Karnataka State Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Party Wise Candidates List


Karnataka State Lok Sabha MP Election 2014 Party Wise Candidates List:

Election 2014 India

The Election Commission of India had announced the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 poll dates for all the states 543 Parliamentary Constituencies which is to be conducted in the month of April and May 2014.

For the state of Karnataka the Parliament Election 2014 is scheduled to be conducted on 17th April 2014, Thursday for all the 28 Parliamentary Constituencies.

The issue of Notification regarding the Karnataka state MP election 2014 will be released on 19th March 2014, Wednesday by the Election Commission of India.

The last date for the candidate for filing the Nominations to Lok Sabha Election 2014 will be 26th March 2014, Wednesday and Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 27th March 2014, Thursday.

The last date for the withdrawal of Candidature from the Karnataka MP election 2014 will be 29th March 2014, Saturday.

The voting for the 28 Parliamentary Constituencies of Karnataka state is scheduled to be held on 17th April 2014, Thursday in singe phase at various polling station.

The Counting of Votes for all the 28 Parliamentary Constituencies of Karnataka state will be done on 16th May 2014, Friday by the Election Commission of India and the Party MP candidates winners list will be released.

Karnataka State MP Candidates List 2014 Party Wise:

C.no Constituency List BJP Candidates List 2014 Congress MP List 2014
1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
4 Bijapur Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi Prakash Rathod
5 Gulbarga Shri Revu Naik Belamgi Mallikarjun Kharge
6 Raichur Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
7 Bidar Dharam Singh
8 Koppal
9 Bellary N.Y Hanumanthappa
10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara S.S Mallikarjun
14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Jayprakash Hedge
16 Hassan A Manju
17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
18 Chitradurga Shri Janardhana Swamy
19 Tumkur S.P Muddahanumegowda
20 Mandya Divya Spandana Ramya
21 Mysore A.H Vishwanath
22 Chamarajanagar Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy R. Dhruvanaryana
23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda D.K Suresh
24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
25 Bangalore Central Shri P.C. Mohan
26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar Mnandan Nilekani
27 Chikballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
28 Kolar K.H Muniyappa

www.eci.nic.in
ceokarnataka.kar.nic.in
karsec.gov.in
www.bjp.org
www.inc.in


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *