BJP Party Candidates List 2014 General Assembly and Bye Election Voting


BJP Party Candidates List 2014 General Assembly and Bye Election Voting:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP leader had announced the list of candidates name list contesting for the Bye Election 2014 and General Elections for the Legislative Assembly 2014 on 19th March 2014.

The Election Commission of India is to conduct the Bye Election 2014 for various Constituencies of states like Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra.

The polling for the Bye elections to legislative assemblies of Gujarat on 30th April 2014, Maharashtra on 10th April 2014 and Uttar Pradesh on 30th April 2014 as well as 7th May 2014.

Bye-Elections BJP Candidates List 2014:

State Constituency No. & Name BJP Candidates List 2014
Gujarat 1 Abadasa Shri Chhabilbhai Patel
Gujarat 87 Visavadar Shri Bharatbhai Keshubhai Patel
Gujarat 96 Lathi Shri Bavkubhai Undhad
Gujarat 157 Mandavi Smt. Hemlataben Vasava
Uttar Pradesh 165 Unnao Shri Pankaj Gupta
Uttar Pradesh 240 Fatehpur Shri Vikram Singh
Uttar Pradesh 247 Vishwanath Ganj Shri Brijesh Mishra ”Sourabh”
Maharashtra 33 Resod Adv. Vijay Jadhav

The General Elections for the Legislative Assembly to the states of Odisha and Arunachal Pradesh in 2014 by the Election Commission of India.

Odisha state legislative assembly elections 2014 voting is to be conducted on 10th April 2014 and 17th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes will be done on 16th May 2014 by the Election Commission of India and the results of the winning party candidates name list will be announced.

General Elections Legislative Assembly 2014 BJP Candidates List 2014:

State Constituency No. & Name BJP Candidates List 2014
Odisha 7 Jharsuguda Shri Ananda Pradhan
Odisha 18 Rairakhol Shri Pratap Pradhan
Odisha 62 Chhendipada (SC) Shri Santosh Nayak
Odisha 63 Athamallik Shri Bhagirathi Pradhan
Odisha 124 Polasora Smt. Kumudini Pattnaik
Odisha 125 Kabisuraya Nagar Shri Bishnu Prasad Jena
Odisha 126 Kholikote (SC) Shri Dhirendra Tahal
Odisha 128 Aska Shri Narayan Behera
Odisha 130 Sanakhemundi Sbri Bir Kishore Dev
Odisha 133 Berhampur Shri Shiba Shankar Dash
Odisha 134 Digapahandi Shri Bijay Kumar Swain
Odisha 135 Chikiti Shri Uday Nath Pradhan
Odisha 138 Gunupur (ST) Shri Rammruty Gomango
Odisha 139 Bissam Cuttack (ST) Shri Sarangadhar Kadaraka
Odisha 141 Lakshmipur (ST) Shiba Muduli
Arunachal Pradesh 4 Dirang (ST) Sri Lhakpa Tsering
Arunachal Pradesh 2 Kalaktang (ST) Shri Dorjee Khandu Thungon
Arunachal Pradesh 12 Pakke Kesang (ST) Shri Atum Welly
Arunachal Pradesh 13 Itanangar (ST) Shri Tame Phassang
Arunachal Pradesh 15 Sagalee (ST) Shri Nabam Tade
Arunachal Pradesh 19 Nyapin (ST) Shri Tai Chiji
Arunachal Pradesh 26 Dumporijo (ST) Shri Lompak Paksok
Arunachal Pradesh 28 Likhabali Shri Gumke Riva
Arunachal Pradesh 30 Along West (ST) Shri Tumke Bagra
Arunachal Pradesh 31 Along East (ST) Shri Yumto Jini
Arunachal Pradesh 36 Nari-Koyu (ST) Shri Kento Rina
Arunachal Pradesh 42 Dambuk (ST) Shri Roding Pertin
Arunachal Pradesh 43 Roing (ST) Shri Malo Linggi
Arunachal Pradesh 47 Namsai (ST) Chaw Arina Manpoong
Arunachal Pradesh 49 Bordumsa Shri Sira Ong Singpho
Arunachal Pradesh 55 Khonsa East (ST) Shri t.L. Rajkumar
Arunachal Pradesh 56 Khonsa West (ST) Shri Thajam Aboh

www.bjp.org

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *