Independent 2201
RAMSIDDH YADAV Manavtawadi Samaj Party 2189
C L MAURYA Pragatisheel Samaj Party 1871
RADHE MOHAN Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal 1753
BABU LAL Bahujan Mukti Party 1617
RAM ASREY Rashtriya Manav samman Party 1572
ZAHIDA BEGAM Peace Party 1387
GANGESH KUMAR GUPTA Independent 1307
BHAGWAN DEEN Independent 1299
NARESH SINGH BHADAURIYA Independent 1255
SONAM KINNAR Independent 1252
RAM NEWAJ Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 1140
RAVI KUMAR Most Backward Classes Of India 1064
JAGAT SINGH CHAUDHARY Independent 1043
SANJAY KUMAR Independent 1015
None of the Above None of the Above 1784
Uttar Pradesh – Amroha
Candidate Party Votes
KANWAR SINGH TANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 528880
HUMERA AKHTAR Samajwadi Party 370666
FARHAT HASAN Bahujan Samaj Party 162983
RAKESH TIKAIT Rashtriya Lok Dal 9539
SYED KALBE RUSHAID RIZVI Aam Aadmi Party 2601
NARESH KUMAR Independent 2493
KHAJAN SINGH Rashtriya Congress (Babu Jagjivanram) 2448
SURENDRA SINGH Independent 2425
NARESH CHAND Independent 1431
SARVESH KUMAR SAINI Shivsena 980
HUSNEIN RAZAA New All India Congress Party 858
BRAJLAL Bahujan Mukti Party 837
RAKESH Peace Party 749
MAHESH Republican Party of India (A) 713
RAJPAL Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 478
None of the Above None of the Above 7779
Uttar Pradesh – Aonla
Candidate Party Votes
DHARMENDRA KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 409907
KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH Samajwadi Party 271478
SUNITA SHAKYA Bahujan Samaj Party 190200
SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI Indian National Congress 93861
YOGENDRA KUMAR VERMA Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha 4332
ARSHADURRAZA KHAN Independent 3019
CAPTAIN P.C. SHARMA Jawan Kisan Morcha 2711
IRSHAD ANSARI ADVOCATE Peace Party 2697
NARESH SINGH SOLANKI Aam Aadmi Party 2304
MOHD. ZARRAR KHAN Bhartiya Naujawan Inklav Party 1440
PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV Bhartiya Krishak Dal 1189
OM VEER Bhartiya Vikas Party 1152
JITENDRA SINGH YADAV Naitik Party 855
None of the Above None of the Above 10496
Uttar Pradesh – Azamgarh
Candidate Party Votes
MULAYAM SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 340306
RAMAKANT YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 277102
SHAH ALAM ALIAS GUDDU JAMALI Bahujan Samaj Party 266528
ARVIND KUMAR JAISWAL Indian National Congress 17950
M. AMIR RASHADI Rashtriya Ulama Council 13271
MADAN All India Trinamool Congress 5207
SHAMSHAD AHMAD Independent 4875
SANJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI Indian Savarn Samaj Party 4051
SANTOSH KUMAR GAUTAM Manavtawadi Samaj Party 3866
PRAMOD SINGH Independent 3752
SANJAY CHAUHAN Independent 3517
RAJESH YADAV Aam Aadmi Party 3082
RAM SINGH CHAUHAN Independent 2507
PRAKASH CHANDRA Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal 2103
SUGRIV CHAUHAN Independent 1882
RAJDHARI RAJBHAR Moolniwasi Samaj Party 1695
DURG VIJAY YADAV Bahujan Mukti Party 1566
KIRAN SHARAMA Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 1298
None of the Above None of the Above 5660
Uttar Pradesh – Badaun
Candidate Party Votes
DHARMENDRA YADAV Samajwadi Party 498378
VAGISH PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 332031
AKMAL KHAN URF CHAMAN Bahujan Samaj Party 156973
PAGLANAND Mahan Dal 5748
MUNSHI LAL Independent 5651
ATUL KUMAR Independent 4195
HAR BHAGWAN Independent 4083
AJEET PAL SINGH Peace Party 3421
HEMA MEHRA Aam Aadmi Party 2861
REENA Rashtriya Samanta Dal 2065
ANIL KUMAR SHARMA Labour Party of India (V.V. Prasad) 1993
SANTOSH KUMAR GUPTA (SATYMARGI) Republican Party of India (A) 1448
MAHENDRA PAL Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 860
VIRENDRA PAL GUPTA Rashtravadi Janata Party 810
MADAN LAL National Party 791
None of the Above None of the Above 6286
Uttar Pradesh – Baghpat
Candidate Party Votes
DR. SATYA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 423475
GHULAM MOHAMMED Samajwadi Party 213609
AJIT SINGH Rashtriya Lok Dal 199516
PRASHANT CHAUDHRI Bahujan Samaj Party 141743
SOMENDAR DHAKA Aam Aadmi Party 5828
JAIVINDRA KUMAR Independent 3915
ANIL KUMAR Peace Party 3025
NISHANT Independent 2708
RUKSANA Independent 2092
SUBHASH CHAND KASHYAP Independent 1967
ARVIND Independent 992
KRISHAN PAL Naitik Party 601
YUNUSH Navbharat Nirman Party 441
AJAY PAL Independent 440
None of the Above None of the Above 3911
Uttar Pradesh – Bahraich
Candidate Party Votes
SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE Bharatiya Janata Party 432392
SHABBIR AHMAD Samajwadi Party 336747
DR.VIJAY KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 96904
COMANDO KAMAL KISHOR Indian National Congress 24421
JAGAT RAM Aam Aadmi Party 8319
RAM NARESH Independent 5826
RAMASHANKER GOND Jai Hind Samaj Party 5735
HIRA LAL RAO Ambedkar National Congress 4026
VINOD KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 3719
MADHAV Lok Dal 2676
None of the Above None of the Above 13498
Uttar Pradesh – Ballia
Candidate Party Votes
BHARAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 359758
NEERAJ SHEKHAR Samajwadi Party 220324
AFZAL ANSARI Qaumi Ekta Dal 163943
VIRENDRA KUMAR PATHAK Bahujan Samaj Party 141684
SUDHA RAI Indian National Congress 13501
MANOJ Independent 6833
RAMROOP Jai Hind Samaj Party 6435
MANISH Independent 6166
SHESHNATH Independent 3674
COL(RETD) BHARAT SINGH SHAURYA CHAKRA Aam Aadmi Party 3297
BHOLA NATH Independent 2815
AVADHESH VERMA Bahujan Mukti Party 2529
SUCHIT GOND Gondvana Gantantra Party 2506
RAMJI Bharatiya Samaj Dal 1096
MANNU YADAV Naitik Party 980
None of the Above None of the Above 6670
Uttar Pradesh – Banda
Candidate Party Votes
BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 342066
R. K. SINGH PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 226278
BAL KUMAR PATEL ALIAS RAJKUMAR Samajwadi Party 189730
VIVEK KUMAR SINGH Indian National Congress 36650
RAMCHANDRA SARAS Communist Party of India 15156
VIJAY PRAKASH Independent 7140
AMAR SINGH RATHAUR Aam Aadmi Party 6439
NARENDRA KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Independent 5115
VISHVAMBHAR NATH Bahujan Mukti Party 4755
MO. SAGEER Peace Party 3201
SUSHEELA SINGH Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2931
PRABHAKAR PRASAD Bharatiya Kisan Sena Loktantrik 2605
PAPPU YADAV Janata Dal (United) 2436
None of the Above None of the Above 13824
Uttar Pradesh – Bansgaon
Candidate Party Votes
KAMLESH PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party 417959
SADAL PRASAD Bahujan Samaj Party 228443
GORAKH PRASAD PASWAN Samajwadi Party 133675
SANJAI KUMAR Indian National Congress 50675
LALCHAND PRASAD JATAV Ambedkar Samaj Party 9769
RAMNIVAS PASWAN Aam Aadmi Party 5236
KUNJAWATI Independent 4346
SHEO SHANKAR Independent 4013
RAMPRIT JAKHMEE Bahujan Mukti Party 3080
RAMNARESH Indian Savarn Samaj Party 2963
ARJUN PRASAD RAW Bhartiya Sarvjan Party 2896
CHANDRIKA PRASAD BHARATI Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 1327
None of the Above None of the Above 13495
Uttar Pradesh – Barabanki
Candidate Party Votes
PRIYANKA SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party 454214
P. L. PUNIA Indian National Congress 242336
KAMLA PRASAD RAWAT Bahujan Samaj Party 167150
RAJRANI RAWAT Samajwadi Party 159284
RAJESH KUMAR VIDYARTHI Peace Party 7980
KHANJAN LAL Independent 7136
MAHESH Independent 3836
KISHAN LAL Shivsena 3261
DINESH CHANDRA GAUTAM Aam Aadmi Party 3126
ABHILAKH RAWAT Independent 3038
P. C. KUREEL Indian National League 2560
MEDI LAL Bahujan Mukti Party 2171
BABU LAL Manavtawadi Samaj Party 2035
NITIN SINGH Naitik Party 1315
None of the Above None of the Above 8726
Uttar Pradesh – Bareilly
Candidate Party Votes
SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 518258
AYESHA ISLAM Samajwadi Party 277573
UMESH GAUTAM Bahujan Samaj Party 106049
PRAVEEN SINGH ARON Indian National Congress 84213
MASSARAT WARSI (PAPPU BHAI) Communist Party of India 7639
SUNIL KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 3703
ASLAM ADVOCATE Peace Party 3338
NETRAM Independent 2038
SAYAD RASHID ALI Independent 1885
KAMAL KISHORE ENGINEER Independent 1806
MANOJ VIKAT Independent 1567
LOTAN SINGH PATEL Independent 1402
JAVED KHAN Independent 964
LAEEK AHMAD Naitik Party 719
None of the Above None of the Above 6737
Uttar Pradesh – Basti
Candidate Party Votes
HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party 357680
BRIJ KISHOR SINGH “DIMPAL” Samajwadi Party 324118
RAM PRASAD CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 283747
AMBIKA SINGH Indian National Congress 27673
ANAND RAJPAL Aam Aadmi Party 8407
PURUSHOTTAM PANDEY Peace Party 8172
SHIVPOOJAN RAJBHAR Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 7063
KRISHNA KUMAR UPADHYAY ADVOCATE Independent 4823
RAM SHANKAR GUPTA Independent 4521
ARUN KUMAR Independent 3587
BHAGWANDAS Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram) 3532
RAM KARAN ALIAS R.K. GAUTAM Bahujan Mukti Party 2803
SITA RAM Janvadi Party(Socialist) 2240
None of the Above None of the Above 10168
Uttar Pradesh – Bhadohi
Candidate Party Votes
VIRENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 403544
RAKESH DHAR TRIPATHI Bahujan Samaj Party 245505
SEEMA MISHRA Samajwadi Party 238615
TEJ BAHADUR YADAV ADVOCATE Janata Dal (United) 26995
SARTAJ IMAM Indian National Congress 22574
DR. AKHILESH KUMAR DWIVEDI Nationalist Congress Party 7730
AJAY KUMAR MAURYA Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 5807
SANTRAJ SINGH Independent 4823
RAM SAKHA TRIPATHI Independent 4313
JEEVAN KUMAR MALLAH Independent 4164
RAM SAGAR BIND Qaumi Ekta Dal 2443
CHANDRASHEKHAR Independent 2191
JAGJEEVAN RAM Independent 1963
RAJESH KUMAR ALIAS KHANNA MAURYA Adarsh Manavtawadi Party 1919
None of the Above None of the Above 8966
Uttar Pradesh – Bijnor
Candidate Party Votes
KUNWAR BHARTENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 486913
SHAHNAWAZ RANA Samajwadi Party 281139
MALOOK NAGAR Bahujan Samaj Party 230124
JAYA PRADA NAHATA Rashtriya Lok Dal 24348
MOHAMMAD MOOSA Peace Party 15801
GAJRESH KUMAR Independent 3317
UMESH ALIES PANI Independent 2967
KAMAL Independent 2545
GAURAV Aam Aadmi Party 2483
UDAY ALIES UDAYVEER Bharatiya Momin Front 2456
MOHAMAD ADEEB Rashtrawadi Samaj Party 1756
PARVEZ AQIL All India Minorities Front 722
None of the Above None of the Above 5775
Uttar Pradesh – Bulandshahr
Candidate Party Votes
BHOLA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 604449
PRADEEP KUMAR JATAV Bahujan Samaj Party 182476
KAMLESH Samajwadi Party 128737
ANJU URF MUSKAN Rashtriya Lok Dal 59116
DR. RAHUL DIPANKAR Aam Aadmi Party 9727
HARVIR Independent 5690
PYARE LAL Bahujan Mukti Party 4448
VIJAI PAL Rashtriya Janpriya Party 4117
SURESH Jai Maha Bharath Party 2580
RAGHURAJ PRATAP SINGH Rashtriya Kranti Party 1455
None of the Above None of the Above 6915
Uttar Pradesh – Chandauli
Candidate Party Votes
DR MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 414135
ANIL KUMAR MAURYA Bahujan Samaj Party 257379
RAMKISHUN Samajwadi Party 204145
TARUN PATEL URF TARUNENDRA CHAND PATEL Indian National Congress 27194
IRSHAD Aam Aadmi Party 15598
DR. HARIDWAR SINGH YADAV Janata Dal (United) 8756
RAJENDRA Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 7767
RAJA JAISWAL All India Trinamool Congress 6170
SANJEEV SINGH Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 4993
HEERALAL Bahujan Mukti Party 4768
RAJNARAYAN Independent 4221
VINAI KUMAR SINGH Indian National League 3882
SHASHI SINHA Ex-Sainik Kissan Party 2988
BINDU Independent 2769
JITENDRA Gondvana Gantantra Party 2502
RAM DULAR Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 2386
SANJAY Independent 2148
GULAVAS Independent 1482
RAMASHANKER SINGH MAURYA Bhartiya Samajik Kranti Dal 1423
CHANCHAL Janta Raj Party 1362
MRITUNJAYA PANDEY Jan Raksha Party 1318
None of the Above None of the Above 3186
Uttar Pradesh – Deoria
Candidate Party Votes
KALRAJ MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 496500
NIYAJ AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 231114
BALESHWAR YADAV Samajwadi Party 150852
SABHA KUNWAR Indian National Congress 37752
RAM PRAVESH Bharatiya Ekta Dal 6408
HEMANT KISHOR SRIVASTAVA Independent 5763
RAJU Moderate Party 5406
SHYAM SUNDAR Peace Party 5130
AROON KUMAR TRIPATHI Aam Aadmi Party 4952
UMESH Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 4343
BARKHA KINNAR Independent 4124
VED PRAKASH MALL Janata Dal (United) 1916
RAM PREET Most Backward Classes Of India 1906
INTZARUL Bahujan Mukti Party 1833
AWADH KISHOR NIGAM Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 1153
None of the Above None of the Above 12405
Uttar Pradesh – Dhaurahra
Candidate Party Votes
REKHA Bharatiya Janata Party 360357
DAUD AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 234682
ANAND BHADAURIYA Samajwadi Party 234032
KUWAR JITIN PRASAD Indian National Congress 170994
LEKHRAJ All India Trinamool Congress 12776
ANAND KUMAR Nationalist Congress Party 9967
AJAY VERMA Bharatiya Jan Kranti Dal (Democratic) 6144
SUKHVINDRA SINGH Nav Bharat Democratic Party 4021
VIVEK MISHRA Naitik Party 3745
SWAMI DAYAL Independent 3491
VIJAY KUMAR TIWARI Independent 3333
KIRTI SINGH Shivsena 2788
RAM BALI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 2144
MALA DEVI VANCHITSAMAJ INSAAF PARTY 1929
RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH Peace Party 1730
None of the Above None of the Above 8138
Uttar Pradesh – Domariyaganj
Candidate Party Votes
JAGDAMBIKA PAL Bharatiya Janata Party 298845
MUHAMMAD MUQEEM Bahujan Samaj Party 195257
MATA PRASAD PANDEY Samajwadi Party 174778
DR. MOHD. AYUB Peace Party 99242
VASUNDHARA Indian National Congress 88117
MUKESH NARAYAN SHUKLA URF GYANESH NARAYAN SHUKLA Independent 10952
ARJUN SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 9529
DR. SATYENDRA NATH PANDEY Aam Janata Party 9372
RAM UGRAH Independent 7762
HAMIDULLAH CHAUDHARY Nationalist Congress Party 7159
PINGLE PRASAD Swaraj (J) 5521
DIWAKAR PRASAD Independent 5123
KALI RAM Independent 4939
SANTRAM Bharatiya Rashtriya Bahujan Samaj Vikas Party 3238
BADRE ALAM Aam Aadmi Party 3174
MANOJ KUMAR Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 2709
RAVI KUMAR Samyak Parivartan Party 2535
None of the Above None of the Above 6775
Uttar Pradesh – Etah
Candidate Party Votes
RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party 474978
KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 273977
NOOR MOHAMMAD KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 137127
TH. JOGINDRA SINGH BHADORIYA Mahan Dal 12445
RAKESH GANDHI Independent 7123
RAJVEER SINGH Independent 5848
HANS RAJ SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 2186
THAKUR HEMENDRA VEER SINGH Sarva Samaj Kalyan Party 2034
VINAY Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2008
DANVEER Independent 1333
RAJENDRA Braj Vikas Party 1021
None of the Above None of the Above 6201
Uttar Pradesh – Etawah
Candidate Party Votes
ASHOK KUMAR DOHAREY Bharatiya Janata Party 439646
PREMDAS KATERIYA Samajwadi Party 266700
AJAY PAL SINGH JATAV Bahujan Samaj Party 192804
HANS MUKHI KORI Indian National Congress 13397
UJIYARE LAL DOHARE Aam Aadmi Party 5923
VINEET KUMAR GAUTAM Ambedkar Samaj Party 4954
DR MUKESH SINGH DOHARE Peace Party 3178
HAR BILASH DOHERY Bahujan Mukti Party 2677
PREM CHANDRA Kisan Majdoor Berojgar Sangh 2372
SIYA RAM PASWAN Al-Hind Party 1788
None of the Above None of the Above 6165
Uttar Pradesh – Faizabad
Candidate Party Votes
LALLU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 491761
MITRASEN YADAV Samajwadi Party 208986
JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH (BABLU BHAIYA) Bahujan Samaj Party 141827
NIRMAL KHATRI Indian National Congress 129917
RADHIKA PRASAD Indian Savarn Samaj Party 9055
RAM JANAM Moulik Adhikar Party 6308
MAKASUD ALI Peace Party 5963
JAI RAM SINGH JAI Lokpriya Samaj Party 5702
MAYURI TIWARI Aam Aadmi Party 4795
SHAILENDRA KUMAR SHUKLA Naitik Party 4187
NASREEN BANO Rashtriya Ulama Council 2678
None of the Above None of the Above 11537
Uttar Pradesh – Farrukhabad
Candidate Party Votes
MUKESH RAJPUT Bharatiya Janata Party 406195
RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 255693
JAIVEER SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 114521
SALMAN KHURSHID Indian National Congress 95543
SACHIN SINGH YADAV Independent 58703
RAM KISHORE DIWEDI Independent 4974
MALIKHAN SINGH ADVOCATE Independent 4659
KISHAN PAL SINGH Independent 2933
MO. TAMAJID Peace Party 2655
MUKESH RAJPUT Independent 2420
ANJU Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2254
VIMLA DEVI Independent 2140
KRISHAN KUMAR DIXIT ALIAS K. K. DIXIT RASHTRIYA VIKLANG PARTY 2107
ANSHU MAHAN Independent 2066
DAYA SHANKAR Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 1864
TARIK PARVEZ Aam Aadmi Party 1857
VRAHMA SARAN JATAV Independent 1809
ANURAG RAJPUT Independent 1605
IMAMUDDIN HUSAIN HUSAIN Independent 1537
ANOKHEY LAL Independent 1202
SURESH SARASWAT ALAIS ILLAYCHIWALA Independent 1013
RAMNIWAS KATHERIA Bahujan Mukti Party 941
None of the Above None of the Above 1986
Uttar Pradesh – Fatehpur
Candidate Party Votes
NIRANJAN JYOTI Bharatiya Janata Party 485994
AFZAL SIDDIQUI Bahujan Samaj Party 298788
RAKESH SACHAN Samajwadi Party 179724
USHA MAURYA Indian National Congress 46588
RAMKRISHNA TRIPATHI All India Trinamool Congress 7578
SRIDEVI Independent 5838
RANJANA KAKKAR Independent 5448
ASHOK MISHRA Samtawadi Republican Party 3029
CHANDRABHAN SINGH Independent 2498
ZAINUL ABDIN Aam Aadmi Party 2454
RAMLOCHAN SEN Bahujan Mukti Party 2173
ARVIND KUMAR Independent 1967
MOHAMMAD JAVED Nav Bharat Democratic Party 1657
RUKMINI DEVI NISHAD Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 1345
None of the Above None of the Above 11607
Uttar Pradesh – Fatehpur Sikri
Candidate Party Votes
BABULAL Bharatiya Janata Party 426589
SEEMA UPADHYAY Bahujan Samaj Party 253483
RANI PAKSHALIKA SINGH Samajwadi Party 213397
AMAR SINGH Rashtriya Lok Dal 24185
VIJAY SINGH KUSHWAHA Sanyukt Samajwadi Dal 5223
ANIL KUMAR Independent 3809
AMBEDKARI HASNURAM AMBEDKARI Independent 3512
SANTOSH KUMAR Independent 3184
LAXMI Aam Aadmi Party 3117
DIWAN SINGH Independent 3101
BRAJENDR SINGH Independent 2725
ASHOK KUMAR Gareeb Aadmi Party 2553
NATHOLI Independent 2356
SATISH KUMAR Independent 2235
RAM BRAJ YADAV Independent 2057
PANKAJ KUMAR SHARMA Rashtriya Samanta Dal 2052
RAM KUMAR DIXIT Independent 1657
SEEMA DEVI Independent 1571
MEGH SINGH Peace Party 1529
ROHAN SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 1063
SHOBHNA BAUDDHA Independent 1006
KHEMRAJ SINGH Independent 951
PEETAM SINGH Rashtriya Kranti Party 872
PITAM SINGH Janata Dal (United) 691
RAKESH SINGH DHANKAR Independent 650
MANIK Lok Dal 643
MAHAVIR SINGH SOLANKI Independent 583
MUNNA LAL Rashtriya mahan Gantantra Party 497
None of the Above None of the Above 2677
Uttar Pradesh – Firozabad
Candidate Party Votes
AKSHAY YADAV Samajwadi Party 534583
PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party 420524
TH. VISHWADEEP SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 118909
ATUL CHATURVEDI Indian National Congress 7447
UPENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Kisan Parivartan Party 3696
SHAMSHER KHA Peace Party 3526
RAKESH YADAV Aam Aadmi Party 2808
RAJVEER Independent 2425
MIRJA MUKARRAM BAIG Independent 1470
JAY PRAKASH Shivsena 1248
LAKSHMI NARAYAN Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 939
KHAJAN SINGH Lok Dal 753
LAXMI Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 620
RAJENDRA PRASAD Bahujan Mukti Party 506
RAHAT AFROZ Indian Union Muslim League 498
None of the Above None of the Above 4654
Uttar Pradesh – Gautam Buddha Nagar
Candidate Party Votes
DR.MAHESH SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 599702
NARENDRA BHATI Samajwadi Party 319490
SATISH KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 198237
KISHAN PAL SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 32358
RAMESH CHAND TOMAR Indian National Congress 12696
MOHD. SABIR ANSARI All India Trinamool Congress 4506
KADEEM Independent 4198
DHARMENDER Dharam Nirpeksh Dal 4130
GRISA KUMAR Independent 3496
KADIR KHAN JAISWAL Independent 2684
SONIA SHARMA Akhil Bharatiya Samajwadi Congress 2530
UDAYVEER Rashtriya Janta Party 1526
RAKESH Independent 1225
LT COL SP SINGH Nav Bharat Democratic Party 1183
SAVITRI Independent 996
SUMITI Independent 978
SEEMA Rashtriya Naujawan Dal 977
MAHESH Independent 794
RUVEZ ALAM RAHI National Loktantrik Party 773
RAM VILAS Bahujan Mukti Party 656
GAJENDRA Indian Oceanic Party 649
SUNIL GAUTAM Independent 623
RAVINDER SHARMA Rashtriya Kranti Party 503
SAFRUDDIN Independent 491
None of the Above None of the Above 3837
Uttar Pradesh – Ghaziabad
Candidate Party Votes
VIJAY KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 758482
RAJ BABBAR Indian National Congress 191222
MUKUL Bahujan Samaj Party 173085
SUDHAN KUMAR Samajwadi Party 106984
SHAZIA ILMI MALIK Aam Aadmi Party 89147
SANJEEV KUMAR Independent 4639
SABIR Independent 3409
SURESH PAL Bharatiya Sarvodaya Kranti Party 1591
NARESH GAUTAM Bahujan Mukti Party 1548
SALEEM MALIK Independent 1486
RINKU KUMAR TYAGI Independent 1185
RAMPHAL SHAKYA Independent 1094
VINOD KUMAR TYAGI Independent 992
KESHAV CHOUDHARY Independent 627
NITIN Independent 624
None of the Above None of the Above 6205
Uttar Pradesh – Ghazipur
Candidate Party Votes
MANOJ SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 306929
SMT SHIVKANYA KUSHWAHA Samajwadi Party 274477
KAILASH NATH SINGH YADAV Bahujan Samaj Party 241645
DHARM YADAV ALIAS D.P.YADAV Rashtriya Parivartan Dal 59510
ARUN KUMAR SINGH Independent 34093
MO. MAKSUD KHAN Indian National Congress 18908
BRIJ BHUSHAN Aam Aadmi Party 6925
ISHWARI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 6512
SATYA DEV YADAV Naitik Party 6381
KUBER Independent 4889
ISHWAR DEV Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 4019
PAPPU Eklavya Samaj Party 3585
RAJENDRA NATH RAM Bahujan Mukti Party 3468
BHARAT Janta Raj Party 2484
OMKAR CHAUHAN Janvadi Party(Socialist) 2416
DEENDAYAL Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 2122
LAKSHAMAN Independent 1588
GUPTESHWAR Lok Dal 1111
None of the Above None of the Above 5611
Uttar Pradesh – Ghosi
Candidate Party Votes
HARINARAYAN RAJBHAR Bharatiya Janata Party 379797
DARA SINGH CHAUHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 233782
MOKHTAR ANSARI Qaumi Ekta Dal 166443
RAJEEV KUMAR RAI Samajwadi Party 165887
RASHTRA KUNWAR SINGH Indian National Congress 19315
ATUL KUMAR SINGH ANJAAN Communist Party of India 18162
DOODHNATH CHAUHAN Independent 8163
BADRI NATH YADAV Rashtriya Congress(J) Party 7650
DR. SHAMEEM ABIDI Peace Party 7581
MANISH KUMAR RAI Aam Aadmi Party 4188
HARISH CHANDRA Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 4130
SURYA KUMAR Independent 4030
VIJAY KUMAR UPADHYAY Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 3826
HEMANT KUMAR Bhartiya Sarvjan Party 2949
VISHUN DAYAL Independent 2721
RAVI SHANKAR BHARAT Jan Raajya Party 2543
RAJKUMAR CHAUHAN Janvadi Party(Socialist) 2246
HARINATH Naitik Party 1786
None of the Above None of the Above 4457
Uttar Pradesh – Gonda
Candidate Party Votes
KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 359643
NANDITA SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 199227
AKBAR AHMAD DUMPY Bahujan Samaj Party 116178
BENI PRASAD VERMA Indian National Congress 102254
MASOOD ALAM KHAN Peace Party 42744
OM PRAKASH Communist Party of India 18450
TILAK RAM Independent 5374
SATYA PRAKASH Shivsena 4748
MASHOOQ AHMAD Aam Aadmi Party 3358
AJAY KUMAR PRABHAKAR Bahujan Mukti Party 3200
MAHESH KUMAR Janvadi Party(Socialist) 2555
BRIJNANDAN TIWARI Independent 2395
RAJESH KUMAR MAURYA Socialist Party (India) 2199
PREM KUMAR Most Backward Classes Of India 1900
RAJENDRA PRASAD Samyak Parivartan Party 1519
None of the Above None of the Above 7988
Uttar Pradesh – Gorakhpur
Candidate Party Votes
ADITYANATH Bharatiya Janata Party 539127
RAJMATI NISHAD Samajwadi Party 226344
RAM BHUAL NISHAD Bahujan Samaj Party 176412
ASTBHUJA PRASAD TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 45719
RADHE MOHAN MISRA Aam Aadmi Party 11873
ACHHE LAL GUPTA Independent 5339
FAIZ AHAMAD FAIZI Peace Party 5046
RAMKISHUN Independent 4387
ASHOK Independent 4194
MUNNA Swarajya Party Of India 4024
INDRA DEO YADAVA Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2398
SUBASH KUMAR MAURYA Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 2123
MOHD. WASEEM KHAN Bahujan Mukti Party 2016
RAJESH Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 1873
RAJIT MISHRA Naitik Party 1171
None of the Above None of the Above 8153
Uttar Pradesh – Hamirpur
Candidate Party Votes
KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL Bharatiya Janata Party 453884
BISHAMBHAR PRASAD NISHAD Samajwadi Party 187096
RAKESH KUMAR GOSWAMI Bahujan Samaj Party 176356
PRITAM SINGH LODHI “KISAAN” Indian National Congress 78229
VIMLESH Independent 23137
ATUL KUMAR PRAJAPATI Aam Aadmi Party 9663
AVINASH KUMAR MISHRA All India Trinamool Congress 6297
VIVEK KUMAR Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 5749
ANIL KUMAR Ambedkar Samaj Party 4860
PRAVESH KUMAR VYAS Independent 4314
KIRAN Independent 4079
SHRIPAL Bundelkhand Congress 3435
RAMESH PRAJAPATI Most Backward Classes Of India 2981
RAMSAJIVAN Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2955
KAILASH PRASAD NISHAD Eklavya Samaj Party 1756
None of the Above None of the Above 10449
Uttar Pradesh – Hardoi
Candidate Party Votes
ANSHUL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 360501
SHIVE PRASAD VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 279158
USHA VERMA Samajwadi Party 276543
SARVESH KUMAR Indian National Congress 23298
SHIVEKUMAR Independent 4737
SARVESH Independent 4130
SUNIL BHARTI Independent 4045
SAROJ KUMAR Independent 3287
CHANDRAPAL Bharatiya Republican Paksha 2003
HIRA LAL VERMA Aam Aadmi Party 1670
RAMDAYAL Peace Party 1576
RAMPAL Independent 1326
SANTRAM Bahujan Mukti Party 1296
RAMLAKHAN GAUTAM Indian Savarn Samaj Party 834
SANJAY KUMAR Bhartiya Krishak Dal 830
None of the Above None of the Above 7660
Uttar Pradesh – Hathras
Candidate Party Votes
RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER Bharatiya Janata Party 544277
MANOJ KUMAR SONI Bahujan Samaj Party 217891
RAMJI LAL SUMAN Samajwadi Party 180891
NIRANJAN SINGH DHANGAR Rashtriya Lok Dal 86109
SUNHARI LAL Aam Aadmi Party 5043
NIRANJAN SINGH Independent 2847
OMPRKASH Independent 2778
RAJA RAM Independent 2169
DALVIR SINGH Independent 1599
None of the Above None of the Above 5669
Uttar Pradesh – Jalaun
Candidate Party Votes
BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 548631
BRIJLAL KHABRI Bahujan Samaj Party 261429
GHANSHAYAM ANURAGI Samajwadi Party 180921
VIJAY CHAUDHARI Indian National Congress 82903
RAMNARAYAN Bahujan Mukti Party 4944
RAM SINGH Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 4761
MANOJ KUMAR Bharatiya Republican Paksha 4561
DALCHANDRA ANURAGI Aam Aadmi Party 3337
RAJKUMAR Peace Party 2816
GANGASINGH Al-Hind Party 2525
JAYRAM Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 2047
None of the Above None of the Above 10291
Uttar Pradesh – Jaunpur
Candidate Party Votes
KRISHNA PRATAP ‘K.P.’ Bharatiya Janata Party 367149
SUBHASH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 220839
PARASNATH YADAV Samajwadi Party 180003
DHANANJAY SINGH Independent 64137
DR. K. P. YADAV Aam Aadmi Party 43471
RAVI KISHAN Indian National Congress 42759
RAVIKANT YADAV Independent 20832
SHAHABUDDIN Rashtriya Ulama Council 19636
JOGENDRA PRASAD Independent 7281
PRAMOD KUMAR ALIAS PRAMOD BHAI PATEL Samyak Parivartan Party 7206
PREMCHAND BIND Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 6814
ANUPATI RAM YADAV Bahujan Mukti Party 4026
YOGISH CHANDRA DUBEY Independent 2773
ANIL KUMAR SINGH Independent 2694
RAVISHANKAR MAURYA SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2608
RAJESH PRAJAPATI Sarvshreshth Dal 2329
ARVIND Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 2204
VIMAL KUMAR YADAV Independent 2109
SARFARAJ Peace Party 2064
DR. SANJIVAN BIND Independent 1863
GULAB CHAND DUBEY Shivsena 1751
None of the Above None of the Above 2595
Uttar Pradesh – Jhansi
Candidate Party Votes
UMA BHARATI Bharatiya Janata Party 575889
DR. CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 385422
ANURADHA SHARMA Bahujan Samaj Party 213792
PRADEEP JAIN ‘ADITYA’ Indian National Congress 84089
RAM KUMAR ‘ANK SHASTRI’ Independent 11443
RAJENDRA KUMAR Independent 8600
ARCHANA Aam Aadmi Party 5536
RACHNA SHARMA Independent 4522
NARESH KUMAR Rashtriya Sarvajan Party 4215
DILSHAD AHMAD Independent 2727
TULA RAM Independent 2605
SUNIL MASSEY Shivsena 2121
KULDEEP KUMAR Independent 2036
CHINTAMANI Akhil Rashtrawadi Party 2029
MAULANA MOHAMMAD Peace Party 1819
None of the Above None of the Above 13959
Uttar Pradesh – Kairana
Candidate Party Votes
HUKUM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 565909
NAHID HASAN Samajwadi Party 329081
KANWAR HASAN Bahujan Samaj Party 160414
KARTAR SINGH BHADANA Rashtriya Lok Dal 42706
DIVAKAR KASHYAP All India Trinamool Congress 6562
KRISHANPAL Independent 2971
SUNIL KUMAR KASANA Aam Aadmi Party 2663
MOHANLAL Independent 1741
RAMKARAN KASHYAP Bhartiya Vanchitsamaj Party 1378
PARDIP Bahujan Mukti Party 1050
SUNITA Janata Dal (United) 946
None of the Above None of the Above 3903
Uttar Pradesh – Kaiserganj
Candidate Party Votes
BRIJ BHUSAN SHARAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 381500
VINOD KUMAR ALIAS PANDIT SINGH Samajwadi Party 303282
KRISHNA KUMAR OJHA Bahujan Samaj Party 146726
MUKESH SRIVASTAV ALIAS GYANENDRA PRATAP Indian National Congress 57401
RAMPHER ALIAS CHUNTI Independent 11366
GOVIND PRASAD Samyak Parivartan Party 5849
MUNNI Independent 5245
JAMEER AHMAD Independent 3905
PRAHLAD NATH MISHRA Independent 3867
RIZWAN AHMAD Aam Aadmi Party 3710
NISHANT KANCHAN Independent 3246
NIHALUDDIN AHAMAD All India Peoples’ Front (Radical) 2119
CHAMAN LAL KASAUNDHAN Lok Dal 1822
NIRHU Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 1466
None of the Above None of the Above 11853
Uttar Pradesh – Kannauj
Candidate Party Votes
DIMPLE YADAV Samajwadi Party 489164
SUBRAT PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 469257
NIRMAL TIWARI Bahujan Samaj Party 127785
RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI ADVOCATE Independent 5723
IMRAN BIN ZAFAR Aam Aadmi Party 4826
MUHAR SINGH AMVADI Independent 2891
SANJAY SHAKYA Independent 2567
GANGA CHARAN Rashtriya Kranti Party 1282
PRADEEP KUMAR Independent 964
SUBODH KUMAR Peace Party 927
SURENDRA NATH Bahujan Mukti Party 888
PUSHPA DEVI Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 806
None of the Above None of the Above 7380
Uttar Pradesh – Kanpur
Candidate Party Votes
DR.MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 474712
SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL Indian National Congress 251766
SALEEM AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 53218
SURENDRA MOHAN AGARWAL Samajwadi Party 25723
MAHMOOD HUSAIN RAHMANI Aam Aadmi Party 11925
KISHOR BAJPAI Independent 3005
PREM CHANDRA PANDEY Independent 2350
ANIL AWASTHI All India Trinamool Congress 1701
ASHOK PASWAN ADVOCATE Independent 1398
MUZAFFAR HUSAIN KHAN Independent 1069
VISHWANATH KATARIA Independent 929
VINAYAK RAO TOPE Swarajya Party Of India 723
HIMMAT LAL Akhil Bharatiya Rajarya Sabha 683
BETALAL DIWAKAR Independent 665
DR.NIKHIL GUPTA Nav Bharat Democratic Party 580
KUMARI SARASWATI Independent 475
RAMESH KUMAR GUPTA Parivartan Samaj Party 433
MOHAMMAD.ATEEQ Rashtrawadi Samaj Party 425
MOHD.NASIR KHAN Peace Party 364
ANAND MEHROTRA Nagrik Ekta Party 361
DEVENDRA KUMAR SHARMA Akhil Bharatiya Ashok Sena 296
None of the Above None of the Above 2278
Uttar Pradesh – Kaushambi
Candidate Party Votes
VINOD KUMAR SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 331593
SHAILENDRA KUMAR Samajwadi Party 288746
SURESH PASI Bahujan Samaj Party 201196
MAHENDRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 31904
MOHAN LAL Independent 9180
SHRIPAL Bahujan Mukti Party 7341
MALTI DEVI Rashtriya Samanta Dal 6548
RAJENDRA SONKAR Lok Dal 6386
BEENA RANI Independent 4957
SWARNALATA SUMAN Aam Aadmi Party 3692
CHHEDDOO Independent 3340
None of the Above None of the Above 15155
Uttar Pradesh – Kheri
Candidate Party Votes
AJAY KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 398578
ARVIND GIRI Bahujan Samaj Party 288304
ZAFAR ALI NAQVI Indian National Congress 183940
RAVI PRAKASH VERMA Samajwadi Party 160112
VIPNESH Communist Party of India 16401
RAMESHWARI Independent 3514
KRISHNA ADHIKARI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 3230
ASHOK Aam Aadmi Party 3165
ASHRAF ALI Peace Party 3124
DINESH KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 2861
RAMGOPAL MISHRA Independent 2608
None of the Above None of the Above 12031
Uttar Pradesh – Kushi Nagar
Candidate Party Votes
RAJESH PANDEY URF GUDDU Bharatiya Janata Party 370051
KUNWAR RATANJIT PRATAP NARAIN SINGH Indian National Congress 284511
DR. SANGAM MISHRA Bahujan Samaj Party 132881
RADHE SHYAM SINGH Samajwadi Party 111256
KASHEEM ALI Peace Party 9024
RAMDHANEE Deshbhakt Nirman Party 5485
RAMPRATAP Janata Dal (United) 4805
MARKANDE Bahujan Mukti Party 4270
AMEERUDDIN Apna Dal United Party 3843
AKHAND Aam Aadmi Party 3802
ARVIND Swaraj (J) 3630
JAHID Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 2677
BACHCHOOLAAL Most Backward Classes Of India 2145
GOBARDHAN PRASAD Socialist Party (India) 1963
None of the Above None of the Above 10102
Uttar Pradesh – Lalganj
Candidate Party Votes
NEELAM SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 324016
BECHAI SAROJ Samajwadi Party 260930
DR. BALIRAM Bahujan Samaj Party 233971
BALIHARI BABU Indian National Congress 21832
PRADEEP KUMAR Rashtriya Ulama Council 14368
HARIPRASAD SONKAR Communist Party of India 10523
JIYA LAL Aam Aadmi Party 5668
SHRIPATI Qaumi Ekta Dal 4620
ACHCHHELAL Independent 4536
JANGBAHADUR Independent 3307
AVADHESH Independent 2129
LAL BAHADUR Bahujan Mukti Party 1911
DINESH KUMAR Asankhya Samaj Party 1733
SUKHANAYAN Jan Shakti Ekta Party 1398
None of the Above None of the Above 7713
Uttar Pradesh – Lucknow
Candidate Party Votes
RAJ NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 561106
PROF. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI Indian National Congress 288357
NAKUL DUBEY Bahujan Samaj Party 64449
ABHISHEK MISRA Samajwadi Party 56771
SYED JAVED AHMED JAFRI Aam Aadmi Party 41429
SUMAN VERMA Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 1901
MOHD. SARWAR MALIK All India Trinamool Congress 1486
SANJEEV MEHROTRA ALIAS PIKKU BHAI Bahujan Kranti Party (Marxwad-Ambedkarwad) 1174
SYED ALI HUSAIN Independent 1100
ASOK PANDE Independent 930
SHISHU PAL YADAV RASHTRIYA VIKLANG PARTY 851
SUNIL SINGH Lok Dal 849
TARA PATKAR Swarajya Party Of India 743
SUBHASH CHANDRA LEHRI Independent 719
HARI RAM ALIAS HARIBHAI PATEL Samyak Parivartan Party 694
PADAM CHANDRA GUPTA Independent 661
SHAILENDRA SINGH YADAV Independent 607
VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH Manavtawadi Samaj Party 575
MANOJ SINGH Independent 572
RADHA KRISHNAN Uttar Pradesh Republican Party 542
RAJ KUMAR SINGH National Youth Party 523
RAMPHAL RAWAT Bharatiya Nav Kranti Party 502
NAND KUMAR LODHI RAJPOOT Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party 445
VINAY PRAKASH MISHRA Independent 441
RAJEEV RANJAN TIWARI ALIAS RAJ BEHARI Independent 391
ADARSH SHASTRI Independent 389
RABI DUBEY Nagrik Ekta Party 361
YOGESH CHANDRA BHATT Independent 337
GHANSHYAM SINGH Independent 282
None of the Above None of the Above 4596
Uttar Pradesh – Machhlishahr
Candidate Party Votes
RAM CHARITRA NISHAD Bharatiya Janata Party 438210
BHOLANATH ALIAS B.P. SAROJ Bahujan Samaj Party 266055
TUFANI Samajwadi Party 191387
TUFANI NISHAD Indian National Congress 36275
SUBAS CHANDRA Communist Party of India 18777
RAJ ALIAS VIRENDRA KUMAR SONKAR Aam Aadmi Party 9223
SHRAVAN KUMAR PASWAN Independent 7833
HARINATH Independent 5279
RAJESH SONKAR Independent 4362
OMPRAKASH ALIAS AMBEDKAR Independent 2708
HARI Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 2669
SIKANDAR Bahujan Mukti Party 2114
RAJESH Janata Dal (United) 1552
LALJI Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 1543
SURESH GAUTAM Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 1467
None of the Above None of the Above 8448
Uttar Pradesh – Maharajganj
Candidate Party Votes
PANKAJ Bharatiya Janata Party 471542
KASHI NATH SHUKLA Bahujan Samaj Party 231084
AKHILESH Samajwadi Party 213974
HARSH VARDHAN Indian National Congress 57193
ANIL KUMAR SHAHANI Independent 15517
TEJ PRATAP Independent 6131
SHREE AKHILESH KUMAR Apna Dal United Party 5422
KAVILAS Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 5195
RAMSAMUJH Swaraj (J) 5001
GOVIND DAS Independent 4216
DAYARAM NISHAD Independent 4210
AJAYDHAR Independent 4079
ARAT KHARVAR Bahujan Mukti Party 3752
MUMMATAJ Peace Party 3582
SHIVCHARAN Jai Hind Samaj Party 3455
PASHUPATI NATH GUPTA Aam Aadmi Party 3196
RAKESH KUMAR GIRI Independent 2545
VIMLESH TRIPATHI Naitik Party 2339
DINANATH Independent 2149
RADHEYSHYAM Most Backward Classes Of India 1961
RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Independent 1828
DINESH KUMAR Independent 1671
MANGAL LAL Lok Dal 1491
None of the Above None of the Above 4545
Uttar Pradesh – Mainpuri
Candidate Party Votes
MULAYAM SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 595918
SHATRUGHAN SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 231252
DR. SANGHMITRA MAURYA Bahujan Samaj Party 142833
ALOK NANDAN Independent 5645
BABA HARDEV SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 5588
MUKESH KUMAR SHAKYA Independent 2542
HAKIM SINGH Independent 2279
ABU NASIM PATHAN Peace Party 2095
RAJESHWARI Independent 1746
MUKESH KUMAR Independent 916
SATENDRA VEER SINGH CHAUHAN All India Forward Bloc 872
ASHOK KUMAR Independent 695
SHISHUPAL SINGH Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 561
None of the Above None of the Above 6323
Uttar Pradesh – Mathura
Candidate Party Votes
HEMA MALINI Bharatiya Janata Party 574633
JAYANT CHAUDHARY Rashtriya Lok Dal 243890
PT. YOGESH KUMAR DWIVEDI Bahujan Samaj Party 173572
CHANDAN SINGH Samajwadi Party 36673
HEMA MALINI Independent 10158
ANUJ KUMAR GARG Aam Aadmi Party 7858
RADHACHARAN Independent 4795
OM PRAKASH Independent 2847
BHUDEV Independent 2715
SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA Independent 2675
MAHESH PRATAP SHARMA Rashtriya Vikas Party 2396
FAKKAR BABA ‘RAMAYANI’ Independent 2160
RAM BABU SAINI Independent 2082
THAKUR HEMENDRA VEER SINGH Sarva Samaj Kalyan Party 1858
PRAMOD KRISHNA Independent 1759
PARSOTTAM Rashtriya mahan Gantantra Party 1338
PT. UDYAN SHARMA ‘MUNNA’ Peace Party 1066
BHUPENDRA KUMAR DHANGAR Rashtriya Shoshit Samaj Party 1054
MOHAN SHYAM Gareeb Aadmi Party 731
MAHARAM SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 655
None of the Above None of the Above 1953
Uttar Pradesh – Meerut
Candidate Party Votes
RAJENDRA AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 532981
MOHD.SHAHID AKHLAK Bahujan Samaj Party 300655
SHAHID MANZOOR Samajwadi Party 211759
NAGMA Indian National Congress 42911
DR. (EX. MAJ) HIMANSHU SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 11793
SUNIL DUTT Independent 1734
MUKESH KUMAR Independent 1542
MOHD.USMAN GHAZI Rashtriya Apna Dal 1451
MOHD. SAJID SAIFI Bahujan Mukti Party 1063
ATUL KHODAWAL Independent 818
IQRA CHOUDHARY Independent 734
APHAJAL Independent 382
ANIL Independent 348
None of the Above None of the Above 5213
Uttar Pradesh – Mirzapur
Candidate Party Votes
ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL Apna Dal 436536
SAMUDRA BIND Bahujan Samaj Party 217457
LALITESH PATI TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 152666
SURENDRA SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 108859
ASHOK KUMAR Independent 11245
RAM MURAT Independent 7947
SANTOSH KUMAR Samyak Parivartan Party 6811
AJAD Gondvana Gantantra Party 6762
SUKCHARA NAND URF AALOO BABA Shivsena 4787
DEVI Independent 4639
VINEET SAHAI All India Trinamool Congress 4548
SHIVRAJ SAHNI Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 4405
BRIJESH KUMAR RAI Aam Aadmi Party 4318
SARVESH DUBEY Republican Party of India (A) 4304
JITTOO RAM RATNA Lok Dal 4209
JEERA BHARTI Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 4148
DR. KARNAIL SINGH Independent 3627
BHAGWAN DAS Bahujan Mukti Party 3324
ADESH TYAGI Independent 3300
HINCHH LAL Independent 2685
GIRJA SHANKAR URF CHUNMUN Independent 2363
RADHESHYAM INSAN Bhartiya Republican Party (Insan) 2138
RAJA RAM Independent 2010
None of the Above None of the Above 4539
Uttar Pradesh – Misrikh
Candidate Party Votes
ANJU BALA Bharatiya Janata Party 412575
ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT Bahujan Samaj Party 325212
JAI PRAKASH Samajwadi Party 194759
OM PRAKASH Indian National Congress 33075
HANS MUKHI KATHERIA Independent 8635
SWADESH KUMAR Independent 2970
KANEDI Bahujan Mukti Party 2773
RAMPAL Independent 2234
SHABNUM Independent 1785
RAJESH KUMAR S/O PARMESHWAR DEEN Bharatiya Republican Paksha 1158
HARINAM Socialist Party (India) 1003
RAJESH KUMAR S/O BABOORAM Independent 951
NAGPAL Bhartiya Krishak Dal 847
MANSHARAM GAUTAM Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 704
None of the Above None of the Above 9633
Uttar Pradesh – Mohanlalganj
Candidate Party Votes
KAUSHAL KISHORE Bharatiya Janata Party 455274
R.K CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 309858
SUSHILA SAROJ Samajwadi Party 242366
NARENDRA GAUTAM Indian National Congress 52598
SUNIL GAUTAM Aam Aadmi Party 10031
MAHESH KUMAR Independent 7412
REENA CHAUDHARY Independent 6304
AMIT RAWAT All India Trinamool Congress 5115
SANTOSH KUMAR DHARKAR Indian National League 4280
SHATROHANLAL RAWAT Independent 4214
MEERA DEVI Mahila Swabhiman Party 2425
GAUTAM BHARTI Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party 2225
GOPAL KANAUJIYA Republican Party of India (A) 1826
MEENA RAWAT Naitik Party 1782
BRIJLAL Samtawadi Republican Party 1632
MAHENDRA KUMAR RAWAT Awami Samta Party 1617
JAGDISH PRASAD GAUTAM Manavtawadi Samaj Party 1494
OM PRAKASH Peace Party 1427
None of the Above None of the Above 4708
Uttar Pradesh – Moradabad
Candidate Party Votes
KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 485224
DR S T HASAN Samajwadi Party 397720
HAJI MOHD YAQOOB Bahujan Samaj Party 160945
ENGINEER MOHAMMAD IRFAN Peace Party 25840
BEGUM NOOR BANO URF MEHTAB Indian National Congress 19732
SAURABH PRATAP SINGH All India Trinamool Congress 5647
VIMAL KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 4469
HARIOM Naya Daur Party 4097
NAFISUDDIN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 3180
AMIT KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 3047
SANDEEP KUMAR Sarva Samaj Kalyan Party 2971
SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA Naitik Party 2267
TEAJ SINGH SAINI Rashtriya Samanta Dal 1710
JAIPAL SINGH SAINI Shivsena 1334
ROOPA CHANDRA SINGH Independent 1282
RAJ KUMAR GUPTA Independent 1278
KAMAR ALAM Indian Bahujan Samajwadi Party 1059
MOHD ZAFAR IQBAL Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular) 956
None of the Above None of the Above 5207
Uttar Pradesh – Muzaffarnagar
Candidate Party Votes
(DR.) SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN Bharatiya Janata Party 653391
KADIR RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 252241
VIRENDER SINGH Samajwadi Party 160810
PANKAJ AGARWAL Indian National Congress 12937
RAJESH DEVI ALIAS RADHIKA BALIYAN All India Trinamool Congress 4129
RAKESH Independent 3482
PHOOL SINGH PAL Independent 3431
ANIL KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 2238
MOHAMMED YAMIN Aam Aadmi Party 1931
SHANDAR GUFRAN Independent 1864
GUFRAN AHMAD Independent 1682
JAGBIR SINGH Independent 845
NASEEM AHMAD ANSARI Independent 750
ANKUR Independent 723
MO. YAMIN All India Ravidas Samata Party 543
LALIT CHAUHAN Janata Dal (United) 499
SHABNAM Independent 487
MANGE RAM KASHYAP Majdoor Kisan Union Party 362
CHATAR SINGH KASHYAP Vanchit Jamat Party 350
None of the Above None of the Above 4739
Uttar Pradesh – Nagina
Candidate Party Votes
YASHWANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 367825
YASHVIR SINGH Samajwadi Party 275435
GIRISH CHANDRA Bahujan Samaj Party 245685
SHEESHRAM SINGH RAVI Peace Party 21334
BHAGWAN DASS RATHOR Mahan Dal 4581
SUNIL Independent 4328
SARIKA Aam Aadmi Party 3695
SHAMSHER Independent 3577
OMPRAKASH RAVI Shivsena 2967
TEJ SINGH Ambedkar Samaj Party 1845
ASARPAT SINGH Independent 1714
MANJU DEVI Lok Dal 1027
SHARISHTHA KUMAR SINGH Jai Maha Bharath Party 861
VINOD KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 852
None of the Above None of the Above 6470
Uttar Pradesh – Phulpur
Candidate Party Votes
KESHAV PRASAD MAURYA Bharatiya Janata Party 503564
DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 195256
KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA Bahujan Samaj Party 163710
MOHD. KAIF Indian National Congress 58127
SHIMALA SHRI Aam Aadmi Party 7384
MILAN MUKERJEE Independent 5652
ZIAOUL HAQUE Independent 3392
MITHILESH KUMAR Independent 3114
GYANENDRA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (GYANI BHAI) Nationalist Congress Party 2706
DR. NEERAJ Independent 2187
SURENDRA KUMAR MISHRA Lok Dal 1585
GANESHJI TRIPATHI Rashtriya Bandhutwa Party 1521
NATHU RAM BOUDHA Bahujan Mukti Party 1306
PARVEZ ASHFAQUE SIDDIQUI Qaumi Ekta Dal 1302
DAKKHINI PRASAD KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Garib Dal 1111
None of the Above None of the Above 8424
Uttar Pradesh – Pilibhit
Candidate Party Votes
MANEKA SANJAY GANDHI Bharatiya Janata Party 546934
BUDHSEN VERMA Samajwadi Party 239882
ANIS AHMAD KHAN ALIAS PHOOL BABU Bahujan Samaj Party 196294
SANJAY KAPOOR Indian National Congress 29169
MUNESH SINGH Independent 6151
RAJEEV AGRAWAL Aam Aadmi Party 5547
RAM AUTAR Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 3187
RAVINDRA KUMAR DEVNATH Independent 3145
NILIMA SHARMA Peace Party 2670
MOHD NAEEM ANSARI Independent 2617
ARAMAN KHAN Independent 2170
SANJAY KUMAR Naitik Party 1260
None of the Above None of the Above 11521
Uttar Pradesh – Pratapgarh
Candidate Party Votes
KUWAR HARIVANSH SINGH Apna Dal 375789
ASIF NIZAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE Bahujan Samaj Party 207567
RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH Indian National Congress 138620
PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 120107
ASHOK SHUKLA ” SENANI” Aam Aadmi Party 9983
SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH All India Trinamool Congress 6309
HARIVANSH Independent 5618
RAM SEWAK Bahujan Mukti Party 4207
AJMAL KHAN Independent 3342
KIRAN MISHRA Independent 3002
NIRMALA DEVI Bhartiya Vanchitsamaj Party 2766
SHESHNATH SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST) 2458
BAL KRISHNA Janata Dal (United) 2160
FOOLCHANDRA Shivsena 1859
RAJENDRA SHARMA Rashtriya Janshanti Party 1571
None of the Above None of the Above 9098
Uttar Pradesh – Rae Bareli
Candidate Party Votes
SONIA GANDHI Indian National Congress 526434
AJAY AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 173721
PRAVESH SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 63633
ARCHANA SRIVASTAVA Aam Aadmi Party 10383
SHAKIL AHAMAD Independent 7914
PRAMOD KUREEL Independent 6688
KIRAN CHAUDHARI Bahujan Mukti Party 5205
MANGAL SAIN Independent 4418
SAHADAT ALI KHAN Independent 3538
ANJU SINGH All India Trinamool Congress 3507
SURESH CHANDRA Manavtawadi Samaj Party 3330
KAILASH KUMAR Hindustan Krantikari Dal 2645
SAHAR NAQVI Lok Dal 2108
RATIRAM Samtawadi Republican Party 1661
MOHAMMAD ASHRAF VANCHITSAMAJ INSAAF PARTY 1586
SHIV SEWAK Rashtriya Ahinsa Manch 1493
JAWAHAR LAL Nehru Janhit Congress 1463
None of the Above None of the Above 5409
Uttar Pradesh – Rampur
Candidate Party Votes
DR. NEPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 358616
NASEER AHMAD KHAN Samajwadi Party 335181
NAWAB KAZIM ALI KHAN Indian National Congress 156466
AKBAR HUSAIN Bahujan Samaj Party 81006
JANNAT NISHA All India Minorities Front 4473
JAGMOHAN Independent 2505
NAVED MIAN Independent 2448
VIJENDRA SINGH Rashtriya Congress (Babu Jagjivanram) 2079
TEJPAL SINGH Independent 2063
SYED SALMAN ALI Aam Aadmi Party 1996
JAGDISH SARAN SAGAR Independent 1834
AKBAR MASOOD Independent 817
None of the Above None of the Above 6905
Uttar Pradesh – Robertsganj
Candidate Party Votes
CHHOTELAL Bharatiya Janata Party 378211
SHARADA PRASAD Bahujan Samaj Party 187725
PAKAUDI LAL KOL Samajwadi Party 135966
BHAGWATI PRASAD CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress 86235
ASHOK KUMAR KANNAOUJIYA Communist Party of India 24363
RAVI SHANKAR KANNAUJIA Aam Aadmi Party 9913
RAMBRIKSHA Independent 9408
LAWRENCE ANTHONY Independent 7703
SHANKAR KOL Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 6101
ARUN SINGH(CHERO) Independent 5613
GUN DEVI ( GYANI DEVI) Qaumi Ekta Dal 5307
S. R. DARAPURI All India Peoples’ Front (Radical) 4891
RAJKUMAR Shoshit Sandesh Party 2982
MANGOI Bahujan Mukti Party 2966
None of the Above None of the Above 18489
Uttar Pradesh – Saharanpur
Candidate Party Votes
RAGHAV LAKHANPAL Bharatiya Janata Party 472999
IMRAN MASOOD Indian National Congress 407909
JAGDISH SINGH RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 235033
SHAZAN MASOOD URF SHADAN MASOOD Samajwadi Party 52765
HANSRAJ SAINI Independent 4068
SESHRAJ Independent 4057
YOGESH KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 3065
CP VERMA Independent 2114
SHIV KUMAR Ambedkar Samaj Party 1888
RATAN SINGH Bahujan Mukti Party 1366
RAGHUVEER SINGH BODH Independent 1066
MOHD. FIROZ AFTAB Independent 692
SHAHANAVAJ Rashtriya Janmorcha 553
RAJENDER KUMAR Adarsh Rashtriya Vikas Party 466
None of the Above None of the Above 6267
Uttar Pradesh – Salempur
Candidate Party Votes
RAVINDRA KUSHAWAHA Bharatiya Janata Party 392213
RAVI SHANKER SINGH”PAPPU” Bahujan Samaj Party 159871
HARIBANSH SAHAI KUSHWAHA Samajwadi Party 159688
OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 66084
DR.BHOLA PANDEY Indian National Congress 41890
ONKAR SINGH Samajwadi Samaj Party 4947
RAM KRIPAL Independent 4377
CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 4263
SUSHANT RAJ PATHAK Independent 3631
SHRIRAM CHAUDHARY Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 3572
SIYARAM DAS Independent 2709
DR SANJAY KR. SINGH Janata Dal (United) 1675
FIROZ AKHTAR Rashtriya Ulama Council 1507
None of the Above None of the Above 8322
Uttar Pradesh – Sambhal
Candidate Party Votes
SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 360242
DR SHAFIQ- UR RAHMAN BARQ Samajwadi Party 355068
AQEEL-UR -REHMAN KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 252640
DHARAM YADAV URF D.P.YADAV Rashtriya Parivartan Dal 36134
ACHARYA PRAMOD KRISHNAM Indian National Congress 16034
NUTAN VIJAY ADVOCATE Independent 6686
DR. RASHID ALI Peace Party 6376
MOHD ASLAM URF PASHA Republican Party of India (A) 3833
FIROZ HAIDER Independent 3648
RASHID Independent 2791
NANAD RAM KHADAGVANSHI Independent 2322
AQEEL AHMAD Independent 2005
REKHA DEVI YADAV Sanyukt Samajwadi Dal 1565
None of the Above None of the Above 7658
Uttar Pradesh – Sant Kabir Nagar
Candidate Party Votes
SHARAD TRIPATHI Bharatiya Janata Party 348892
BHISM SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI Bahujan Samaj Party 250914
BHAL CHANDRA YADAV Samajwadi Party 240169
RAJARAM Peace Party 69193
ROHIT KUMAR PANDEY Indian National Congress 22029
APARNA Independent 11046
SHABBEER HUSEN Jai Hind Samaj Party 8993
AFTAB ALAM KHAN Aam Aadmi Party 7458
SURENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY Independent 5866
RAJMANI Bahujan Mukti Party 5036
MOHAMMAD ALI Parcham Party of India 4082
SANT SIROMANI BABOOLAL YADAV MAHARAJ JI Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 3900
LOTAN URF LAUTAN PRASAD Shoshit Samaj Dal 3618
KAILASH NATH BELDAR Independent 3181
SUBODH CHANDRA Independent 3061
AMIT Independent 2796
JANTRI LAL CHAUHAN Janvadi Party(Socialist) 2439
RAJENDRA KUMAR Rashtriya Janwadi Party (Krantikari) 2278
MOHAMMAD IRFAN Independent 2164
PREM PRAKASH Indian Peace Party 2155
JYOTI SINGH Bahujan Sangharsh Party (Kanshiram) 1884
RAVIKANT Most Backward Classes Of India 1721
SHAYAM LAL Independent 1477
JAIYANTRI PRASAD Independent 1335
KRIPANARAYAN RAI Independent 1215
None of the Above None of the Above 4747
Uttar Pradesh – Shahjahanpur
Candidate Party Votes
KRISHNA RAJ Bharatiya Janata Party 525132
UMED SINGH KASHYAP Bahujan Samaj Party 289603
MITHILESH KUMAR Samajwadi Party 242913
CHETRAM Indian National Congress 27011
SUNITA SUJATA NAGPAL Peace Party 12945
ROSHAN LAL ALIAS ROSHAN KANAUJIYA Independent 7871
SMT REETA SINGH ALIAS REETA BHARTI Aam Aadmi Party 3610
KISHAN LAL Lok Dal 2790
RAKESH Independent 2522
RAMLAL VERMA Bahujan Mukti Party 1613
RAMMURTI Bhartiya Krishak Dal 1384
PYARE ALIAS RAJKUMAR GAUTAM VANCHITSAMAJ INSAAF PARTY 1378
MEVARAM Naitik Party 1105
None of the Above None of the Above 9964
Uttar Pradesh – Shrawasti
Candidate Party Votes
DADDAN MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 345964
ATIQ AHMAD Samajwadi Party 260051
LAL JI VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 194890
RIZWAN ZAHEER Peace Party 101817
VINAY KUMAR PANDEY ‘VINNU’ Indian National Congress 20006
ARUN KUMAR Independent 10083
RAM ADHAR Independent 6278
VIJAY KUMAR Independent 5542
PRAKSH CHANDRA MISHRA Jan Sevak Party 4489
ARJUN YADAV Independent 3730
TEJ BAHADUR Independent 3474
SAXEN Samyak Parivartan Party 3188
RAM SUDHI Jan Shakti Ekta Party 2961
RATNESH Aam Aadmi Party 2578
None of the Above None of the Above 14587
Uttar Pradesh – Sitapur
Candidate Party Votes
RAJESH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 417546
KAISER JAHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 366519
BHARAT TRIPATHI Samajwadi Party 156170
VAISHALI ALI Indian National Congress 29104
SUCHITA KUMAR Independent 8959
JAGDISH NARAYAN SHUKLA All India Trinamool Congress 8089
TURAB ALI Independent 6646
PUSHPA DEVI Independent 3575
JAGMOHAN SINGH VERMA All India Forward Bloc 2550
RAM AVTAR NISHAD Jai Hind Samaj Party 2504
SANJAY TIWARI Naitik Party 2373
SHEFALI MISRA Aam Aadmi Party 2319
R. K. MISRA Nav Bharat Democratic Party 2205
ERAJ BEG Nagrik Ekta Party 2195
CHAUDHARY LAL BAGHEL Bahujan Mukti Party 1992
SANT KUMAR Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 1544
None of the Above None of the Above 12682
Uttar Pradesh – Sultanpur
Candidate Party Votes
FEROZE VARUN GANDHI Bharatiya Janata Party 410348
PAWAN PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 231446
SHAKEEL AHMED Samajwadi Party 228144
AMEETA SINGH Indian National Congress 41983
VARUN GANDHI Independent 14021
SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 5835
BRIJESH KUMAR Independent 5752
VIJAY Independent 4630
GIRISH LAL Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 3804
DR. NAFEES AHMAD Rastriya Insaaf Party 3381
PITAMBAR NISHAD Pragatisheel Manav Samaj Party 2737
SARTAJ KHAN Apna Desh Party 2363
RAM MILAN Bahujan Mukti Party 1887
MOHD SHAMIM Qaumi Ekta Dal 1637
SHIV SHANKAR Most Backward Classes Of India 1601
None of the Above None of the Above 5412
Uttar Pradesh – Unnao
Candidate Party Votes
SWAMI SACHCHIDANAND HARI SAKSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 518834
ARUN SHANKAR SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 208661
BRAJESH PATHAK Bahujan Samaj Party 200176
ANNU TANDON Indian National Congress 197098
ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY Independent 9618
RAMESHWAR Independent 9277
GIRJA SHANKAR @ RAJU Swarajya Party Of India 5871
AKHILESH KUMAR Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 5128
SUKHDEV Manavtawadi Samaj Party 4401
ARVIND KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 4214
MOHAMMAD AMIR KHAN Independent 4148
RAJNIKANT Independent 3987
SHIVKANT Independent 3978
SHIVNATH Independent 3472
SUMIT TEWARI Nav Bharat Democratic Party 3398
ANIL KUMAR Independent 3214
RAKESH KUMAR Bahujan Mukti Party 2771
CHETRAM PASI Republican Party of India (A) 2592
SHALU DHARMENDRA Samtawadi Republican Party 2440
ANIL KUMAR MISHRA Socialist Party (India) 1881
ROOP NARAYAN SINGH Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 1818
None of the Above None of the Above 4626
Uttar Pradesh – Varanasi
Candidate Party Votes
NARENDRA MODI Bharatiya Janata Party 581022
ARVIND KEJRIWAL Aam Aadmi Party 209238
AJAY RAI Indian National Congress 75614
VIJAY PRAKASH JAISAWAL Bahujan Samaj Party 60579
KAILASH CHAURASIYA Samajwadi Party 45291
RAJESH BHARTI SURYA Rashtriya Ambedkar Dal 4327
ARUN Bhartiya Shakti Chetna Party 3634
SARVESH KUMAR GUPTA Independent 3023
BASEER KINNAR Independent 2850
INDIRA TIWARI All India Trinamool Congress 2674
HIRALAL YADAV Communist Party of India (Marxist) 2457
IFTEKHAR KURAISHI Independent 2323
NARENDRA NATH DUBEY ADIG Jan Shakti Ekta Party 2277
A.K. AGGARWAL Agar Jan Party 2037
SHIVHARI AGARWAL Bharat Nirman Party 2000
PRAMOD KUMAR Independent 1807
DEVI PRASAD NAND Moulik Adhikar Party 1740
ABHIMANYU SINGH PATEL Bahujan Mukti Party 1644
JOHNSON THOMAS Independent 1524
SANTOSH KUMAR Rashtriya Vikas Manch Party 1434
RAM LAKHAN GUPTA Jantantra Party 1376
RAJENDRA PRASAD (GARIB DAS) Independent 1367
PRAKASH PRASAD Independent 1361
NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH Independent 1306
HEMANT KUMAR YADAV Indian National League 1202
BACHCHAN PRASAD YADAV Independent 1192
BACHCHELAL Lokpriya Samaj Party 1172
GHANSHYAM Independent 1151
OM GURU CHARAN DAS ALIAS VIMAL KUMAR SINGH Sanatan Sanskriti Raksha Dal 1144
PRABHAT KUMAR Independent 1089
MANOJ KUMAR CHAUBEY Independent 1074
RAVINDRA KUMAR Independent 1012
LALLAN Manavadhikar Janshakti Party 997
AHMED SOHEL SIDDIQUI Independent 937
USMAN Rashtriya Apna Dal 878
HARI LAL Rastriya Insaaf Party 838
RAJIV KUMAR MISHRA Independent 677
SATYAPRAKASH SRIVASTAVA Independent 599
MAHENDRA MISHRA Independent 573
SATISH SHANKAR JAYASWAL Independent 459
RAMPYARE SINGH Independent 423
SHIV KUMAR SHAH Independent 312
None of the Above None of the Above 2051

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *