District Election Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh State


West Bengal’s governing Trinamool Congress took a large triump in the rural election and crowned Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee.

The Trinamool achieved the gram panchayats and panchayat samilties election held in 17 districts of the state. The panchayat samities polling rewarded tmc gearing 70%.

The Trinamool had occupied 163 of 225 samities whereas Left Front receiving 51, congress 19.

The Communist Party of India-Marxist had formed its dominance in thirteen districts in the earlier elections conducted in the year 2008.

DISTRICT CONST CONSTITUENCY Candidate Name PARTY M/F NEW
     NO  NAME
Coochbehar 1 Mekliganj (SC) Paresh Chandra Adhikari FB M
       9 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Ananta Roy CPIM M
3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Nagen Roy FB M N
4 Coochbehar Dakshin Akshoy Thakur FB M
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Biswanath Paramanik CPIM M N
6 Sitai (SC) Dipak Roy FB M N
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha FB M
8 Natabari Tamser Ali CPIM M
9 Tufanganj Dhananjoy Rava (ST) CPIM M N
Jalpaiguri 10 Kumargram (ST) Dasarath Tirkey RSP M
      12 11 Kalchini (ST) Benoy Bhusan Kerketta RSP M N
12 Alipurduars Kshiti Goswami RSP M
13 Falakata (SC) Rabindranath Burman CPIM M N
14 Madarihat (ST) Kumari Kujur RSP F
15 Dhupguri (SC) Mamata Roy CPIM F N
16 Maynaguri (SC) Ananta Deb Adhikari RSP M N
17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Gobinda Roy FB M
18 Rajganj (SC) Amulya Roy CPIM M N
19 Dabgram-Fulbari Dilip Singh CPIM M N
20 Mal (ST) Bulu Baraik CPIM M N
21 Nagrakata (ST) Sukhmoit Oraon CPIM F
Darjeeling 22 Kalimpong Bikram Chhetri CPI  M  N
      6 23 Darjeeling K. B. Wattar CPIM M
24 Kurseong Dipa Chettry CPIM F N
25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Jharen Roy CPIM M N
26 Siliguri Asoke Bhattacharya CPIM M
27 Phansidewa (ST) Chotton Kisku CPIM M
Uttar Dinajpur 28 Chopra Anwarul Haque CPIM M
      9 29 Islampur Syeda Farhat Afroz CPIM F
30 Goalpokhar Safiur Rahaman FB M N
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz (Victor) FB M
32 Karandighi Gokul Roy (SC) FB M
33 Hemtabad (SC) Khagen Singha CPIM M
34 Kaliaganj (SC) Nanigopal Roy CPIM M
35 Raiganj Kiranmoy Nanda SP M
36 Itahar Sreekumar Mukherjee CPI M
Dakshin Dinajpur 37 Kushmandi (SC) Narmada Chandra Roy RSP M
      6 38 Kumarganj Mafooza Khatun CPIM F
39 Balurghat Biswanath Chowdhury RSP M
40 Tapan (ST) Khara Soren RSP M
41 Gangarampur (SC) Nandalal Hazra CPIM M N
42 Harirampur Narayan Chandra Biswas CPIM M
Maldaha 43 Habibpur (ST) Khagen Murmu CPIM M
      12 44 Gazole (SC) Gobinda Mondal CPIM M N
45 Chanchal Anzumanara Begam CPIM F
46 Harischandrapur Tajmul Hossain FB M
47 Malatipur Abdur Rahim Bakshi RSP M N
48 Ratua Sailen Sarkar CPIM M
49 Manikchak Ratna Bhattacharya CPIM F N
50 Maldaha (SC) Rahul Ranjan Das CPIM M N
51 English Bazar Samar Roy CPIM M
52 Mothabari Naimuddin Seikh CPIM M N
53 Sujapur Ketabuddin CPIM M
54 Baisnabnagar Biswanath Ghosh CPIM M
Murshidabad 55 Farakka Abdus Salam CPIM M
      22 56 Samserganj Toab Ali CPIM M
57 Suti Jane Alam Mian RSP M
58 Jangipur Purnima Bhattacharya CPIM F N
59 Raghunathganj Abul Hasnat Khan RSP M
60 Sagardighi Ismail CPIM M N
61 Lalgola Yean Ali CPIM M N
62 Bhgawangola Chand Mohammad SP M
63 Raninagar Maksuda Begam FB F N
64 Murshidabad Bibhas Chakraborty FB M
65 Nabagram (SC) Kanai Mondal CPIM M N
66 Khargram (SC) Goutam Mondal CPIM M N
67 Burwan (SC) Benoy Sarkar RSP M N
68 Kandi Inal Haque CPI M N
69 Bharatpur Id Mohammad RSP M
70 Rejinagar Sirajul Islam Mondal RSP M N
71 Beldanga Md. Refatullah RSP M
72 Baharampur Tarit Bramhachari RSP M N
73 Hariharpara Insar Ali CPIM M
74 Nowda Jayanta Biswas RSP M
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman CPIM M
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak CPIM M N
Nadia 77 Karimpur Samar Ghosh CPIM M N
     17 78 Tehatta Ranjit Mondal CPIM M N
79 Palashipara S. M. Sadi CPIM M
80 Kaliganj Sankar Sarkar RSP M N
81 Nakashipara Gayetri Sardar (ST) CPIM F N
82 Chapra Samsul Islam Mollaha CPIM M
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Subenoy Ghosh CPIM M
84 Nabadwip Sumit Biswas CPIM M N
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Rama Biswas (SC) CPIM F N
86 Santipur Yar Mullick RCPI M N
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Meena Bhattacharya CPIM F N
88 Krishnaganj (SC) Barun Biswas CPIM M N
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Archana Biswas CPIM F N
90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Aloke Das CPIM M
91 Chakdaha Biswanath Gupta CPIM M N
92 Kalyani (SC) Jyotsna Sirkar CPIM F N
93 Haringhata (SC) Dr. Biswajit Paul CPIM M N
Uttar 24 Pgs 94 Bagda (SC) Mrinal Sikdar FB M N
      33 95 Bangaon Uttar (SC) Dr. Biswajit Biswas CPIM M N
96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Anuj Baran Sarkar CPIM M N
97 Gaighata (SC) Monoj Kanti Biswas CPI M N
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Sibapada Das CPIM M N
99 Baduria Md. Selim Gayen CPIM M
100 Habra Pranab Bhattacharya CPIM M
101 Ashoknagar Satyasebi Kar CPIM M
102 Amdanga Abdus Sattar CPIM M
103 Bijpur Nirjharini Chakarborty CPIM F
104 Naihati Ranjit Kundu CPIM M
105 Bhatpara Nepaldeb Bhattacharya CPIM M N
106 Jagatdal Haripada Biswas (SC) FB M
107 Noapara Dr. K. D. Ghosh CPIM M
108 Barrackpur Dr. Madhusudan Samanta CPIM M N
109 Khardaha Asim DasGupta CPIM M
110 Dum Dum Uttar Rekha Goswami CPIM F
111 Panihati Dulal Chakraborty CPIM M N
112 Kamarhati Manas Mukherjee CPIM M
113 Baranagar Sukumar Ghosh RSP M N
114 Dum Dum Gautam Deb CPIM M
115 Rajarhat New Town Tapas Chatterjee CPIM M N
116 Bidhannagar Palash Das CPIM M N
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Robin Mondal CPIM M
118 Madhyamgram Ranjit Choudhury FB M N
119 Barasat Sanjib Chatterjee FB M N
120 Deganga Dr. Mortaza Hossain FB M
121 Haroa Imtiaz Hossain CPIM M N
122 Minakhan (SC) Dilip Roy CPIM M N
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Nirapada Sardar CPIM M N
124 Basirhat Dakshin Narayan Mukherjee CPIM M
125 Basirhat Uttar Mostafa Bin Quasem CPIM M
126 Hingalganj (SC) Ananda Mondal CPI M N
Dakshin 24 Pgs 127 Gosaba (SC) Samarendra Nath Mondal RSP M N
      31 128 Basanti (SC) Subhas Naskar RSP M
129 Kultali (SC) Ramsankar Halder CPIM M
130 Patharpratima Jajneswar Das CPIM M
131 Kakdwip Milan Bhattacharya CPIM M N
132 Sagar Milan Parua CPIM M
133 Kulpi Sakuntala Paik (SC) CPIM F
134 Raidighi Kanti Ganguly CPIM M
135 Mandirbazar (SC) Dr. Sarat Halder CPIM M N
136 Jaynagar (SC) Shyamali Halder CPIM F N
137 Baruipur Purba (SC) Bimal Mistri CPIM M
138 Canning Paschim (SC) Joydeb Purokait CPIM M N
139 Canning Purba Abdur Rezzzak Mollah CPIM M
140 Baruipur Paschim Kanak Kanti Paria CPIM M N
141 Magrahat Purba (SC) Chandan Saha CPIM M N
142 Magrahat Paschim Dr. Abul Hasnat CPIM M
143 Diamond Harbour  Smt. Subhra Shaw CPIM F N
144 Falta Ardhendu Sekhar Bindu CPIM M N
145 Satgachhia Barun Naskar (SC) CPIM M N
146 Bishnupur (SC) Prof. Sudhin Sinha CPIM M N
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Tarit Chakraborty CPI M N
148 Bhangar Badal Jamadar CPIM M
149 Kasba Satarup Ghosh CPIM M N
150 Jadavpur Buddhadeb Bhattacharya CPIM M
151 Sonarpur Uttar Shyamal Naskar (SC) CPIM M
152 Tollyganj Prof. Partha Pratim Biswas CPIM M
153 Behala Purba KumKum Chakraborty CPIM F
154 Behala Paschim Prof. Anupam Deb Sarkar CPIM M N
155 Maheshtala Sk. Md. Israil CPIM M N
156 Budge Budge Hrisikesh Poddar CPIM M N
157 Metiaburuz Badrudoja Mollah CPIM M N
Kolkata 158 Kolkata Port Moinuddin Sams FB M N
      11 159 Bhabanipur Narayan Jain CPIM M
160 Rashbehari Prof. Santanu Bose CPIM M N
161 Ballygunge Dr. Fuad Halim CPIM M N
162 Chowrangee Bimal Singh RJD M N
163 Entally Dr. Debesh Das (SC) CPIM M
164 Beleghata Anadi Sahoo CPIM M
165 Jorasanko Janki Singh CPIM F N
166 Shyampukur Jiban Saha FB M
167 Maniktala Rupa Bagchi CPIM F
168 Kashipur-Belgachhia Kaninika Ghosh CPIM F N
Howrah 169 Bally Kanika Ganguly CPIM F
     16 170 Howrah Uttar Nemai Samanta CPIM M N
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy CPIM M
172 Shibpur Dr. Jagannath Bhattacharya FB M
173 Howrah Dakshin Krishna Kishor Roy CPIM M
174 Sankrail (SC) Anirban Hazra CPIM M
175 Panchla Doly Roy FB F
176 Uluberia Purba Mohan Mondal CPIM M N
177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Bhim Ghuku CPIM M N
178 Uluberia Dakshin Sk. Kutubuddin Ahmad FB M N
179 Shyampur Minati Pramanik FB F N
180 Bagnan Akkel Ali CPIM M
181 Amta Rabindranath Mitra CPIM M
182 Udaynarayanpur Chandralekha Bag CPIM F
183 Jagatballavpur Kaji Jaffar Ahmed CPIM M N
184 Domjur Mohanta Chatterjee CPIM M
Hooghly 185 Uttarpara Prof. Srutinath Praharaj CPIM M
      18 186 Sreerampur Partha Pratim Rej CPI M  N
187 Champdani Jibesh Chakraborty CPIM M
188 Singur Dr. Asit Das CPIM M N
189 Chandannagar Sibaprasad Banerjee CPIM M
190 Chunchura Naren Dey FB M
191 Balagarh (SC) Bhuban Pramanik CPIM M
192 Pandua Amzad Hossain CPIM M N
193 Saptagram Ashutosh Mukhopadhaya CPIM M
194 Chanditala Sk. Azim Ali CPIM M N
195 Jangipara Prof. Sudarshan Roy Chowdhury CPIM M
196 Haripal Bharati Mukherjee CPIM F
197 Dhanekhali (SC) Srabani Sarkar FB F N
198 Tarakeswar Pratim Chatterjee MFB M
199 Pursurah Soumendranath Bera CPIM M
200 Arambag (SC) Asit Malik CPIM M N
201 Goghat (SC) Biswanath Karak FB M N
202 Khanakul Subhra Parui CPIM F N
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Jagannath Mitra CPI M
     16 204 Panskura Purba Amiya Sahoo CPIM M
205 Panskura Paschim Nirmal Kr. Bera CPI M N
206 Moyna Mujibur Rahaman CPIM M
207 Nandakumar Bramhamoy Nanda SP M
208 Mahisadal Tamalika Panda Seth CPIM F
209 Haldia (SC) Nityananda Bera CPIM M
210 Nandigram Pramananda Bharati CPI M
211 Chandipur Bidyut Guchait CPIM M N
212 Patashpur Makhan Nayek CPI M N
213 Kanthi Uttar Chakradhar Meikap (OBC) CPIM M
214 Bhagabanpur Ranjit Manna SP M N
215 Khejuri (SC) Asim Mondal SP M N
216 Kanthi Dakshin Uttam Kr. Pradhan CPI M N
217 Ramnagar Swadesh Ranjan Nayek CPIM M
218 Egra Prof. Hrisikesh Paira DSP M N
Paschim Medinipur 219 Dantan Arun Mahapatra CPI M N
      19 220 Nayagram (ST) Bhutnath Soren CPIM M
221 Gopiballavpur Rabilal Moitra CPIM M
222 Jhargram Amar Bose CPIM M
223 Keshiary (ST) Biram Mandi CPIM M N
224 Kharagpur Sadar Anil Das CPIM M N
225 Narayangarh Suryakanta Mishra CPIM M
226 Sabang Rampada Sahoo BBC M N
227 Pingla Prof. Probodh Ch. Sinha DSP M
228 Kharagpur Nazmul Haque CPIM M
229 Debra Sorab Hossain Sk. CPIM M N
230 Daspur Sunil Adhikari CPIM M
231 Ghatal (SC) Chhabi Pakhira CPIM F N
232 Chandrakona (SC) Chhaya Dalui CPIM F N
233 Garbeta Sushanta Ghosh CPIM M
234 Salboni Abhiram Mahato CPIM M N
235 Keshpur (SC) Rameswar Dalui CPIM M
236 Medinipur Santosh Rana CPI M
237 Binpur (ST) Dibakar Hansda CPIM M N
Purulia 238 Bandwan (ST) Susanta Besra CPIM M N
      9 239 Balarampur Manindra Gope (OBC) CPIM M N
240 Baghmundi Mongal Mahato FB M N
241 Joypur Dhiren Mahato FB M N
242 Purulia Koushik Majumdar CPIM M N
243 Manbazar (ST) Himani Hansda CPIM F N
244 Kashipur Subhas Mahato CPIM M
245 Para (SC) Dipak Bauri CPIM M N
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Dipali Bauri CPIM F N
Bankura 247 Saltora (SC) Sasthi Charan Bauri CPIM M N
      12 248 Chhatna Anathbandhu Mondal RSP M
249 Ranibandh (ST) Debalina Hembram CPIM F
250 Raipur (ST) Upen Kisku CPIM M
251 Taldangra Monoranjan Patra CPIM M
252 Bankura Pratip Mukherjee CPIM M N
253 Barjora Sushmita Biswas CPIM F
254 Onda Tarapada Chakraborty FB M
255 Bishnupur Swapan Ghosh CPIM M
256 Katulpur (SC) Purnima Bagdi CPIM F N
257 Indus (SC) Santanu Bora CPIM M N
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Monoranjan Chongre CPIM M N
Bardhaman 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Nabin Chandra Bag CPIM M N
      25 260 Bardhaman Dakshin Nirupam Sen CPIM M
261 Raina (SC) Basudeb Khan CPIM M N
262 Jamalpur (SC) Samar Hazra MFB M
263 Monteswar Choudhury Mohd. Hedaetullaha CPIM M
264 Kalna (SC) Pranab Sikdar CPIM M N
265 Memari Debasis Ghosh CPIM M N
266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Aparna Saha CPIM F N
267 Bhatar Srijit Konar CPIM M N
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Aleaya Begam CPIM F N
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Saha CPIM M N
270 Katwa Sudipta Bagchi CPIM M
271 Ketugram Prof. Syed Abul Quader CPIM M N
272 Mangalkot  Sajahan Choudhury CPIM M N
273 Ausgram (SC) Basudeb Mete CPIM M N
274 Galsi (SC) Sunil Kr. Mondal FB M N
275 Pandabeswar Gouranga Chatterjee CPIM M N
276 Durgapur Purba Alpana Choudhury CPIM F N
277 Durgapur Paschim Biprendu Chakraborty CPIM M
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta CPIM M N
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPIM F N
280 Asansol Dakshin Asoke Mukherjee CPIM M N
281 Asansol Uttar Ranu Roy Choudhury CPIM F N
282 Kulti Manik Lal Acharya FB M
283 Barabani Abhas Roy Choudhury CPIM M N
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Bejoy Bagdi FB M
      11 285 Suri Abdul Gaffar CPIM M N
286 Bolpur Tapan Hore RSP M
287 Nanoor (SC) Shyamali Pradhan CPIM F N
288 Labpur Nabanita Mukherjee CPIM F
289 Sainthia (SC) Dhiren Bagdi CPIM M
290 Mayureswar Asoke Roy CPIM M N
291 Rampurhat Rebati Ranjan Bhattacharya FB M N
292 Hansan Kamal Hasan RCPI M N
293 Nalhati Dipak Chatterjee FB M
294 Murarai Dr. Kamre Elahi CPIM M

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *