BJP Party Candidates Name List For Telangana Assembly Election 2018


BJP Party Candidates Name List For Telangana Assembly Election 2018:

In the state of Telangana there are totally 119 Assembly Constituencies across all the districts which includes 19 seats reserved for SCs and 12 seats reserved for STs and the Assembly election for the year 2018 is scheduled to be conducted by the Election commission of India with the polling on 7th December 2018 followed by the vote counting result on 11th December 2018.

Earlier on 20th October 2018 the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party released the first candidates name list of Telangana Assembly Election 2018

On 2nd November 2018 the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had released the second candidates name list for the Telangana state Assembly Election 2018.

Telangana Assembly Election 2018 Dates:
Date of Issue of Gazette Notification: 12.11.2018 (MONDAY)
Last Date of Nominations: 19.11.2018 (MONDAY)
Date for Scrutiny of Nominations: 20.11.2018 (TUESDAY)
Last Date for Withdrawal of candidatures: 22.11.2018 (THURSDAY)
Date of Poll: 07.12.2018 (FRIDAY)
Date of Counting: 11.12.2018 (TUESDAY)

Telangana Election 2018 BJP Party 2nd Candidate List:
1-Sirpur – Dr.Srinivasulu
5-Asifabad(ST) – Sri Ajmira Athmaram Naik
6-Khanapur(ST) – Sri Satia Ashok
9-Nirmnal – Dr.Aindla Suvarna Reddy
17-Nizamabad(Urban) – Sri Endala Lakshminarayana
21-Jagityal – Sr Muduganti Ravinder Reddy
23-Ramagundam – Smt. Balmuri Vanitha
29-Siricilla – Sri Mallagari Narsa Goud
33-Siddipet – Sri Naini Narotham Reddy
46-Kukatpally – Sri Madhavaram Kantha Rao
51-Rajendranagar – Sri Baddam Bal Reddy
52-Sherlingampally – Sri G.Yoganand
58-Malakpet – Sri Ale Jithendra
66-Charminar – Sri T.Uma Mahendra
67-Chandrayangutta – Kum. Syed Shahezadi
68-Yakatpura – Sri Charmani Roopraj
69-Bahadurpura – Sri Haneef Ali
76-Devarkadra – Sri Aggani Narsmulu Sagar
78-Wanaparthi – Sri Kotha Amarender Reddy
81-Nagarkumool – Sri Nedanuri Dilip Chary
87-Nagarjuna Sagar – Smt. Kankanala Niveditha
97-Alair – Sri Donthiri Sridhar Reddy
99-Ghanpur (Station)(SC) – Sri Perumandla Venkateshwarlu
105-Warangal West – Sri M Dharma Rao
107-Wardhannapet(ST) – Sri Kotha Saranga Rao
111-Yellandu (ST) – Smt. Mokalla Naga Sravanthi
115-Wyra (ST) – Ms. Bhukya Reshma Bai (Resyma Rathore)
118-Aswaraopeta (ST) – Dr. Bukya Prasas Rao

BJP First Candidates List Telangana Election 2018:
3-Bellampalle (SC) – Sri Koyyala Emaji
7-Adilabad – Sri Payal Shankar
8-Bhoth (ST) – Sri Madavi Raju
10-Mudhole – Dr. Padakanti Ramadevi
11-Armoor – Sri Prodduturi Vinay Kumar Reddy
16-Kamareddy – Sri K Venkata Ramana Reddy
18-Nizamabad (Rural) – Sri Keshpally Anand Reddy
20-Korutla – Dr. J Venkat
22-Dharmapuri (SC) – Sri Kannan Anjaiah
25-Peddapalle – Sri G Rama Krishna Reddy, Ex.MLA
26-Karimnagar – Sri Bandi Sanjay
30-Manakondur (SC) – Sri Gaddam Nagaraju
36-Andole (SC) – Sri Babu Mohan Pally, Ex.MLA
41-Dubbak – Sri M Raghunandan Rao
43-Medchal – Sri P Mohan Reddy
44-Malkajgiri – Si N.Ramchender Rao, MLC
47-Uppal – Sri N V S S Prabhakar
49-L B Nagar – Sri Perala Sekhar Rao
56-Tandur – Sri PAtel Ravi Shankar
57-Musheerabad – Dr.K Laxman
59-Amberpet – Sri G Kishan Reddy
60-Khairathabad – Sri Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy
64-Karwan – Sri T Amar Singh
65-Goshamahal – Sri T Raja Singh
73-Narayanpet – Sri K Rathanga Pandu Reddy
77-Makthal – Sri B Kondaiah
79-Gadwam – Sri Gadwal Venkatadri Reddy
82-Achampet (SC) – Sri Malleshwar Medipur
83-Kalwakurthy – Sri T Achary
84-Shadnagar – Sri N Srivardhan Reddy
91-Suryapet – Sri Sankineni Venkateswara Rao
93-Munugode – Dr.G. Manohar Reddy
104-Parkal – Dr. P Vijayachandra Reddy
108-Bhupalpalle – Dr.Chandupatla Keerthy Reddy
110-Pinapaka (ST) – Dr. Santosh Kumar Chanda
113-Palair – Sri Kondapally Sridhar Reddy
116-Sathupalli (SC) – Sri Namburi Ramalingeswara Rao
119-Bhadrachalam (ST) – Smt. Kunja Satyavathi Ex.MLA

http://www.bjp.org/

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *