UP Assembly Election 2017 Result Vidhan Sabha Party Winners List


UP Assembly Election 2017 Result Vidhan Sabha Party Winners List:

The term of the Legislative assembly of Uttar Pradesh state due to expire on 27th May 2017 and hence the Election Commission of India had conducted the General Elections 2017.

In the state of Uttar Pradesh there are totally 403 assembly constituencies which includes 84 seats reserved for SCs and 2 seats reserved for STs.

As per the final electoral roll released on 12th January 2017 there are totally 138517026 electors present in the state of Uttar Pradesh 403 assembly constituencies.

For 73 assembly constituencies the 1st phase election conducted on 11th February 2017, for 67 assembly constituencies the 2nd phase election conducted on 15th February 2017, for 69 Assembly Constituencies the 3rd phase election held on 19th February 2017, the 4th phase election for 53 assembly constituencies held on 23rd February 2017, the phase 5 election held on 27th February 2017 for 52 assembly constituencies, the 6th phase for 49 assembly constituencies held on 4th March 2017 and the 7th phase election to 40 assembly constituencies held on 8th March 2017 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes will be done on 11th March 2017, Saturday and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the final results of winners name list along with the party and total votes.

UP Assembly Constituencies List:

1Behat 102Patiyali 203Dibiyapur 304Bansi
2Nakur 103Aliganj 204Auraiya (SC) 305Itwa
3Saharanpur Nagar 104Etah 205Rasulabad (SC) 306Domariyaganj
4Saharanpur 105Marhara 206Akbarpur-Raniya 307Harraiya
5Deoband 106Jalesar (SC) 207Sikandra 308Kaptanganj
6Rampur Maniharan      (SC) 107Mainpuri 208Bhognipur 309Rudhauli
7Gangoh 108Bhongaon 209Bilhaur (SC) 310Basti Sadar
8Kairana 109Kishni (SC) 210Bithoor 311Mahadewa (SC)
9Thana Bhawan 110Karhal 211Kalyanpur 312Menhdawal
10Shamli 111Gunnaur 212Govindnagar 313Khalilabad
11Budhana 112Bisauli (SC) 213Sishamau 314Dhanghata (SC)
12Charthawal 113Sahaswan 214Arya Nagar 315Pharenda
13Purqazi (SC) 114Bilsi 215Kidwai Nagar 316Nautanwa
14Muzaffar Nagar 115Badaun 216Kanpur Cantt 317Siswa
15Khatauli 116Shekhupur 217Maharajpur 318Maharajganj (SC)
16Meerapur 117Dataganj 218Ghatampur (SC) 319Paniyra
17Najibabad 118Baheri 219Madhaugarh 320Caimpiyarganj
18Nagina (SC) 119Meerganj 220Kalpi 321Pipraich
19Barhapur 120Bhojipura 221Orai (SC) 322Gorakhpur Urban
20Dhampur 121Nawabganj 222Babina 323Gorakhpur Rural
21Nehtaur (SC) 122Faridpur (SC) 223Jhansi Nagar 324Sahajanwa
22Bijnor 123Bithari Chainpur 224Mauranipur (SC) 325Khajani (SC)
23Chandpur 124Bareilly 225Garautha 326Chauri-Chaura
24Noorpur 125Bareilly Cantt 226Lalitpur 327Bansgaon (SC)
25Kanth 126Aonla 227Mehroni (SC) 328Chillupar
26Thakurdwara 127Pilibhit 228Hamirpur 329Khadda
27Moradabad Rural 128Barkhera 229Rath (SC) 330Padrauna
28Moradabad Nagar 129Puranpur (SC) 230Mahoba 331Tamkuhi Raj
29Kundarki 130Bisalpur 231Charkhari 332Fazilnagar
30Bilari 131Katra 232Tindwari 333Kushinagar
31Chandausi (SC) 132Jalalabad 233Baberu 334Hata
32Asmoli 133Tilhar 234Naraini (SC) 335Ramkola (SC)
33Sambhal 134Powayan (SC) 235Banda 336Rudrapur
34Suar 135Shahjahanpur 236Chitrakoot 337Deoria
35Chamraua 136Dadraul 237Manikpur 338Pathardeva
36Bilaspur 137Palia 238Jahanabad 339Rampur Karkhana
37Rampur 138Nighasan 239Bindki 340Bhatpar Rani
38Milak (SC) 139Gola Gokrannath 240Fatehpur 341Salempur (SC)
39Dhanaura (SC) 140Sri Nagar (SC) 241Ayah Shah 342Barhaj
40Naugawan Sadat 141Dhaurahra 242Husainganj 343Atrauliya
41Amroha 142Lakhimpur 243Khaga (SC) 344Gopalpur
42Hasanpur 143Kasta (SC) 244Rampur Khas 345Sagri
43Siwalkhas 144Mohammdi 245Babaganj (SC) 346Mubarakpur
44Sardhana 145Maholi 246Kunda 347Azamgarh
45Hastinapur (SC) 146Sitapur 247Vishwanath Ganj 348Nizamabad
46Kithore 147Hargaon (SC) 248Pratapgarh 349Phoolpur-Pawai
47Meerut Cantt 148Laharpur 249Patti 350Didarganj
48Meerut 149Biswan 250Raniganj 351Lalganj (SC)
49Meerut South 150Sevata 251Sirathu 352Mehnagar (SC)
50Chhaprauli 151Mahmoodabad 252Manjhanpur (SC) 353Madhuban
51Baraut 152Sidhauli (SC) 253Chail 354Ghosi
52Baghpat 153Misrikh (SC) 254Phaphamau 355Muhammadabad Gohna (SC)
53Loni 154Sawayazpur 255Soraon (SC) 356Mau
54Muradnagar 155Shahabad 256Phulpur 357Belthara Road (SC)
55Sahibabad 156Hardoi 257Pratappur 358Rasara
56Ghaziabad 157Gopamau (SC) 258Handia 359Sikanderpur
57Modi Nagar 158Sandi (SC) 259Meja 360Phephana
58Dhaulana 159Bilgram Mallanwan 260Karachhana 361Ballia Nagar
59Hapur (SC) 160Balamau (SC) 261Allahabad West 362Bansdih
60Garhmukteshwar 161Sandila 262Allahabad North 363Bairia
61Noida 162Bangermau 263Allahabad South 364Badlapur
62Dadri 163Safipur (SC) 264Bara (SC) 365Shahganj
63Jewar 164Mohan (SC) 265Koraon (SC) 366Jaunpur
64Sikandrabad 165Unnao 266Kursi 367Malhani
65Bulandshahr 166Bhagwantnagar 267Ram Nagar 368Mungra Badshahpur
66Syana 167Purwa 268Barabanki 369Machhlishahr (SC)
67Anupshahr 168Malihabad (SC) 269Zaidpur (SC) 370Mariyahu
68Debai 169Bakshi Kaa Talab 270Dariyabad 371Zafrabad
69Shikarpur 170Sarojini Nagar 271Rudauli 372Kerakat (SC)
70Khurja (SC) 171Lucknow West 272Haidergarh (SC) 373Jakhanian (SC)
71Khair (SC) 172Lucknow North 273Milkipur (SC) 374Saidpur (SC)
72Barauli 173Lucknow East 274Bikapur 375Ghazipur
73Atrauli 174Lucknow Central 275Ayodhya 376Jangipur
74Chharra 175Lucknow Cantt 276Goshainganj 377Zahoorabad
75Koil 176Mohanlalganj (SC) 277Katehari 378Mohammadabad
76Aligarh 177Bachhrawan (SC) 278Tanda 379Zamania
77Iglas (SC) 178Tiloi 279Alapur (SC) 380Mughalsarai
78Hathras (SC) 179Harchandpur 280Jalalpur 381Sakaldiha
79Sadabad 180Rae Bareli 281Akbarpur 382Saiyadraja
80Sikandra Rao 181Salon (SC) 282Balha (SC) 383Chakia (SC)
81Chhata 182Sareni 283Nanpara 384Pindra
82Mant 183Unchahar 284Matera 385Ajagara (SC)
83Goverdhan 184Jagdishpur (SC) 285Mahasi 386Shivpur
84Mathura 185Gauriganj 286Bahraich 387Rohaniya
85Baldev (SC) 186Amethi 287Payagpur 388Varanasi North
86Etmadpur 187Isauli 288Kaiserganj 389Varanasi South
87Agra Cantt 188Sultanpur 289Bhinga 390Varanasi Cantt
88Agra South 189Sadar 290Shrawasti 391Sevapuri
89Agra North 190Lambhua 291Tulsipur 392Bhadohi
90Agra Rural (SC) 191Kadipur (SC) 292Gainsari 393Gyanpur
91Fatehpur Sikri 192Kaimganj (SC) 293Utraula 394Aurai (SC)
92Kheragarh 193Amritpur 294Balrampur (SC) 395Chhanbey (SC)
93Fatehabad 194Farrukhabad 295Mehnaun 396Mirzapur
94Bah 195Bhojpur 296Gonda 397Majhawan
95Tundla (SC) 196Chhibramau 297Katra Bazar 398Chunar
96Jasrana 197Tirwa 298Colonelganj 399Marihan
97Firozabad 198Kannauj (SC) 299Tarabganj 400Ghorawal
98Shikohabad 199Jaswantnagar 300Mankapur (SC) 401Robertsganj
99Sirsaganj 200Etawah 301Gaura 402Obra (ST)
100Kasganj 201Bharthana (SC) 302Shohratgarh 403Duddhi (ST)
101Amanpur 202Bidhuna 303Kapilvastu (SC)

 

Result Status
Party Won Leading Total
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 19 19
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 284 284
Indian National Congress 0 11 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal 0 2 2
Samajwadi Party 0 59 59
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 8 8
Most Backward Classes Of India 0 1 1
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 0 2 2
Peace Party 0 1 1
Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 0 4 4
Independent 0 3 3
Total 0 394 394

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eciresults.nic.in/


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *