How 2013 Won Karnataka Congress Readying For India Parliamentary Election 2014


karnatakaThe Congress on Wednesday set to hold government in the state of Karnataka winning largely kicking the ruling BJP who took forty seats out of the 225 member state assembly.

With the vote counting on for the sunday elections the Bharatiya Janata Party of the state were losing for this time victory.

The Congress of the kar took triumph as they were observing celebration in Bangalore bursting fireworks.

Karnataka Congress represented Siddharamiah was in victory

The recent trends made the Congress wining 118 seats acquiring more than half of the total 225 seats.

The BJP appointed 3 cm in 5 years went on splitting with B.S. Yeddyurappa standing on his own party with 36 seats in hand.

As for being the above facts are the progress and status of karnataka’s election held in early months of 2013.

Now for the parliamentary election 2014 the karnataka is gearing to announce its party candidates list and nominees soon after the vidhan sabha legislative assembly election gets over for chhattisgarh, mizoram, delhi, rajasthan and madhya pradesh.

Following are the wining and losing candidates of the 2013 held polling in karnataka

S.no Constituency Winner Party
1 Nippani Jolle Shashikala Annasahab BJP
2 Chikkodi-Sadalga Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Congress
3 Athani Laxman Sangappa Savadi BJP
4 Kagwad Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage BJP
5 Kudachi (SC) P Rajeev Others & Independent
6 Raybag (SC) Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa BJP
7 Hukkeri Umesh Katti BJP
8 Arabhavi Balachandra L Jarkiholi BJP
9 Gokak Ramesh Jarkiholi Congress
10 Yemkanmardi (ST) Satish Jarakiholi Congress
11 Belgaum Uttar Fairoz Nuruddin Saith Congress
12 Belgaum Dakshin Sambhaji Patil Others & Independent
13 Belgaum Rural Sanjay B Patil BJP
14 Khanapur Arvind Chandrakant Patil Others & Independent
15 Kittur Inamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda Congress
16 Bailhongal Vishwanath I Patil KJP
17 Saundatti Yellamma Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani BJP
18 Ramdurg Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan Congress
19 Mudhol (SC ) Govind M Karjol BJP
20 Terdal Umashree Congress
21 Jamkhandi Siddu B Nyamagouda Congress
22 Bilgi J T Patil Congress
23 Badami Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa Congress
24 Bagalkot Meti Hullappa Yamanappa Congress
25 Hungund Vijay Kashappanavar Congress
26 Muddebihal Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud Congress
27 Devar Hippargi Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil Congress
28 Basavana Bagevadi Shivanand S Patil Congress
29 Babaleshwar M P Patila Congress
30 Bijapur City Makbul S Bagawan Congress
31 Nagthan (SC) Raju Alagur Congress
32 Indi Yashavantarayagouda Vittalagouda Patil Congress
33 Sindgi Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa BJP
34 Afzalpur Malikayya Venkayya Guttedar Congress
35 Jewargi Ajay Singh Congress
36 Shorapur (ST) Raja Venkatappa Nayak Congress
37 Shahapur Guru Patil Shiraval KJP
38 Yadgir Dr Maalakareddy Congress
39 Gurmitkal Baburao Chinchanasoor Congress
40 Chittapur (SC) Priyank Kharge Congress
41 Sedam Dr Sharanprakash Patil Congress
42 Chincholi (SC) Umesh G Jadav Congress
43 Gulbarga Rural (SC) G.Ramkrishna Congress
44 Gulbarga Dakshin Dattatraya C.Patil Revoor BJP
45 Gulbarga Uttar Qamar Ul Islam Congress
46 Aland Bhojaraj Ramchandra KJP
47 Basavakalyan Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba JD(S)
48 Homnabad Rajashekhar Basavaraj Patil Congress
49 Bidar South Ashok Kheny Others & Independent
50 Bidar Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli KJP
51 Bhalki Eshwara Khandre Congress
52 Aurad (SC) Prabhu B. Chavan BJP
53 Raichur Rural (ST) Thipparaju BJP
54 Raichur Shivaraj Patil S JD(S)
55 Manvi (ST) G Hampayya Sahukar Ballatagi Congress
56 Devadurga (ST) A Venkatesh Naik Congress
57 Lingsugur (SC) Manappa D Vajjal JD(S)
58 Sindhanur Badarli Hampanagouda Congress
59 Maski (ST) Pratapgowda Patil Congress
60 Kushtagi Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil BJP
61 Kanakagiri (SC) Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi Congress
62 Gangawati Iqbal Ansari JD(S)
63 Yelburga Basavaraj Rayaraddy Congress
64 Koppal K Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal Congress
65 Shirahatti (SC) Doddamani Ramakrishna Shidlingappa Congress
66 Gadag H K Patil Congress
67 Ron Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil Congress
68 Nargund B R Yavagal Congress
69 Navalgund N H Konaraddi JD(S)
70 Kundgol Chikkangoudra Siddangouda Ishwargoud KJP
71 Dharwad Vinay Kulkarni Congress
72 Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) Abbayya Prasad Congress
73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central Jagadish Shettar BJP
74 Hubli-Dharwad-West Arvind Bellad BJP
75 Kalghatgi Santhosh S Lad Congress
76 Haliyal R V Deshpande Congress
77 Karwar Santeesh Sail Krishna Others & Independent
78 Kumta Sharda Mohan Shetty Congress
79 Bhatkal Mankala Vaidya Others & Independent
80 Sirsi Anant Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde BJP
81 Yellapur Arbail Shivaram Hebbar Congress
82 Hangal Manohar H. Tahashildar Congress
83 Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai BJP
84 Haveri (SC) Rudrappa Manappa Lamani Congress
85 Byadgi Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar Congress
86 Hirekerur U S Banakar KJP
87 Ranibennur Koliwad K B Congress
88 Hadagalli (SC) P T Parameshwaranaik Congress
89 Hagaribommanahalli (SC) Bheema Naik L.B.P. JD(S)
90 Vijayanagara Anand Singh BJP
91 Kampli (ST) T H Suresh Babu Others & Independent
92 Siruguppa (ST) B M Nagaraja Congress
93 Bellary (ST) Sriramulu Others & Independent
94 Bellary City Anil Lad Congress
95 Sandur (ST) E Tukaram Congress
96 Kudligi (ST) B Nagendra Others & Independent
97 Molakalmuru (ST) Thippeswamy BSRC
98 Challakere (ST) T Raghumurthy Congress
99 Chitradurga G H Thippareddy BJP
100 Hiriyur D Sudhakar Congress
101 Hosadurga B.G. Govindappa Congress
102 Holalkere (SC) H Anjaneya Congress
103 Jagalur (ST) H P Rajesh Congress
104 Harapanahalli M.P. Ravindra Congress
105 Harihar H.S. Shivashankar JD(S)
106 Davanagere North S S Mallikarjuna Congress
107 Davanagere South Shamanur Shivashankarappa Congress
108 Mayakonda (SC ) K Shivamurthy Congress
109 Channagiri Vadnal Rajanna Congress
110 Honnali D G Shantana Gowda Congress
111 Shimoga Rural (SC) Sharada Pooryanaik JD(S)
112 Bhadravati Appaji.M.J. JD(S)
113 Shimoga K B Prasanna Kumar Congress
114 Tirthahalli Kimmane Ratnakar Congress
115 Shikaripura B S Yeddyurappa KJP
116 Sorab Madhu Bangarappa JD(S)
117 Sagar Kagodu Thimmappa Congress
118 Byndoor K Gopala Poojary Congress
119 Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty Others & Independent
120 Udupi Pramod Madhwaraj Congress
121 Kapu Vinay Kumar Sorake Congress
122 Karkal V Sunill Kumar BJP
123 Sringeri D.N. Jeevaraj BJP
124 Mudigere (SC) B B Ningaiah JD(S)
125 Chikmagalur C T Ravi BJP
126 Tarikere G.H Srinivasa Congress
127 Kadur Y S V Datta JD(S)
128 Chikkanayakanahalli C D Sureshbabu JD(S)
129 Tiptur K Shadakshari Congress
130 Turuvekere M.T.Krishnappa JDS
131 Kunigal D Nagarajaiah JD(S)
132 Tumkur City Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed S. Congress
133 Tumkur Rural B.Suresh Gowda BJP
134 Koratagere (SC) Sudhakara Lal.p R JD(S)
135 Gubbi S R Shrinivas JD(S)
136 Sira T B Jayachandra Congress
137 Pavagada (SC) K M Thimmarayappa JD(S)
138 Madhugiri Kyatasandra N Rajanna Congress
139 Gauribidanur N H Shivashankara Reddy Congress
140 Bagepalli S. N. Subbareddy IND
141 Chikkaballapur K Sudhakar Congress
142 Sidlaghatta M.Rajanna JDS
143 Chintamani J K Krishnareddy JD(S)
144 Srinivaspur K.R. Rameshkumar Congress
145 Mulbagal (SC) G. Manjunatha IND
146 Kolar Gold Field (SC) Y Ramakka BJP
147 Bangarapet (SC) S.N.Narayanaswamy.K.M Congress
148 Kolar R Varthur Prakash Others & Independent
149 Malur K S Manjunathgowda JD(S)
150 Yelahanka S R Viswanath BJP
151 K.R. Pura B A Basavaraja Congress
152 Byatarayanapura Krishna Byre Gowda Congress
153 Yeshvanthapura S.T.Somashekar Congress
154 Rajarajeshwarinagar Munirathna Congress
155 Dasarahalli S Muniraju BJP
156 Mahalakshmi Layout Gopalaiah K. JD(S)
157 Malleshwaram Ashwath Narayan C N BJP
158 Hebbal R. Jagadeesh Kumar BJP
159 Pulakeshinagar (SC) Akhanda Srinivasa Murthy.R JD(S)
160 Sarvagnanagar K J George Congress
161 C.V Raman Nagar (SC) S Raghu BJP
162 Shivajinagar Roshan Baig Congress
163 Shanti Nagar N A Harris Congress
164 Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundoo Rao Congress
165 Rajaji Nagar S Suresh Kumar BJP
166 Govindraj Nagar Priya Krishna Congress
167 Vijay Nagar M.Krishnappa Congress
168 Chamrajpet Zameer Ahmed JD(S)
169 Chickpet R V Devraj Congress
170 Basavanagudi Ravi Subramanya BJP
171 Padmanaba Nagar R Ashok BJP
172 B. T. M Layout Ramalinga Reddy Congress
173 Jayanagar B N Vijay Kumar BJP
174 Mahadevapura (SC) Aravind Limbavali BJP
175 Bommanahalli Satish Reddy BJP
176 Bangalore South M Krishnappa BJP
177 Anekal (SC) Shivanna B. Congress
178 Hosakote M.T.B.Nagaraj Congress
179 Devanahalli (SC) Pilla Munishamappa JD(S)
180 Doddaballapur T Venkataramanaiah (appakaranahalli T Venkatesh) Congress
181 Nelamangala (SC) K Srinivasamurthy JD(S)
182 Magadi H C Balakrishna JD(S)
183 Ramanagaram H D Kumaraswamy JD(S)
184 Kanakapura Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi Congress
185 Channapatna Cp Yogeshwar Others & Independent
186 Malavalli (SC) P.M. Narendraswamy Congress
187 Maddur D C Thammanna JD(S)
188 Melukote K.S.Puttannaiah SVKP
189 Mandya Ambareesh Congress
190 Srirangapatna A B Ramesha Bandisiddegowda JD(S)
191 Nagamangala N.Chaluvarayaswamy JD(S)
192 Krishnarajpet Narayanagowda JD(S)
193 Shravanabelagola C N Balakrishna JD(S)
194 Arsikere K M Shivalinge Gowda JD(S)
195 Belur Y.N. Rudresha Gowda Congress
196 Hassan H.S.Prakash JD(S)
197 Holenarasipur H D Revanna JD(S)
198 Arkalgud Manju A Congress
199 Sakleshpur (SC) Kumaraswamy H K JD(S)
200 Belthangady Vasanth Bangera Congress
201 Moodabidri K Abhayachandra Congress
202 Mangalore City North Ba Mohiuddin Bava Congress
203 Mangalore City South J R Lobo Congress
204 Mangalore U T Khader Congress
205 Bantval B Ramanatha Rai Congress
206 Puttur Shakuntla Shetty Congress
207 Sullia (SC) Angara S BJP
208 Madikeri Appachu (ranjan) BJP
209 Virajpet K G Bopaiah BJP
210 Piriyapatna
211 Krishnarajanagara Sa Ra Mahesh JD(S)
212 Hunsur R Narendra Congress
213 Heggadadevankote (ST) Chikkamadu S JD(S)
214 Nanjangud (SC) V Srinivasa Prasad Congress
215 Chamundeshwari G T Deve Gowda JD(S)
216 Krishnaraja M K Somashekar Congress
217 Chamaraja Vasu Congress
218 Narasimharaja Tanveer Sait Congress
219 Varuna Siddaramaiah Congress
220 T Narasipur (SC) Dr H C Mahadevappa Congress
221 Hanur R Narendra Congress
222 Kollegal (SC) S Jayanna Congress
223 Chamarajanagar C Puttarangashetty Congress
224 Gundlupet H S Mahadeva Prasad Congress

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *