BSP List of Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 Candidates


bspThe presiden of Bahujan Samaj Party / BSP Mayawati has released Lok Sabha poll 2014 candidates list across eighty constituencies in the state of Uttar Pradesh.

The BSP party has attempted to maintain the caste equation in the state by offering representation to all sections of the society.

The BSP has grounded seventeen Scheduled Caste SC from the reserved PCs, with number of Other Backward Caste OBC & Muslim candidates is 15 & 19 respectively.

The upper caste candidates has about twenty nine nominations comprising twenty one & eight for Brahmin & Kshatriya candidates respectively.

1 Saharanpu Jagdish rana
2 Kairan Kanwar Hassan
3 Muzaffarnaga Qadir Rana
4 Bijnor Maluk Nagar
5 Nagin S Girish Chandra Jatav
6 Moradaba Haji Yaqub Qureshi
7 Rampu Haji Akbar Hussain
8 Sambha Aqilurehman Khan
9 Amroh Haji Farhat Hassan alias haji Shabban
10 Meeru Haji Shahid Ikhlaq
11 Baghpa Prashant Chaudhary
12 Ghaziaba Mukul Upadhyay
13 Gauta Budd Naga Satish Awana
14 Bulandshaha S Pradip Jatav
15 Aligar Thakur Arvind Kumar Singh
16 Hathra S Manoj Kumar Soni
17 Mathur Pandit Yogesh Kumar Dwivedi
18 Agr S Narayan Singh
19 Fatehpu Sikr Ms Seema Upadhyay
20 Firozaba Thakur Vishwadeep Singh
21 Mainpur Dr Sanghamitra Maurya
22 Eta Engineer Noor Mohammed
23 Badayu Akmal Khan alias Chaman
24 Aonl Ms Sunita Shakya
25 Bareill Umesh Gautam
26 Pilibhi Anees Ahmed alias Phool Babu
27 Shahjahanpu S Umed Singh Kashyap
28 Khir Arvind Giri
29 Dhaurhar Daud Ahmed
30 Sitapu SmtĀ  Qaiser Jahan
31 Hardo S Shiv Prasad Verma
32 Misrik S Ashok Rawat
33 Unna Brajesh Pathak
34 Mohanlalgan S R K Chaudhary
35 Luckno Nakul Dubey
36 Ra Bareli Pravesh Singh
37 Ameth Dr Dharmendra Pratap Singh
38 Sultanpu Pawan Pandey
39 Pratapgar Asif Nizamuddin Siddiqui
40 Farrukhaba Jaiveer Singh
41 Etawa S Ajaypal Singh Jatav
42 Kannau Nirmal Tiwari
43 Kanpu Salim Ahmed
44 Akbarpu Anil Shukla Warsi
45 Jalau S Brijlal Khabri
46 Jhans Ms Anuradha Sharma
47 Hamirpu Rakesh Goswami
48 Band R K Singh Patel
49 Fatehpu Afzal Siddiqui
50 Koshamb S Suresh Passi
51 Phulpu Kapilmuni Karwaria
52 Allahabad Keshari Devi Patel
53 Barabank S Kamla Prasad Rawat
54 Faizaba Jitendra Singh alias bablu
55 Ambedka Naga Rakesh Pandey
56 Bahraic S Dr Vijay Kumar
57 Kaisergan Krishna Kumar Ojha
58 Balrampu Lalji Verma
59 Gond Akbar Ahmed Dumpy
60 Dumariyagan Mohammed Muqeem
61 Bast Ram Prasad Chaudhary
62 San Kabi Naga Bhishma Shankar Tiwari alias Kushal Tiwari
63 Maharajgan Kashinath Shukla
64 Gorakhpu Rambhual Nishad
65 Kushinaga Sangam Mishra
66 Deori Niyaz Khan
67 Bansgao S Sadal Prasad
68 Lalgan S Dr Baliram
69 Azamgar Shah Alam alias Guddu Jamali
70 Ghos Dara Singh Chauhan
71 Salempu Ravi Shankar Singh alias Pappu
72 Balli Virendra Kumar Pathak
73 Jaunpu Subhash Pandey
74 Machhlishah S V P Saroj
75 Ghazipu Kailashnath Singh Yadav
76 Chandaul Anil Kumar Maurya
77 Varanasi Vijay Prakash Jaiswal
78 Bhadoh Rakeshdhar Tripathi
79 Mirzapu Smt Samudra Bind
80 Robertsgan S Sharda Prasad

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *