State Wise MP Candidates Final List 2014 Lok Sabha Parliament Election BJP Party

State Wise MP Candidates Final List 2014 Lok Sabha Parliament Election BJP Party:

BJP Party

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general elections 2014 are scheduled to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014 for the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India.

The Election Commission of India ECI had recently released the state wise Lok Sabha Poll dates for the Parliament Election 2014.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had released the final contesting candidates name list for the Member of Parliament MP election 2014 for all the states.

For the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India the counting of votes will b done by the Election Commission of India and the winners name list results will be announced.

BJP Party State Wise Final MP List 2014:

State C.No Constituency Name BJP MP List 2014
Arunachal Pradesh 1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji
Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao
Assam 4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
Assam 6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
Assam 2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
Assam 9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
Assam 7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
Assam 10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Bihar 10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
Bihar 2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
Bihar 15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
Bihar 24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
Bihar 34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
Bihar 39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
Bihar 38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
Bihar 6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
Bihar 17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
Bihar 14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
Bihar 11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
Bihar 22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
Bihar 18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
Bihar 9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
Bihar 32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
Bihar 3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
Bihar 20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Bihar 31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
Bihar 1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
Bihar 26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
Bihar 37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
Bihar 12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
Bihar 13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
Bihar 27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
Bihar 4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
Goa 2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Goa 1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Himachal Pradesh 3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur
Himachal Pradesh 1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar
Himachal Pradesh 4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap
Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
Jammu & Kashmir 4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
Jharkhand 5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
Jharkhand 1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
Jharkhand 14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
Jharkhand 11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
Jharkhand 10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
Jharkhand 3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
Jharkhand 7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
Jharkhand 8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
Jharkhand 6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
Jharkhand 12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
Jharkhand 4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
Jharkhand 2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
Jharkhand 13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
Karnataka 28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
Karnataka 20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
Karnataka 1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
Karnataka 6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
Karnataka 8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
Karnataka 13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
Karnataka 18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
Karnataka 22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
Karnataka 23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Karnataka 25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
Karnataka 26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
Kerala 11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
Kerala 13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
Kerala 6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
Kerala 5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
Kerala 7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
Kerala 10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
Kerala 17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
Kerala 2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
Kerala 18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
Kerala 4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
Kerala 9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
Kerala 3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
Kerala 8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep (ST) M.P. Sayed Mohammaed Koya
Madhya Pradesh 16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
Madhya Pradesh 22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
Madhya Pradesh 1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
Madhya Pradesh 2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
Madhya Pradesh 12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
Madhya Pradesh 24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
Madhya Pradesh 14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
Madhya Pradesh 9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
Madhya Pradesh 4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
Madhya Pradesh 10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
Madhya Pradesh 21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
Madhya Pradesh 28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
Madhya Pradesh 3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Madhya Pradesh 7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
Madhya Pradesh 13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
Madhya Pradesh 17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
Madhya Pradesh 20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
Madhya Pradesh 27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
Madhya Pradesh 6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
Madhya Pradesh 29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
Madhya Pradesh 11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
Madhya Pradesh 25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
Madhya Pradesh 26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
Madhya Pradesh 18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
Maharashtra 22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
Maharashtra 28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
Maharashtra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete
Maharashtra 3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
Maharashtra 16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
Maharashtra 37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi
Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti
Maharashtra 39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde
Maharashtra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
Maharashtra 4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle
Maharashtra 20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
Maharashtra 11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole
Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari
Maharashtra 18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
Maharashtra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
Maharashtra 6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre
Maharashtra 42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
Maharashtra 29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
Odisha 16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi
Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
Odisha 3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari
Odisha 10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh
Odisha 1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
Odisha 5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
Odisha 11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
Odisha 21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
Tripura 1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
West Bengal 36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
West Bengal 13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das
West Bengal 35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee
West Bengal 19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
West Bengal 6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
West Bengal 25 Howrah Shri George Baker
West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman
West Bengal 31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
West Bengal 17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.)
West Bengal 26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti
West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
West Bengal 4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
West Bengal 9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh
West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee,
West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar, Ex-DIG
West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh
West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar
West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar
West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
West Bengal 14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
West Bengal 15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
West Bengal 28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
West Bengal 29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
West Bengal 32 Ghatal Md Alam
West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
West Bengal 39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
West Bengal 41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee

BJP

Terms:

  • all mp winer list in bihar
  • contact no of candidates lock sabha election 2014 india
  • countriwise site for election vote
  • IUML CANDIDATE IN LOKSABHA 2014
  • iuml cantidates in general election 2014
  • list 0f winner candidates of 2014 m p election of bihar
  • minister of vidhansabha of odisha
  • odishabidhansabha
  • statewise wining of each party of 2014

You may also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>