Haryana Election 2014 Results Vidhan Sabha Party Winners List Assembly Constituencies


Haryana Election 2014 Results Vidhan Sabha Party Winners List Assembly Constituencies:

Election 2014 India

The Haryana state Assembly Election 2014 results had been finally published by the Election Commission of India after the counting of votes for all the 90 Assembly Constituencies.

Earlier on October 15, 2014 the voting to all the 90 Assembly Constituencies of Haryana state was conducted at the polling station which was allotted for the voters.

The vote counting to all the 90 Assembly constituencies of Haryana state was done on 19th October 2014 and the Election commission of India had updated with the results of the winning party candidates name list with the total votes in the Haryana state Assembly Election 2014.

Haryana Party Wise Election 2014 Results:

  • Bharatiya Janata Party – 47 seats won
  • Indian National Lok Dal – 19 seats won
  • Indian National Congress – 15 seats won
  • Independent – 5 seats won
  • Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) – 2 seats won
  • Bahujan Samaj Party – 1 seat won
  • Shiromani Akali Dal – 1 seat won

Haryana Assembly Constituency Wise Results 2014:

Constituency No Winners List Winning Party
Adampur 47 KULDEEP BISHNOI Haryana Janhit Congress (BL)
Ambala Cantt. 4 ANIL VIJ Bharatiya Janata Party
Ambala City 5 ASEEM GOEL Bharatiya Janata Party
Assandh 23 BAKHSHISH SINGH VIRK Bharatiya Janata Party
Ateli 68 SANTOSH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
Badhra 55 SUKHVINDER Bharatiya Janata Party
Badkhal 87 SEEMA TRIKHA Bharatiya Janata Party
Badli 65 OM PARKASH DHANKAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Badshahpur 76 NARBIR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Bahadurgarh 64 NARESH KAUSHIK Bharatiya Janata Party
Ballabhgarh 88 MOOL CHAND SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
Baroda 33 SRI KRISHAN Indian National Congress
Barwala 51 VED NARANG Indian National Lok Dal
Bawal (SC) 72 DR. BANWARI LAL Bharatiya Janata Party
Bawani Khera (SC) 59 BISHAMBER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Beri 67 DR.RAGHUVIR SINGH KADIAN Indian National Congress
Bhiwani 57 GHANSHYAM SARAF Bharatiya Janata Party
Dabwali 43 NAINA SINGH CHAUTALA Indian National Lok Dal
Dadri 56 RAJDEEP Indian National Lok Dal
Ellenabad 46 ABHAY SINGH CHAUTALA Indian National Lok Dal
Faridabad 89 VIPUL GOEL Bharatiya Janata Party
Faridabad NIT 86 NAGENDER BHADANA Indian National Lok Dal
Fatehabad 40 BALWAN SINGH DAULATPURIA Indian National Lok Dal
Ferozepur Jhirka 80 NASEEM AHMED Indian National Lok Dal
Ganaur 28 KULDIP SHARMA Indian National Congress
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi 61 BHUPINDER SINGH HOODA Indian National Congress
Gharaunda 22 HARVINDER KALYAN Bharatiya Janata Party
Gohana 32 JAGBIR SINGH MALIK Indian National Congress
Guhla (SC) 15 KULWANT RAM BAZIGAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Gurgaon 77 UMESH AGGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party
Hansi 50 RENUKA BISHNOI Haryana Janhit Congress (BL)
Hathin 82 KEHAR SINGH Indian National Lok Dal
Hisar 52 DR.KAMAL GUPTA S/O MANPHOOL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Hodal (SC) 83 UDAI BHAN Indian National Congress
Indri 20 KARAN DEV KAMBOJ Bharatiya Janata Party
Israna (SC) 26 KRISHAN LAL PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Jagadhri 8 KANWAR PAL S/O CHANDAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Jhajjar (SC) 66 GEETA BHUKKAL Indian National Congress
Jind 36 DR. HARI CHAND MIDDHA Indian National Lok Dal
Julana 34 PARMINDER SINGH DHULL Indian National Lok Dal
Kaithal 17 RANDEEP SINGH SURJEWALA Indian National Congress
Kalanaur (SC) 63 SHAKUNTLA KHATAK Indian National Congress
Kalawali (SC) 42 BALKAUR SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal
Kalayat 16 BHAI JAI PARKASH (J.P.) Independent
Kalka 1 LATIKA SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
Karnal 21 MANOHAR LAL KHATTAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Kharkhauda (SC) 30 JAIVEER SINGH Indian National Congress
Kosli 73 BIKRAM SINGH THEKEDAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Ladwa 11 DR. PAWAN SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party
Loharu 54 OM PARKASH BARWA Indian National Lok Dal
Mahendragarh 69 RAM BILASH SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
Meham 60 ANAND SINGH DANGI Indian National Congress
Mulana (SC) 6 SANTOSH CHAUHAN SARWAN Bharatiya Janata Party
Nalwa 53 RANBIR GANGWA Indian National Lok Dal
Nangal chaudhry 71 ABHE SINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
Naraingarh 3 NAYAB SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Narnaul 70 OM PRAKASH Bharatiya Janata Party
Narnaund 49 CAPTAIN ABHIMANYU Bharatiya Janata Party
Narwana (SC) 38 PIRTHI SINGH Indian National Lok Dal
Nilokheri (SC) 19 BHAGWAN DASS KABIR PANTHI Bharatiya Janata Party
Nuh 79 ZAKIR HUSSAIN Indian National Lok Dal
Palwal 84 KARAN SINGH DALAL Indian National Congress
Panchkula 2 GIAN CHAND GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party
Panipat City 25 ROHITA REWRI Bharatiya Janata Party
Panipat Rural 24 MAHIPAL DHANDA Bharatiya Janata Party
Pataudi (SC) 75 BIMLA CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party
Pehowa 14 JASWINDER SINGH SANDHU Indian National Lok Dal
Prithla 85 TEK CHAND SHARMA Bahujan Samaj Party
Punahana 81 RAHISH KHAN Independent
Pundri 18 DINESH KAUSHIK Independent
Radaur 10 SHYAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Rai 29 JAI TIRATH Indian National Congress
Rania 44 RAM CHAND KAMBOJ Indian National Lok Dal
Ratia (SC) 41 PROF. RAVINDER BALIALA Indian National Lok Dal
Rewari 74 RANDHIR SINGH KAPRIWAS Bharatiya Janata Party
Rohtak 62 MANISH KUMAR GROVER Bharatiya Janata Party
Sadhaura (SC) 7 BALWANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
Safidon 35 JASBIR DESWAL Independent
Samalkha 27 RAVINDER MACHHROULI Independent
Shahbad (SC) 12 KRISHAN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Sirsa 45 MAKHAN LAL SINGLA Indian National Lok Dal
Sohna 78 TEJPAL TAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party
Sonipat 31 KAVITA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party
Thanesar 13 SUBHASH SUDHA Bharatiya Janata Party
Tigaon 90 LALIT NAGAR Indian National Congress
Tohana 39 SUBHASH BARALA Bharatiya Janata Party
Tosham 58 KIRAN CHOUDHRY Indian National Congress
Uchana kalan 37 PREM LATA Bharatiya Janata Party
Uklana (SC) 48 ANOOP DHANAK Indian National Lok Dal
Yamunanagar 9 GHANSHYAM DASS Bharatiya Janata Party

http://ceoharyana.nic.in/
http://eciresults.nic.in/PartyWiseResultS07.htm?st=S07
http://eciresults.nic.in/statewiseS07.htm?st=S07


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *