Karnataka Lok Sabha Parlimant Election 2014 Dates, Notification, Constituencies Wise Candidates List


Karnataka Lok Saba Parlimant Election 2014 :

The Karnataka Commission of India  had recently announced notification about the Karnataka state Lok Sabha Parlimant Election 2014 which is to be conducted for Karnataka state.

The Karnataka Lok Sabha Parlimant Election 2014 is to be conducted on 17th April 2014 for 28 Lok Sabha Constituencies and the results will be announced on 16th May 2014.

Karnataka Important Dates And Schedule:

Issue of Notification – 19th March 2014
Last date of making Nominations – 26th March 2014
Scrutiny of Nominations – 27th March 2014
Last date for withdrawal of Candidatures – 29th March 2014
Date of Poll – 17th April 2014
Counting of Votes – 16th May 2014

Karnataka Election 2014 Candidates Lists:

Karnataka Lok Sabha Parlimant Election 2014 Constituencies Wise Candidates List will update soon.

Karnataka Assembly Constituencies List:

Karnataka Parlimant List

Assembly constituency

Chikkodi

1. Nippani, 2. Chikkodi-Sadalga, 3. Athni, 4. Kagawad, 5. Kudachi (SC), 6. Raybag (SC), 7. Hukeri and 10. Yemkanmardi (ST)

Belgaum

8. Arabhavi, 9. Gokak, 11. Belgaum Uttar, 12. Belgaum Dakshin, 13. Belgaum Rural, 16. Bailhongal, 17. Saundatti Yellamma and 18. Ramdurg

Bagalkot

19. Mudhol (SC), 20. Terdal, 21. Jamkhandi, 22. Bilgi, 23. Badami, 24. Bagalkot, 25. Hungund and 68. Nargund

Bijapur

26. Muddebihal, 27. Devar Hippargi, 28. Basavana Bagevadi, 29. Babaleshwar, 30. Bijapur City, 31. Nagthan (SC), 32. Indi and 33. Sindgi

Gulbarga

34. Afzalpur, 35. Jevargi, 39.Gurmitkal, 40. Chitapur (SC), 41. Sedam, 43. Gulbarga Rural (SC), 44. Gulbarga Dakshin and 45. Gulbarga Uttar

Raichur

36. Shorapur (ST), 37. Shahpur, 38. Yadgir, 53. Raichur Rural (ST), 54. Raichur, 55. Manvi (ST), 56. Devadurga (ST) and 57. Lingasugur (SC)

Bidar

42. Chincholi (ST), 46. Aland, 47. Basavakalyan, 48. Humnabad, 49. Bidar South, 50. Bidar, 51. Bhalki and 52. Aurad (SC)

Koppal

58. Sindhanur, 59. Maski (ST), 60. Kushtagi, 61. Kanakagiri (SC), 62. Gangavathi, 63. Yelburga, 64. Koppal and 92. Siruguppa (ST)

Bellary

88. Hadagalli (SC), 89. Hagaribommanahalli (SC), 90. Vijayanagara, 91. Kampli (ST), 93. Bellary (ST), 94. Bellary City, 95. Sandur (ST) and 96. Kudligi (ST)

Haveri

65. Shiggaon-savnur, 82. Hanagal, 84. Haveri (SC), 85. Byadagi, 86. Hirekerur and 87. Ranebennuru

Dharwad

69. Navalgund, 70. Kundgol, 71. Dharwad, 72. Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC), 73. Hubli-Dharwad-Central, 74. Hubli-Dharwad-West, 75. Kalghatgi and 83. Shiggaon

Uttara Kannada

14. Khanapur, 15. Kittur, 76. Haliyal, 77. Karwar, 78. Kumta, 79. Bhatkal, 80. Sirsi and 81. Yellapur

Davanagere

103. Jagalur (ST), 104. Harapanahalli, 105. Harihar, 106. Davanagere North, 107. Davanagere South, 108. Mayakonda (SC), 109. Channagiri and 110. Honnali

Shimoga

111. Shimoga Rural (SC), 112. Bhadravati, 113. Shimoga, 114. Tirthahalli, 115. Shikaripur, 116. Sorab, 117. Sagar and 118. Byndoor

Udupi Chikmagalur

119. Kundapura, 120. Udupi, 121. Kapu, 122. Karkal, 123. Sringeri, 124. Mudigere (SC), 125. Chikmagalur and 126. Tarikere

Hassan

127. Kadur, 193. Shravanabelagola, 194. Arsikere, 195. Belur, 196. Hassan, 197. Holenarasipur, 198. Arkalgud and 199. Sakleshpur (SC)

Dakshina Kannada

200. Belthangady, 201. Moodabidri, 202. Mangalore City North, 203. Mangalore City South, 204. Mangalore, 205. Bantval, 206. Puttur and 207. Sullia (SC)

Chitradurga

97. Molakalmuru (ST), 98. Challakere (ST), 99. Chitradurga, 100. Hiriyur, 101. Hosadurga, 102. Holalkere (SC), 136. Sira and 137. Pavagada

Tumkur

128. Chiknayakanhalli, 129. Tiptur, 130. Turuvekere, 132. Tumkur City, 133. Tumkur Rural, 134. Koratagere (SC), 135. Gubbi and 138. Madhugiri

Mandya

186. Malavalli (SC), 187. Maddur, 188. Melukote, 189. Mandya, 190. Shrirangapattana, 191. Nagamangala, 192. Krishnarajpet and 211. Krishnarajanagar

Mysore

208. Madikeri, 209. Virajpet, 210. Piriyapatna, 212. Hunsur, 215. Chamundeshwari, 216. Krishnaraja, 217. Chamaraja and 218. Narasimharaja

Chamarajanagar

213. Heggadadevankote (ST), 214. Nanjangud (SC), 219. Varuna, 220. T.Narasipur (SC), 221. Hanur, 222. Kollegal (SC), 223. Chamarajanagar and 224. Gundlupet

Bangalore Rural

131. Kunigal, 154.Rajarajeshwarinagar, 176. Bangalore South, 177. Anekal (SC), 182. Magadi, 183. Ramanagaram, 184. Kanakapura and 185. Channapatna

Bangalore North

151. K.R.Pura, 152. Byatarayanapura, 153. Yeshvanthapura, 155. Dasarahalli, 156. Mahalakshmi Layout, 157. Malleshwaram, 158. Hebbal and 159. Pulakeshinagar (SC)

Bangalore Central

160. Sarvagnanagar, 161. C.V. Raman Nagar (SC), 162. Shivajinagar, 163. Shanti Nagar, 164. Gandhi Nagar, 165. Rajaji Nagar, 168. Chamrajpet and 174. Mahadevapura (SC)

Bangalore South

166. Govindraj Nagar, 167. Vijay Nagar, 169. Chickpet, 170. Basavanagudi, 171. Padmanaba Nagar, 172. B.T.M. Layout, 173. Jayanagar and 175. Bommanahalli

Chikballapur

139. Gauribidanur, 140. Bagepalli, 141. Chikkballapur, 143. Chintamani, 150. Yelahanka, 178. Hosakote, 179. Devanahalli (SC), 180. Dod Ballapur and 181. Nelamangala (SC)

Kolar

142. Sidlaghatta, 144. Srinivaspura, 145. Mulbagal (SC), 146. Kolar Gold Fields (SC), 147. Bangarapet (SC), 148. Kolar and 149. Malur

 

Karnataka Exit Poll Vote Counting Results Live Streaming:

The live vote counting results will conducted on after the polling votes. The Results will be announce on 16th May 2014. Election News and live streaming going on TV Channels and news papers.

More details to see the official site of Election Commission.

http://ceokarnataka.kar.nic.in/

http://www.karnataka.gov.in/e-forms/Pages/electioncommission-eforms-main.aspx

http://eci.nic.in/


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *