Himachal Pradesh General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule, Polling Station, Voters List


Himachal Pradesh General Assembly Election 2017 Schedule, Polling Station, Voters List:

The Election Commission of India ECI had published an notification about the upcoming General election to the legislative assembly of Himachal Pradesh state in India.

On 7th January 2018 the term of the Legislative assembly of Himachal Pradesh state is to expire and the General Election is to be conducted in the month of October/November 2017.

There are totally 68 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Himachal Pradesh which includes 17 seats reserved for SCs and 3 seats reserved for STs.

As per the draft rolls released on 1st July 2017 there are totally 48,27,644 lac electors and as per the final roll released on 15th September 2017 there are totally 49,05,5677 lac electors in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

There are totally 7479 polling stations located across all the districts of Himachal Pradesh state in the year 2017.

Himachal Pradesh Election 2017 Schedule:

Gazette Notification Issue Date: 16th October 2017, Monday
Nominations last date: 23rd October 2017, Monday
Scrutiny of Nominations date: 24th October 2017, Tuesday
Withdrawal of candidatures last date: 26th October 2017, Thursday
Polling Date: 9th November 2017, Thursday
Counting of Votes: 18th December 2017, Monday

Himachal Pradesh 68 Assembly Constituencies List:

C.No Constituency Name District
1 Churah Chamba
2 Bharmour Chamba
3 Chamba Chamba
4 Dalhousie Chamba
5 Bhattiyat Chamba
6 Nurpur Kangra
7 Indora Kangra
8 Fatehpur Kangra
9 Jawali Kangra
10 Dehra Kangra
11 Jaswan-Pragpur Kangra
12 Jawalamukhi Kangra
13 Jaisinghpur Kangra
14 Sullah Kangra
15 Nagrota Kangra
16 Kangra Kangra
17 Shahpur Kangra
18 Dharamshala Kangra
19 Palampur Kangra
20 Baijnath Kangra
21 Lahaul and Spiti Lahaul and Spiti
22 Manali Kullu
23 Kullu Kullu
24 Banjar Kullu
25 Anni Kullu
26 Karsog Mandi
27 Sundernagar Mandi
28 Nachan Mandi
29 Seraj Mandi
30 Darang Mandi
31 Jogindernagar Mandi
32 Dharampur Mandi
33 Mandi Mandi
34 Balh Mandi
35 Sarkaghat Mandi
36 Bhoranj Hamirpur
37 Sujanpur Hamirpur
38 Hamirpur Hamirpur
39 Barsar Hamirpur
40 Nadaun Hamirpur
41 Chintpurni Una
42 Gagret Una
43 Haroli Una
44 Una Una
45 Kutlehar Una
46 Jhanduta Bilaspur
47 Ghumarwin Bilaspur
48 Bilaspur Bilaspur
49 Sri Naina Devi ji Bilaspur
50 Arki Solan
51 Nalagarh Solan
52 Doon Solan
53 Solan Solan
54 Kasauli Solan
55 Pachhad Sirmour
56 Nahan Sirmour
57 Sri Renukaji Sirmour
58 Paonta Sahib Sirmour
59 Shillai Sirmour
60 Chopal Shimla
61 Theog Shimla
62 Kasumpti Shimla
63 Shimla Shimla
64 Shimla Rural Shimla
65 Jubbal-Kotkhai Shimla
66 Rampur Shimla
67 Rohru Shimla
68 Kinnaur Kinnaur

Congress Candidates Name List HP Election 2017:

C.No Constituency Candidate Name
1 Churah – SC Surinder Bhardwaj
2 Bharmour – ST Thakur Singh Bharmouri
3 Chamba Neeraj Nayyar
4 Dalhousie Smt. Asha Kumari
5 Bhattiyat Kuldip Singh Pathania
6 Nurpur Ajay Mahajan
7 Indora – SC Kamal Kishore
8 Fatehpur Sujan Singh Pathania
9 Jawali Chander Kumar
10 Dehra Ms Viplov Thakur
11 Jaswan-Pragpur Surinder Mankota
12 Jawalamukhi Sanjay Rattan
13 Jaisinghpur –SC Yadvinder Goma
14 Sullah Jagjivan Pal
15 Nagrota GS Bali
16 Kangra Pawan Kajal
17 Shahpur Kewal Singh Pathania
18 Dharamshala Sudhir Sharma
19 Palampur Ashish Butail
20 Bajnath –SC Kishori Lal
21 Lahaul & Spiti – ST Ravi Thakur
22 Manali Hari Chand Sharma
23 Kullu Surender Singh Thakur
24 Banjar Aditya Vikram Singh
25 Anni – SC Paras Ram
26 Karosg – SC Mansa Ram
27 Sundernagar Sohan Lal Thakur
28 Nachan – SC Lal Singh Kaushal
29 Seraj Chet Ram Thakur
30 Darang Kaul Singh Thakur
31 Jogindernagar Jiwan Lal Thakur
32 Dharampur Chander Shekhar
33 Mandi Champa Thakur
34 Balh – SC Prakash Chaudhary
35 Sarkaghat Pawan Thakur
36 Bhoranj – SC Suresh Kumar
37 Sujanpur Rajinder Rana
38 Hamirpur Kuldeep Pathania
39 Barsar Inder Dutt Lakhanpal
40 Nadaun Sukhvinder Singh Sukhhu
41 Chintpurni – SC Kuldip Kumar
42 Gagret Rakesh Kalia
43 Haroli Mukesh Agnihotri
44 Una Sat Pal Raizada
45 Kutlehar Vivek Sharma
46 Jhandota – SC Dr Biru Ram Kishore
47 Ghumarwin Rajesh Dharamani
48 Bilaspur Bumbar Thakur
49 Sri Nanaji Devji Ram Lal Thakur
50 Arki Virbhadra Singh
51 Nalagarh Lakhwinder Rana
52 Doon Ram Kumar
53 Solan – SC Col Dhani Ram Shandil
54 Kasauli – SC Vinod Sultanpuri
55 Pacchad – SC Gangu Ram Musafir
56 Nahan Ajay Solanki
57 Sri Renukaji – SC Vinay Kumar
58 Paonta Sahib Kirnesh Jung
59 Shillai Harshwardhan Chahuhan
60 Chopal Subhash Manglate
61 Theog Deepak Rathore
62 Kasumpti Anirudh Singh
63 Shimla Harbhajan Singh Bhajji
64 Shimla Rural Vikramaditya Singh
65 Jubbal – Kotkhai Rohit Thakur
66 Rampur – SC Nand Lal
67 Rohru – SC Mohan Lal Brakta
68 Kinnaur – ST Jagat Singh Negi

http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/current/PN75_12102017.pdf

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *