Tamilnadu State 39 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014 Vote Counting Results


Tamilnadu State 39 Parliamentary Constituencies MP Election 2014 Vote Counting Results:

election-2014

The Tamilnadu State Election Commission had previously conducted the General Elections to Lok Sabha 2014 for all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies of Tamilnadu state.

The Tamilnadu Parliament Election 2014 for the 16th Lok Sabha of India voting was earlier conducted on 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters in all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies in single phase.

Among the 55042876 voters all over Tamilnadu state about 40554957 voters had been voted in the MP election 2014 with overall 73.68% for all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies of Tamilnadu state.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 by the Election Commission of India and the live results of the winning party MP candidates for all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies will be announced on the same day.

Tamilnadu State 39 Parliamentary Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Assembly constituency segments
1 Thiruvallur 1. Gummidipundi 2. Ponneri (SC) 4.Thiruvallur 5. Poonamallee (SC) 6. Avadi 9. Madavaram
2 Chennai North 10. Thiruvottiyur 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar 12.Perambur 13. Kolathur 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) 17. Royapuram
3 Chennai South 22. Virugambakkam 23. Saidapet 24. T. Nagar 25. Mylapore 26. Velachery 27. Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central 14. Villivakkam 16. Egmore (SC) 18. Harbour 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni 20. Thousand Lights 21. Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur 7. Maduravoyal 8. Ambattur 28. Alandur 29. Sriperumbudur (SC) 30. Pallavaram 31. Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram 32. Chengalpattu 33. Thiruporur 34. Cheyyur (SC) 35. Madurantakam (SC) 36. Uthiramerur 37. Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam 3. Tiruttani 38. Arakkonam (SC) 39. Sholingur 40. Katpadi 41. Ranipet 42. Arcot
8 Vellore 43. Vellore 44. Anaikattu 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC) 46. Gudiyattam (SC) 47. Vaniyambadi 48. Ambur
9 Krishnagiri 51. Uthangarai (SC) 52. Bargur 53. Krishnagiri 54. Veppanahalli 55. Hosur 56. Thalli
10 Dharmapuri 57. Palacodu 58. Pennagaram 59. Dharmapuri 60. Pappireddippatti 61. Harur (SC) 85. Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai 49. Jolarpet 50. Tirupattur 62. Chengam (SC) 63. Tiruvannamalai 64. Kilpennathur 65. Kalasapakkam
12 Arani 66. Polur 67. Arani 68. Cheyyar 69. Vandavasi (SC) 70. Gingee 71. Mailam
13 Villupuram 72. Tindivanam (SC) 73. Vanur (SC) 74. Villupuram 75. Vikravandi 76. Tirukkoyilur 77. Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi 78. Rishivandiyam 79. Sankarapuram 80. Kallakurichi (SC) 81. Gangavalli (SC) 82. Attur (SC) 83. Yercaud (ST)
15 Salem 84. Omalur 86. Edappadi 88. Salem (West) 89. Salem (North) 90. Salem (South) 91. Veerapandi
16 Namakkal 87. Sankari 92. Rasipuram (SC) 93. Senthamangalam (ST) 94. Namakkal 95. Paramathi Velur 96. Tiruchengodu
17 Erode 97. Kumarapalayam 98. Erode (East) 99. Erode (West) 100. Modakkurichi 101. Dharapuram (SC) 102. Kangayam
18 Tiruppur 103. Perundurai 104. Bhavani 105. Anthiyur 106. Gobichettipalayam 113. Tiruppur (North) 114.Tiruppur (South)
19 Nilgiris 107. Bhavanisagar (SC) 108. Udhagamandalam 109. Gudalur (SC) 110. Coonoor 111. Mettuppalayam 112. Avanashi (SC)
20 Coimbatore 115. Palladam 116. Sulur 117. Kavundampalayam 118. Coimbatore (North) 120. Coimbatore (South) 121. Singanallur
21 Pollachi 121. Thondamuthur 122. Kinathukadavu 123. Pollachi 124. Valparai (SC) 125. Udumalpet 126.Madathukulam
22 Dindigul 127. Palani 128. Oddanchatram 129. Athoor 130. Nilakkottai (SC) 131. Natham 132. Dindigul
23 Karur 133. Vedasandur 134. Aravakurichi 135. Karur 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC) 138. Manapaarai 179. Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli 139. Srirangam 140. Tiruchirappalli (West) 141. Tiruchirappalli (East) 142. Thiruverumbur 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) 180. Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur 137. Kulithalai 143. Lalgudi 144. Manachanallur 145. Musiri 146. Thuraiyur (SC) 147. Perambalur (SC)
26 Cuddalore 151. Tittakudi (SC) 152. Vriddhachalam 153. Neyveli 154. Panruti 155. Cuddalore 156. Kurinjipadi
27 Chidambaram 148. Kunnam 149. Ariyalur 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri 158. Chidambaram 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
28 Mayiladuturai 160. Sirkazhi (SC) 161. Mayiladuthurai 162. Poompuhar 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) 171. Kumbakonam 172. Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC) 165. Vedaranyam 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) 168. Thiruvarur 169. Nannilam
30 Thanjavur 167. Mannargudi 173. Thiruvaiyaru 174. Thanjavur 175. Orathanadu 176. Pattukkottai 177. Peravurani
31 Sivaganga 181. Thirumayam 182. Alangudi 184. Karaikudi 185. Tiruppattur 186. Sivaganga 187. Manamadurai (SC)
32 Madurai 188. Melur 189. Madurai East 191. Madurai North 192. Madurai South 193. Madurai Central 194. Madurai West
33 Theni 190. Sholavandan (SC) 197. Usilampatti 198. Andipatti 199. Periyakulam (SC) 200. Bodinayakanur 201. Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar 195. Thiruparankundram 196. Thirumangalam 204. Sattur 205. Sivakasi 206. Virudhunagar 207.Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram 183. Aranthangi 208. Tiruchuli 209. Paramakudi (SC) 210. Tiruvadanai 211. Ramanathapuram 212. Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi 213. Vilathikulam 214. Thoothukkudi 215. Tiruchendur 216. Srivaikuntam 217. Ottapidaram (SC) 218.Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi 202. Rajapalayam 203. Srivilliputhur (SC) 219. Sankarankovil (SC) 220. Vasudevanallur (SC) 221. Kadayanallur 222. Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli 223. Alangulam 224. Tirunelveli 225. Ambasamudram 226. Palayamkottai 227. Nanguneri 228. Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari 229. Kanyakumari 230. Nagercoil 231. Colachel 232. Padmanabhapuram 233. Vilavancode 234. Killiyoor

Tamilnadu State Alliances and parties list:

  • Aam Aadmi party – AAP
  • All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam – AIADMK
  • Bharatiya Janata Party – BJP
  • Communist Party of India (Marxist) – CPIM
  • Communist Party of India – CPI
  • Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam – DMDK
  • Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam – DMK
  • Indhiya Jananayaga Katchi – IJK
  • Indian National Congress – INC
  • Indian Union Muslim League – IUML
  • Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi – KMDK
  • Manithaneya Makkal Katchi – MMK
  • Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam – MDMK
  • Pattali Makkal Katchi – PMK
  • Puthiya Needhi Katchi – PNK
  • Puthiya Tamizhagam – PT
  • Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi – VCK

Tamilnadu Party Wise MP Candidates List 2014:

Constituencies Party Name
Arni
Gingee Seval V. Elumalai AIADMK
R. Sivanandam DPA
A. K. Moorthy NDA
K. Vishnu Prasath Congress
Arakkonam
K. Hari AIADMK
N. R. Ilango DPA
R. Velu NDA
Nassey Rajesh Congress
S. Rajesh AAP
Chennai (North)
T. G. Venkatesh Babu AIADMK
R. Girirajan DPA
Soundarapandian NDA
Biju Chako Congress
U. Vasuki CPI(M)-CPI
S. Srinivason AAP
Chennai (South)
J. Jeyavardhan AIADMK
T. K. S. Elangovan DPA
La Ganesan NDA
S. V. Ramani Congress
M. Jahir Hussain AAP
Chennai (Central)
S. R. Vijayakumar AIADMK
Dayanidhi Maran DPA
J. K. Raveendran NDA
C. D. Maiyappan Congress
J Prabhakar AAP
Chidambaram
M. Chandirakasi AIADMK
Thol. Thirumavalavan DPA
Sudha NDA
Valla Perumalan Congress
Coimbatore
A. P. Nagarajan AIADMK
K. Ganesh Kumar DPA
C. P. Radhakrishnan NDA
R. Prabhu Congress
P.R. Natarajan CPI(M)-CPI
Pon Chandran AAP
Cuddalore
A. Arunmozhithevan AIADMK
K. Nandagopalakrishnan DPA
Jai Sankar NDA
S. Azhagiri Congress
Balasubramanian CPI(M)-CPI
A G Syed Mohideen AAP
Dharmapuri
P. S. Mohan AIADMK
R. Thamaraichelvan DPA
Anbumani Ramadoss NDA
Rama. Suganthan. Congress
Dindigul
M. Udayakumar AIADMK
S. Gandhirajan DPA
A. Krishnamoorthy NDA
N. S. V. Chitthan Congress
N. Pandi CPI(M)-CPI
S. Elanchezian AAP
Erode
S. Selvakumara Chinnaiyan AIADMK
Pavithravalli DPA
A. Ganesha Murthi NDA
C. Gopi Congress
K K Kumarasamy AAP
Kallakurichi
K. Kamaraj AIADMK
Era Manimaran DPA
V. P. Eswaran NDA
R. Devadass Congress
K Mohamed Yasin AAP
Kancheepuram
Maragatham Kumaravel AIADMK
G. Selvam DPA
Mallai Sathya NDA
T. Vishwanathan Congress
Kanniyakumari
D. John Thangam AIADMK
F. M. Rajarathinam DPA
Pon. Radhakrishnan NDA
H. Vasanthakumar Congress
A.V. Bellarmin CPI(M)-CPI
Dr. S.P. Udayakumar AAP
Karur
M. Thambidurai AIADMK
M. Chinnasamy DPA
N. S. Krishnan NDA
S. Jothi Mani Congress
R. Valayapathi AAP
Krishnagiri
K. Ashok Kumar AIADMK
P. Chinnapillappa DPA
G. K. Mani NDA
A. Chellakumar Congress
Madurai
R. Gopalakrishnan AIADMK
Velusamy DPA
Sivamuthukumar NDA
Bharath Natchiappan Congress
P. Vikaram CPI(M)-CPI
Kamacis M AAP
Mayiladuthurai
R. K. Bharathimohan AIADMK
S. Hyder Ali DPA
Agoram NDA
Mani Shankar Aiyar Congress
Nagapattinam
K. Gopal AIADMK
A. K. S. Vijayan DPA
Vadivel Ravanan NDA
Senthil Pandian Congress
G. Palanisamy CPI(M)-CPI
Namakkal
P. R. Sundaram AIADMK
S. Gandhiselvan DPA
S K Vel NDA
G. R. Subramaniam Congress
Dr. T S Chellakumarsamy AAP
Perambalur
R. P. Marudairaj AIADMK
S. Prabhu DPA
T. R. Pachamuthu NDA
M. Rajasekharan Congress
Pollachi
C. Mahendran AIADMK
Pongalur Palanisamy DPA
E. R. Eswaran NDA
K. Sathu Selvaraj Congress
Ramanathapuram
A. Anwarraja AIADMK
S. Mohammed Jaleel DPA
S. Kuppuramu NDA
S. U. Thiranavukkarasar Congress
R.T. Uma Mahswari CPI(M)-CPI
Salem
V. Pannerselvam AIADMK
Umarani DPA
L. K. Sudhish NDA
Mohan Kumar Mangalam Congress
Satheesh Kumar AAP
Sivaganga
P. R. Senthilnathan AIADMK
Suba. Durairaj DPA
H. Raja NDA
Karthi Chidambaram Congress
S. Krishnan CPI(M)-CPI
Thamil Arima AAP
Sriperumbudur
K. N. Ramachandran AIADMK
Jegathratchagan DPA
Masilamani NDA
Arul Ambarasu Congress
S A N Vasigaran AAP
Tenkasi
Vasanthi Murugesan AIADMK
K. Krishnasamy DPA
Sadan Thirumalaikumar NDA
K. Jayakumar Congress
P. Lingam CPI(M)-CPI
Thanjavur
K. Parasuraman AIADMK
T. R. Baalu DPA
M. Muruganantham NDA
T. Krishnaswamy Congress
S. Tamilselvi CPI(M)-CPI
S. Palanirajan AAP
The Nilgiris
C. Gopalakrishnan AIADMK
A. Raja DPA
Nomination rejected NDA
P. Gandhi Congress
Prof M T Rani AAP
Theni
R. Parthiban AIADMK
Pon. Muthuramalingam DPA
Alagu Sundaram NDA
Haroon Rashid Congress
J Ramprakash AAP
Thiruvallur
P. Venugopal AIADMK
Ravikumar DPA
V Yuvaraj NDA
M. Jayakumar Congress
A.S. Kannan CPI(M)-CPI
Balamurugan B AAP
Thoothukudi
J. Jeyasingh Thyagaraj Natterjee AIADMK
B. Jagan DPA
S. Joyal NDA
APCV Shanmugam Congress
A. Mohanraj CPI(M)-CPI
M. Pushparayan AAP
Tiruchirappalli
P. Kumar AIADMK
N. M. U. Anbazhagan DPA
A. M. G. Vijayakumar NDA
Charubala Tondaiman Congress
S. Sridhar CPI(M)-CPI
P Ravi AAP
Tirunelveli
K. R. P. Prabakaran AIADMK
Devadoss Sundaram DPA
S. Sivananaindha Perumal NDA
S. S. Ramasubbu Congress
Jesuraj M.P AAP
Tiruppur
V. Sathyabama AIADMK
Senthilnathan DPA
N. Dineshkumar NDA
EVKS Elangovan Congress
K. Subbarayan CPI(M)-CPI
Tiruvannamalai
R. Vanaroja AIADMK
C. N. Annadurai DPA
Ethiroli Maniyan NDA
A. Subramaniam Congress
Vellore
B. Senguttuvan AIADMK
M. Abdul Rahman DPA
A. C. Shanmugam NDA
Vijay Elanchezian Congress
Imdad Shariff AAP
Villupuram
S. Rajendran AIADMK
K. Muthaian DPA
Uma Sankar NDA
K. Rani Congress
G. Anandhan CPI(M)-CPI
Virudhunagar
D. Radhakrishnan AIADMK
S. Rathnavel DPA
Vaiko NDA
Manickam Tagore Congress
K. Samuel Raj CPI(M)-CPI

 

www.eci.nic.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.tnsec.tn.nic.in

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *