List of Candidates for UP State Assembly Parliamentary Election


up stateTHe largest election of india is the Uttar Pradesh state legislative assembly polling as being a world largest sub national democracy.

The up govt shares the maximum number of seats in the lok sabha parliamentary election as the major Indian prime ministers & significant leaders like Indira Gandhi, Atal Behari Vajpayee & Vishwanath Pratap Singh. Here is the list of winning parties of the year 2012 and 2007 of uttar pradesh state.

Mulayam junior and the state president of the Samajwadi party Akhilesh Yadav took nomination as CM by the party. Akhilesh Yadav aging thirty eight will crown as new Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh state.

No Constituencies Name Winner Party Won in 2007 Party Won in 2012
1 Behat Mahaveer Singh Rana BSP BSP
2 Nakur Dr. Dharam Singh Saini SP BSP
3 Saharanpur Nagar Mazahir Hasan(SP) SP BJP
4 Saharanpur Jagpal SP BSP
5 Deoband Rajendra Singh Rana BJP SP
6 Rampur Maniharan Rakesh Kumar Ganguli Valmiki SP BSP
7 Gangoh Pardeep Kumar SP Cong
8 Kairana Hukum Singh RLD BJP
9 Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar BSP BJP
10 Shamli Pankaj Kumar Malik RLD Cong
11 Budhana Rajpal Singh Baliyan RLD SP
12 Charthawal Noor Saleem Rana BJP BSP
13 Purqazi Anil Kumar SP BSP
14 Muzaffar Nagar Chitranjan Swaroop SP SP
15 Khatauli Kartar Singh Bhadana RLD RLD
16 Meerapur Jamil Ahmad Qasmi BSP BSP
17 Najibabad Tasleem CPM BSP
18 Nagina Manoj Kumar Paras SP SP
19 Barhapur Mohd.Ghazi BJP BSP
20 Dhampur Th. Mool Chand Chauhan SP SP
21 Nehtaur Om Kumar BJP BSP
22 Bijnor Kunvar Bharatendra BJP BJP
23 Chandpur Iqbal BJP BSP
24 Noorpur Lokendra Singh SP BJP
25 Kanth Aneesurrehman RLD PCP
26 Thakurdwara Kunwar Servesh Kumar BJP BJP
27 Moradabad Rural Shameemul Haq BJP SP
28 Moradabad Nagar Mohammad Yusuf Ansari BJP SP
29 Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan SP SP
30 Bilari Mhd.Irfan SP SP
31 Chandausi Laxmi Gautam SP SP
32 Asmoli Pinki Singh BJP SP
33 Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood BJP SP
34 Suar Nawab Kazim Ali Khan BJP Cong
35 Chamraua Ali Yusuf Ali SP BSP
36 Bilaspur Sanjay Kapoor BJP Cong
37 Rampur Azam Khan Cong SP
38 Milak Vijay Singh BSP SP
39 Dhanaura Maikal Chandra SP SP
40 Naugawan Sadat Ashfaq Ali Khan BSP SP
41 Amroha Mehboob Ali BJP SP
42 Hasanpur Kamal Akhtar IND SP
43 Siwalkhas Ghulam Mohammed RLD SP
44 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som RLD BJP
45 Hastinapur Prabhu Dayal Balmiki Cong SP
46 Kithore Shahid Manzoor BSP SP
47 Meerut Cantt. Satya Prakash Agarwal BSP BJP
48 Meerut Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP BJP
49 Meerut South Ravindra Bhadana SP BJP
50 Chhaprauli Vir Pal BSP RLD
51 Baraut Lokesh Dixit UPUD BSP
52 Baghpat Hemlata Chaudhary SP BSP
53 Loni Zakir Ali SP BSP
54 Muradnagar Wahab BSP BSP
55 Sahibabad Amarpal SP BSP
56 Ghaziabad Suresh Bansal BSP BSP
57 Modi Nagar Sudesh Sharma SP RLD
58 Dholana Dharmesh Singh Tomar SP SP
59 Hapur Gajraj Singh Cong Cong
60 Garhmukteshwar Madan Chauhan BJP SP
61 Noida Mahesh Kumar Sharma BSP BJP
62 Dadri Satveer Singh Gurjar BJP BSP
63 Jewar Vedram Bhati Cong BSP
64 Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki SP BJP
65 Bulandshahr Mohd. Aleem Khan SP BSP
66 Syana Dilnawaz Khan Cong Cong
67 Anupshahr Gajendra Singh IND BSP
68 Debai Shri Bhagwan Sharma BJP SP
69 Shikarpur Mukesh Sharma RLD SP
70 Khurja Banshi Singh Pahadiya BJP Cong
71 Khair Bhagwati Prasad BSP RLD
72 Barauli Dalveer Singh RLD RLD
73 Atrauli Viresh Yadav BSP SP
74 Chharra Rakesh Kumar SP SP
75 Koil Zameer Ullah Khan BJP SP
76 Aligarh Jafa Aalam BJP SP
77 Iglas Triloki Ram BSP RLD
78 Hathras Genda Lal Chaudhary RLD BSP
79 Sadabad Devendra Agrawal BSP SP
80 Sikandra Rao Ramveer Upadhyay SP BSP
81 Chhata Tejpal Singh RLD RLD
82 Mant Jayant Chaudhary RLD RLD
83 Goverdhan Raj Kumar Rawat BSP BSP
84 Mathura Pradeep Mathur BJP Cong
85 Baldev Pooran Prakash RLD RLD
86 Etmadpur Dr. Dharampal Singh BJP BSP
87 Agra Cantt. Gutiyari Lal Duwesh BJP BSP
88 Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya BSP BJP
89 Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg BSP BJP
90 Agra Rural Kali Charan Suman BJP BSP
91 Fatehpur Sikri Surajpal Singh BJP BSP
92 Kheragarh Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha BJP BSP
93 Fatehabad Chote Lal Verma SP BSP
94 Bah Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh BJP SP
95 Tundla Rakesh Babu BJP BSP
96 Jasrana Ramveer Singh SP SP
97 Firozabad Manish Asiza SP BJP
98 Shikohabad Om Prakash Verma SP SP
99 Sirsaganj Hariom SP SP
100 Kasganj Man Pal Singh BJP SP
101 Amanpur Virendra Singh Solanki BJP BSP
102 Patiyali Najeeva Khan Zeenat SP SP
103 Aliganj Rameshwar Singh SP SP
104 Etah Ashish Kumar Yadav SP SP
105 Marhara Amit Gaurav BSP SP
106 Jalesar Ranjeet Suman BSP SP
107 Mainpuri  Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav SP SP
108 Bhongaon Alok Kumar BSP SP
109 Kishani Eng. Brajesh Katheriya BSP SP
110 Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav BSP SP
111 Gunnaur Ajit Kumar Urf Raju Yadav BSP SP
112 Bisauli Ashutosh Mourya Urf Raju SP SP
113 Sahaswan Omkar Singh SP SP
114 Bilsi Musarrat Ali Bittan SP BSP
115 Badaun Abid Raza Khan SP SP
116 Shekhupur Ashish Yadav JDU SP
117 Dataganj Sinod Kumar Shakya Cong BSP
118 Baheri Ataurrehaman BSP SP
119 Meerganj Sultan Baig BSP BSP
120 Bhojipura Shazil Islam BJP IC
121 Nawabganj Bhagwat Saran Gangwar BSP SP
122 Faridpur Dr. Siaram Sagar SP SP
123 Bithari Chainpur Virendra Singh BSP BSP
124 Bareilly Dr. Arun Kumar Cong BJP
125 Bareilly Cantt. Rajesh Agarwal Cong BJP
126 Aonla Dharm Pal Singh SP BJP
127 Pilibhit Riaz Ahmad BJP SP
128 Barkhera Hemraj Verma SP SP
129 Puranpur Peetam Ram Cong SP
130 Bisalpur Agys Ram Saran Verma BJP BJP
131 Katra Rajesh Yadav BJP SP
132 Jalalabad Neeraj Kushawaha SP BSP
133 Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma BSP BSP
134 Powayan Shakuntla Devi BSP SP
135 Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BSP BJP
136 Dadraul Rammurti Singh Verma SP SP
137 Palia Harvindar Kumar Sahani Alias Romi Sahani SP BSP
138 Nighasan Ajay BJP BJP
139 Gola Gokrannath Vinay Tiwari BSP SP
140 Sri Nagar Ramsaran BSP SP
141 Dhaurahra Shamsher Bahadur SP BSP
142 Lakhimpur Utkarsh Verma Madhur BSP SP
143 Kasta Kasta SP SP
144 Mohammdi Awasthi Bala Prasad SP BSP
145 Maholi Awasthi Bala Prasad SP SP
146 Sitapur Radheyshyam Jaiswal BSP SP
147 Hargaon Ramhet Bharti SP BSP
148 Laharpur Mo. Jasmir Ansari SP BSP
149 Biswan Rampal Yadav SP SP
150 Sevata Mahendra Kumar Singh SP SP
151 Mahmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma BSP SP
152 Sidhauli Manish Rawat SP SP
153 Misrikh Ram Pal Rajwanshi BSP SP
154 Sawaijpur Sawaijpur BJP BSP
155 Shahabad Babu Khan SP SP
156 Hardoi Nitin Agarwal BSP SP
157 Gopamau Shyam Prakash SP SP
158 Sandi Rajeshwari SP SP
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan Brijesh Kumar SP BSP
160 Balamau Anil Verma BJP SP
161 Sandila Kunwar Mahabir Singh SP SP
162 Bangermau Badlu Khan BSP SP
163 Safipur Sudhir Kumar BSP SP
164 Mohan Radhey Lal Rawat BJP BSP
165 Unnao Deepak Kumar Cong SP
166 Bhagwantnagar Kuldeep Singh Sengar SP SP
167 Purwa Uday Raj BJP SP
168 Malihabad Indal Kumar BSP SP
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Gomti Yadav BJP SP
170 Sarojini Nagar Sharda Pratap Shukla SP SP
171 Lucknow West Mohd Rehan SP SP
172 Lucknow North Abhishek Mishra BSP SP
173 Lucknow East Kalraj Mishra SP BJP
174 Lucknow Central Ravidas Mehrotra SP SP
175 Lucknow Cantt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi BSP Cong
176 Mohanlalganj Chandra Rawat BSP SP
177 Bachhrawan Ram Lal Akela SP SP
178 Tiloi Dr. Mohd. Muslim Cong Cong
179 Harchandpur Surendra Vikram Singh BSP SP
180 Rae Bareli Akhilesh Kumar Singh Cong PCP
181 Salon Ashakishor SP SP
182 Sareni Devendra Pratap Singh BSP SP
183 Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey SP SP
184 Jagdishpur Radhey Shyam BSP Cong
185 Gauriganj Mohammad Nayeem Cong SP
186 Amethi Gayatri Prasad BSP SP
187 Isauli Abrar Ahmad BSP SP
188 Sultanpur Anoop Sanda BJP SP
189 Sadar Jitendra Kumar SP SP
190 Lambhua Santosh BJP SP
191 Kadipur Ramchandra Chaudhary SP SP
192 Kaimganj Ajit Kumar Cong SP
193 Amritpur Narendra Singh Yadav BSP SP
194 Farrukhabad Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh BJP IND
195 Bhojpur Jamaluddin Siddiqui BSP SP
196 Chhibramau Arvind Singh Yadav BSP SP
197 Tirwa Vijai Bahadur Pal SP SP
198 Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohre BSP SP
199 Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav BSP SP
200 Etawah Raghuraj Singh Shakya BSP SP
201 Bharthana Sukh Devi Verma BSP SP
202 Bidhuna Pramod Kumar BSP SP
203 Dibiyapur Pradeep Kumar SP SP
204 Auraiya Madan Singh Alias Santosh SP SP
205 Rasulabad Shiv Kumar Beria BJP SP
206 Akbarpur-Raniya Ramswaroop Singh SP SP
207 Sikandra Indrapal Singh SP BSP
208 Bhognipur Yogendra Pal Singh SP SP
209 Bilhaur Arun Kumari Kori SP SP
210 Bithoor Munindra Shukla BSP SP
211 Kalyanpur Satish Kumar Nigam ”Advocate” BSP SP
212 Govindnagar Satyadev Pachauri BJP BJP
213 Sishamau Haji Irfan Solanki BJP SP
214 Arya Nagar Salil Vishnoi BJP BJP
215 Kidwai Nagar Ajay Kapoor SP Cong
216 Kanpur Cantt. Raghunandan Singh Bhadauriya SP BJP
217 Maharajpur Satish Mahana BSP BJP
218 Ghatampur Indrajeet Kori SP SP
219 Madhaugarh Santram BJP BSP
220 Kalpi Umakanti SP Cong
221 Orai Dayashankar BSP SP
222 Babina Krishna Pal Singh Rajpoot SP BSP
223 Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma BSP BJP
224 Mauranipur Dr. Rashmi Arya Cong SP
225 Garautha Deepnarayan Singh Cong SP
226 Lalitpur Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha SP BSP
227 Mehroni Feran Lal Cong BSP
228 Hamirpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti BSP BJP
229 Rath Gayadeen Anuragi SP Cong
230 Mahoba Rajnarain Alias Rajju SP BSP
231 Charkhari Uma Bharati SP BJP
232 Tindwari Daljeet Singh JM Cong
233 Baberu Vishambhar Singh BSP SP
234 Naraini Gayacharan Dinkar RLD BSP
235 Banda Vivek Kumar Singh BSP Cong
236 Chitrakoot Veer Singh SP SP
237 Manikpur Chandrabhan Singh Patel SP BSP
238 Jahanabad Madan Gopal Verma SP SP
239 Bindki Sukhadev Prasad Verma BJP BSP
240 Fatehpur Syed Qasim Hasan BSP SP
241 Ayah Shah Ayodhya Prasad Pal SP BSP
242 Husainganj Mo. Asif SP BSP
243 Khaga Krishna Paswan Cong BJP
244 Rampur Khas Pramod Tiwari SP Cong
245 Babaganj Vinod Kumar BSP INDS
246 Kunda Raja Bhaiyya BSP INDS
247 Bishwavnathganj Raja Ram SP SP
248 Pratapgarh Nagendra Singh Munna Yadav SP SP
249 Patti Ram Singh SP SP
250 Raniganj Pro. Shivakant Ojha SP SP
251 Sirathu Keshav Prasad SP BJP
252 Manjhanpur Ansar Ahmad SP BSP
253 Chail Mohd Asif Jafri SP BSP
254 Phaphamau Ansar Ahmad BJP SP
255 Soraon Satyaveer Munna SP SP
256 Phulpur Sayeed Ahamad BSP SP
257 Pratappur Vijma Yadav BSP SP
258 Handia Mahesh Narayan Singh SP SP
259 Meja Girish Chandra Alias Gama Pandey CPM SP
260 Karachhana Deepak Patel SP BSP
261 Allahabad West Pooja Pal SP BSP
262 Allahabad North Anugrah Narayan Singh BSP Cong
263 Allahabad South Haji Parvej Ahmad BJP SP
264 Bara Dr.Ajay Kumar BSP SP
265 Koraon Rajbali Jaisal BSP BSP
266 Kursi Fareed Mahfooj Kidwai SP SP
267 Ram Nagar Arvind Kumar Singh ”Gop” SP SP
268 Barabanki Dharmraj SP SP
269 Zaidpur Ramgopal IJP SP
270 Dariyabad Rajeev Kumar Singh BSP SP
271 Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav BSP BJP
272 Haidergarh Ram Magan BJP SP
273 Milkipur Audhesh Prasad SP SP
274 Bikapur Mitrasen Yadav SP SP
275 Ayodhya Tej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan Pandey SP SP
276 Goshainganj Abhay Singh BSP SP
277 Katehari Shankhalal Manjhi SP SP
278 Tanda Azimulhaque Pahlwan SP SP
279 Alapur Bheem Prasad Sonkar SP SP
280 Jalalpur Sher Bahadur SP SP
281 Akbarpur Ram Murti Verma Cong SP
282 Balha Savitri Bai Fule BJP BJP
283 Nanpara Madhuri Verma BJP Cong
284 Matera Yasar Shah SP SP
285 Mahasi Krishna Kumar Ojha BSP BSP
286 Bahraich Waqar Ahmad Shah BSP SP
287 Payagpur Mukesh Srivastava Alias Gyanendra Pratap BJP Cong
288 Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari SP BJP
289 Bhinga Vijai Bahadur Pal Cong SP
290 Shrawasti Shrawasti BJP SP
291 Tulsipur Abdul Mashhood Khan SP SP
292 Gainsari Dr. Shiv Pratap Yadav SP SP
293 Utraula Arif Anwar Hashmi SP SP
294 Balrampur Jagram Paswan Cong SP
295 Mehnaun Nandita Shukla BJP SP
296 Gonda Vinod Kumar Urf Pandit Singh SP SP
297 Katra Bazar Bawan Singh BSP BJP
298 Colonelganj Yogesh Pratap Singh SP SP
299 Tarabganj Awadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju Singh BJP SP
300 Mankapur Babulal BSP SP
301 Gaura Kunwar Anand Singh Cong SP
302 Shohratgarh Lalmunni Singh BSP SP
303 Kapilvastu Vijay Kumar BJP SP
304 Bansi Jai Pratap Singh BJP BJP
305 Itwa Mata Prasad Pandey BSP SP
306 Domariyaganj Kamal Yusuf Malik SP PCP
307 Harraiya Rajkishor Singh BSP SP
308 Kaptanganj Ram Prasad Chaudhary IND BSP
309 Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal SP Cong
310 Basti Sadar Jitendra Kumar Cong BSP
311 Mahadewa Ram Karan Arya SP SP
312 Menhdawal Laxmikant BSP SP
313 Khalilabad Dr. Ayub SP PCP
314 Dhanghata Alagu Prasad Chauhan BSP SP
315 Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh BSP BJP
316 Nautanwa Kaushal Kishor RJD Cong
317 Siswa Shivendra Singh Alias Shiv Babu SP SP
318 Maharajganj Sudama BSP SP
319 Paniyra Deo Narayan Urf G.M. Singh SP BSP
320 Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur SP NCP
321 Pipraich Rajmati IND SP
322 Gorakhpur Urban Dr Radha Mohan Das Agarwal SP BJP
323 Gorakhpur Rural Vijay Bahadur Yadav SP BJP
324 Sahajanwa Rajendra BSP BSP
325 Khajani Sant Prasad BSP BJP
326 Chauri – Chaura Jay Prakash BSP BSP
327 Bansgaon Dr. Vijay Kumar BJP BSP
328 Chillupar Rajesh Tripathi LTC BSP
329 Khadda Vijay Kumar Dubey SP Cong
330 Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya BSP BSP
331 Tamkuhi Raj Pramod Alias Dr. P.K. Rai BJP Cong
332 Fazilnagar Ganga BSP BJP
333 Kushinagar Brahmashankar Tripathi SP SP
334 Hata Radheshyam SP SP
335 Ramkola Purnamasi Dehati SP SP
336 Rudrapur Akhilesh Pratap Singh BJP Cong
337 Deoria Janmejai Singh BSP BJP
338 Pathardeva Shakir Ali BJP SP
339 Rampur Karkhana Choudhari Fasiha Bashir Alias Gajala Lari BSP SP
340 Bhatpar Rani Kameshwar BSP SP
341 Salempur Manbodh BSP SP
342 Barhaj Prem Prakash Singh SP SP
343 Atrauliya Dr.Sangram Yadav SP SP
344 Gopalpur Waseem Ahmad( SP SP
345 Sagri Abhay Narayan BSP SP
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali SP BSP
347 Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav BSP SP
348 Nizamabad Alambadi SP SP
349 Phoolpur Pawai Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav BSP SP
350 Didarganj Adil Sheik SP SP
351 Lalganj Bechai BJP SP
352 Mehnagar Brij Lal Sonkar CPM SP
353 Madhuban Umesh Pandey SP BSP
354 Ghosi Sudhakar SP SP
355 Muhammadabad Gohna Baijnath SP SP
356 Mau Mukhtar Ansari BSP QED
357 Belthara Road Gorakh Paswan SP SP
358 Rasara Umashankar BJP BSP
359 Sikanderpur Jiauddin Rijvi SP SP
360 Phephana Upendra Tiwari BSP BJP
361 Ballia Nagar Narad Rai SP SP
362 Bansdih Ram Govind SP SP
363 Bairia Bharat BJP SP
364 Badlapur Om Prakash ”Baba” Dubey SP SP
365 Shahganj Shailendra Yadav ”Lalaee” BSP SP
366 Jaunpur Nadeem Javed BSP Cong
367 Malhani Paras Nath Yadav BJP SP
368 Mungra Badshahpur Seema SP BJP
369 Machhlishahr Jagdish Sonkar SP SP
370 Mariyahu Shraddha Yadav IND SP
371 Zafrabad Sachindra Nath Tripathi SP SP
372 Kerakat Gulab Chand SP SP
373 Jakhanian Subba Ram SP SP
374 Saidpur Subhash BJP SP
375 Ghazipur Vijay Kumar Mishra BSP SP
376 Jangipur Kailash SP SP
377 Zahoorabad Syeda Shadab Fatima SP SP
378 Mohammadabad Sibgatulla Ansari BJP QED
379 Zamania Omprakash SP SP
380 Mughalsarai Babban BSP BSP
381 Sakaldiha Sushil Singh SP IND
382 Saiyadraja Manoj Kumar SP IND
383 Chakia Poonam SP SP
384 Pindra Ajay SP Cong
385 Ajagara Tribhuvan Ram BSP BSP
386 Shivpur Uday Lal Maurya BSP BSP
387 Rohaniya Anupriya Patel SP AD
388 Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal BJP BJP
389 Varanasi South Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari Cong BJP
390 Varanasi Cantt. Jyotsana Srivastava SP BJP
391 Sevapuri Surendra Singh Patel SDBSP SP
392 Bhadohi Jahid Beg SP SP
393 Gyanpur Vijay Kumar BSP SP
394 Aurai Madhubala AD SP
395 Chhanbey Bhai Lal Kol SP SP
396 Mirzapur Kailash Nath Chaurasiya BSP SP
397 Majhawan Ramesh Chand SP BSP
398 Chunar Jagatamba Singh SP SP
399 Marihan Laliteshpati Tripathi AD Cong
400 Ghorawal Ramesh Chandra SP SP
401 Robertsganj Avinash SP SP
402 Obra Sunil Kumar SP BSP
403 Duddhi Rubi Prasad SP INDC

Comments
  1. 5 years ago

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *