Telangana Assembly Election 2018 Party Candidates Name List Constituency Wise – BJP


Telangana Assembly Election 2018 Party Candidates Name List Constituency Wise – BJP:

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party had recently announced the candidates name list for Telangana Legislative Assembly election for the year 2018.

There are totally 119 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Telangana state across all the districts which includes 19 seats reserved for SCs and 12 seats reserved for STs.

Recently the final electoral rolls for the state of Telangana was released on 12th October 2018 and as of draft electoral rolls there are totally 2,61,36,776 electors and 32,574 polling stations.

Telangana Assembly Election 2018 Schedule:

  • Date of Issue of Gazette Notification: 12.11.2018 (MONDAY)
  • Last Date of Nominations: 19.11.2018 (MONDAY)
  • Date for Scrutiny of Nominations: 20.11.2018 (TUESDAY)
  • Last Date for Withdrawal of candidatures: 22.11.2018 (THURSDAY)
  • Date of Poll: 07.12.2018 (FRIDAY)
  • Date of Counting: 11.12.2018 (TUESDAY)

Telangana Election 2018 BJP Party Candidate List:

  • 10-Mudhole – Dr. Padakanti Ramadevi
  • 104-Parkal – Dr. P Vijayachandra Reddy
  • 108-Bhupalpalle – Dr.Chandupatla Keerthy Reddy
  • 11-Armoor – Sri Prodduturi Vinay Kumar Reddy
  • 110-Pinapaka (ST) – Dr. Santosh Kumar Chanda
  • 113-Palair – Sri Kondapally Sridhar Reddy
  • 116-Sathupalli (SC) – Sri Namburi Ramalingeswara Rao
  • 119-Bhadrachalam (ST) – Smt. Kunja Satyavathi Ex.MLA
  • 16-Kamareddy – Sri K Venkata Ramana Reddy
  • 18-Nizamabad (Rural) – Sri Keshpally Anand Reddy
  • 20-Korutla – Dr. J Venkat
  • 22-Dharmapuri (SC) – Sri Kannan Anjaiah
  • 25-Peddapalle – Sri G Rama Krishna Reddy, Ex.MLA
  • 26-Karimnagar – Sri Bandi Sanjay
  • 3-Bellampalle (SC) – Sri Koyyala Emaji
  • 30-Manakondur (SC) – Sri Gaddam Nagaraju
  • 36-Andole (SC) – Sri Babu Mohan Pally, Ex.MLA
  • 41-Dubbak – Sri M Raghunandan Rao
  • 43-Medchal – Sri P Mohan Reddy
  • 44-Malkajgiri – Si N.Ramchender Rao, MLC
  • 47-Uppal – Sri N V S S Prabhakar
  • 49-L B Nagar – Sri Perala Sekhar Rao
  • 56-Tandur – Sri PAtel Ravi Shankar
  • 57-Musheerabad – Dr.K Laxman
  • 59-Amberpet – Sri G Kishan Reddy
  • 60-Khairathabad – Sri Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy
  • 64-Karwan – Sri T Amar Singh
  • 65-Goshamahal – Sri T Raja Singh
  • 7-Adilabad – Sri Payal Shankar
  • 73-Narayanpet – Sri K Rathanga Pandu Reddy
  • 77-Makthal – Sri B Kondaiah
  • 79-Gadwam – Sri Gadwal Venkatadri Reddy
  • 8-Bhoth (ST) – Sri Madavi Raju
  • 82-Achampet (SC) – Sri Malleshwar Medipur
  • 83-Kalwakurthy – Sri T Achary
  • 84-Shadnagar – Sri N Srivardhan Reddy
  • 91-Suryapet – Sri Sankineni Venkateswara Rao
  • 93-Munugode – Dr.G. Manohar Reddy

http://www.bjp.org/en/media-resources/press-releases/list-of-bjp-candidates-for-ensuing-general-election-to-the-legislative-assembly-2018-of-chhattisgarh-mizoram-telangana-finalised-by-bjp-cec


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *