Kerala State Final MP List 2014 Lok Sabha Election Congress, BJP, LDF


Kerala State Final MP List 2014 Lok Sabha Election Congress, BJP, LDF:

Election 2014 India

The Kerala state includes 20 Parliamentary Constituencies among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India.

The Member of Parliament MP Election 2014 is to be conducted since the 15th Lok Sabha of India term is to be completed by 31st May 2014.

For the Kerala state 20 Parliamentary Constituencies the Parliament Election is to be conducted on 10th April 2014 at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the 20 Parliamentary constituencies of Kerala state will be done on 16th May 2014 and on the same date the Election Commission of India will be announcing the party winning MP candidates name list.

Kerala Congress MP List 2014:

PC No. PC Name Congress MP List 2014
1 Kasaragod T. Siddique
2 Kannur K. Sudhakaran
3 Vadakara Mullappally Ramachandran
4 Wayanad M. I. Shanavas
5 Kozhikode M. K. Raghavan
9 Alathur-SC Smt. Sheeba K. A.
10 Thrissur K. P. Dhanapalan
11 Chalakudy P. C. Chako
12 Ernakulam Prof. K. V. Thomas
13 Idukki Dean Kuriakose
15 Alappuzha K. C. Venugopal
16 Mavelikkara-SC Kodikunnil Suresh
17 Pathanamthitta Anto Antony
19 Attingal Adv. Smt. Bindu Krishna
20 Thiruvananthapuram Dr Shashi Tharoor

Kerala State Lok Sabha Election 2014 BJP MP List 2014:

PC No. PC Name BJP MP List 2014
1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal

Kerala Parliament Election 2014 Left Democratic Front MP List 2014:

P.C.No Constituency Name LDF MP List 2014
1 Kasaragod P. Karunakaran
2 Kannur PK Sreemathi
3 Vadakara A N Shamseer
4 Wayanad Sathyan Mokeri
5 Kozhikode A Vijayaraghavan
6 Malappuram PK Sainaba
7 Ponnani V Abdul Rahiman
8 Palakkad Sitting
9 Alathur P.K Biju
10 Thrissur C.N Jayadevan
11 Chalakudy Innocent
12 Ernakulam  Christy Fernandez
13 Idukki  Joyce George
14 Kottayam Mathew T Thomas(Janatha Dhal)
15 Alappuzha Chandra Babu
16 Mavelikkara Chengara Surendran
17 Pathanamthitta Philipose Thomas
18 Kollam M.A Baby
19 Attingal A Sambathu
20 Thiruvananthapuram Dr Bennet Abraham

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *