Kerala Assembly Election 2016 BJP Party Candidates Name List


Kerala Assembly Election 2016 BJP Party Candidates Name List:

election 2016

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Central Election Committee had so for released 2 candidates list for the Kerala state Legislative Assembly Election 2016.

The first list of candidates includes 22 candidates name list while the second candidates list includes 51 candidates name list for the state of Kerala.

Among the 140 Assembly Constituencies of Kerala state the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party had so for announced 73 MLA candidates name list.

On 16th May 2016 the voting for all the 140 Assembly Constituencies of Kerala state will be conducted at various polling station.

The counting of votes for the 140 Assembly Constituencies of Kerala state will be done on 19th May 2016 and the result will be declared on the same date.

Kerala state Assembly Election 2016 BJP Candidates List:

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Manjeswaram K. Surendran
2 Kasargod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar
6 Payyannur Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran
7 Kalliasseri Arun K.P
8 Taliparambu P.Balakrishnan
10 Azheekode Adv A.V.Kesavan
11 Kannur K.Gireesh Babu
13 Thalassery V.K.Sajeevan
14 Kuthuparamba C. Sadanandan
15 Mattannur Biju Elakkuzhy
17 Mananthavadi (ST) K.Mohandas
19 Kalpetta K.Sadanandan
20 Vadakara M.Rajesh Kumar
21 Kuttiadi Ramdas Manaleri
22 Nadapuram M.P.Rajan
23 Quilandy K.Rajineesh Babu
26 Elathur V.V.Rajan
27 Kozhikode North K.P. Sreesan
29 Beypur Adv Prakash Babu
30 Kunnamangalam C.K. Padmanabhan
31 Koduvally Ali Akbar
33 Kondotty K.Ramachandran
34 Eranad K P Baburajan Master
37 Mancheri C.Dinesh
38 Perinthalmanna Sunil M.K
39 Mankada B.Ratheesh
40 Malappuram Syed Badushah Thangal
41 Vengara P.T.Ali Haji
42 Vallikkunnu Janachandran Master
44 Thanur Rasmil Nath
45 Tirur Devidasan N.K
46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V
47 Thavanur Ravi Thelath
48 Ponnani K.K. Surendran
49 Thrithala Smt. V.T.Rema
50 Pattambi Manoj P
52 Ottappalam P.Venugopal
53 Kongad (SC) Smt. Renu Suresh
55 Malampuzha C.Krishnakumar
56 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
57 Tarur (SC) Divakaran.K.V
59 Nenmara N.Shivarajan
61 Chelakkara (SC) Shajumon Vattekkad
62 Kunnamkulam Aneesh Kumar.K.K
63 Guruvayur Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam
64 Manalur A.N. Radhakrishnan
65 Wadakkanchery Ullas Babu.T.S
67 Thrissur B.Gopalakrishnan
70 Irinjalakkuda C.D.Santhosh
71 Puthukkad A. Nagesh
81 Tripunithura Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan
82 Ernakulam N.K. Mohandas
88 Devikulam (SC) N. Chandran
92 Peerumedu K.Kumar
97 Kottayam M.S.Karunakaran
98 Puthuppally George Kurien
99 Changanassery Ettumanur Radhakrishnan
104 Alappuzha Ranjeet Sreenivas
105 Ambalappuzha L.P.Jayachandran
109 Mavelikkara (SC) P.M. Velayudhan
110 Chengannur P.S. Sreedharan Pilla
113 Aranmula M.T. Ramesh
114 Konni D.Asoka Kumar
115 Adoor (SC) Adv P.Sudheer
119 Kottarakkara Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K
120 Pathanapuram D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu)
122 Chadayamangalam K.Sivadasan
126 Chathannur P.B.Gopakumar
132 Kazhakoottam V. Muraleedharan
133 Vattiyoorkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan
134 Tiruvananthpuram Srisanth
135 Nemom O. Rajagopal
138 Kattakkada P.K. Krishnadas

http://www.bjp.org/

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *