CPI’s 1st 2nd 3rd List of Lok Sabha Candidates for Parliamentary Election 2014


CPI(M) released its first and third list of candidates for ls election 2014 that also includes all states and all parties..

The cpim list comprises 3 nominees from Rajasthan and 1 from Chhattisgarh and Andaman and Nicobar Islands counting the total candidates to eighty eight.

The cpi listed sixteenth Lok Sabha candidates for the first time as approved by the NE in its meeting for 2014 general election

  • Ambala – Arun Kumar Advocate
  • Balaghat – Ashok Kumar Masih
  • Banda – Rama Chandar Saras
  • Banka – Sanjay Kumar Yadav, Ex-MLA
  • Bardoli S.T. – Revaben Chowdhary W
  • Bareilly – Masarrat Warsi Pappu Bhai
  • Bashirhat – Nurul Huda
  • Begusarai – Rajendra Prasad Singh, Ex-MLA
  • Bhopal – Md. Yusuf
  • Chatro – Banwari Sao
  • Chikmagalur – Vijaya Kumar
  • Chittorgadh – Radha Bhandari W
  • Davanagiri  – Ramchandrappa
  • Dumka S.T. – Chaaya Kol W
  • Gadchiroli S.T. – Namdeo Kannake
  • Ghatal – Santosh Rana, Ex-MLA
  • Ghosi – Atul Kumar Anjaan
  • Gonda – Om Prakash
  • Hazaribagh – Bhuvaneshwar Prasad Mehta, Ex-M.P.
  • Inner Manipur – Dr. Nara Singh, Ex-Minister
  • Jaipur – D.K.Changani
  • Janjgir S.T. – Champa – Montulal Patle
  • Jorhat – Drupad Bargohain, Ex-M.P.
  • Kanker – S.T. Balsingh Nagvanshi
  • Karnal –  Mamchand Saini
  • Khargon S.T. – Jyothi Bore W
  • Lakhimpur Khiri – Vipnesh Shukla
  • Machli Shahar S.C. – Subhash Chandra Gautam
  • Midnapore – Probodh Panda, M.P.
  • Mumbai South – Prakash Reddy
  • Muzaffarnagar – Noor Ali
  • Najimuddin
  • North Goa – Suhas Naik
  • Parbhani- Rajan Kshirsagar
  • Paudi Gharwal – Narender Singh Negi
  • Robertsonganj S.C. – Ashok Kumar Kanojia
  • South Delhi – Shrichand Tanwar
  • South Goa – Rajendra Datta Mangueshkar
  • Udaipur – S.T. Meghraj Tawar, Ex-MLA

The CPIM third list of candidates comprises

  • B. Vikraman – Madurai
  • U. Vasuki – North Chennai
  • G. Anandhan – Villupuram SC
  • K. Samuelraj – Virudhunagar
  • A.V. Bellarmin – Kanyakumari
  • N. Pandi – Dindigul
  • S. Sridhar – Tiruchi
  • Thamizhselvi – Thanjavur
  • Amara Ram – Sikar
  • Indra Singh Punia – Churu
  • Pala Ram – Ganganagar
  • Surinder Lal Singh – Sarguja
  • K.G. Das – Andaman and Nicobar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *