BJP MP Candidates List 2014 | Bharatiya Janata Party Lok Sabha Election 2014


BJP MP Candidates List 2014 | Bharatiya Janata Party Lok Sabha Election 2014:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had released the MP contesting candidates name list for various Parliamentary Constituencies of India.

In India there are totally 543 Parliamentary constituencies and for electing the new Member of Parliament MPs to the 16th Lok Sabh of India the Election Commission of India will be conducting the Parliament Election 2014 which will be held in the month of April and May 2014.

As of now the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP had released 4 list of candidates name for the 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

BJP MP Candidates Name List 2014 Lok Sabha Election:

State C.No Constituency Name BJP Candidates List 2014
Assam 7 Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty
Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka
Assam 10 Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain
Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
Assam 2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
Assam 4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
Assam 6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
Assam 9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
Assam 11 Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia
Bihar 1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
Bihar 2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
Bihar 3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
Bihar 4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
Bihar 6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
Bihar 9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
Bihar 10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
Bihar 11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
Bihar 12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
Bihar 13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
Bihar 14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
Bihar 15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
Bihar 17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
Bihar 18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
Bihar 20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Bihar 22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
Bihar 24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
Bihar 26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
Bihar 27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
Bihar 31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
Bihar 32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
Bihar 34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
Bihar 37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
Bihar 38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
Bihar 39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
Bihar 19 Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
Bihar 30 Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha
Chandigarh 1 Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher
Chattisgarh 1 Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
Chattisgarh 2 Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai
Chattisgarh 3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle
Chattisgarh 4 Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
Chattisgarh 5 Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
Chattisgarh 6 Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
Chattisgarh 7 Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
Chattisgarh 8 Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais
Chattisgarh 9 Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu
Chattisgarh 10 Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap
Chattisgarh 11 Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi
Delhi 1 Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Delhi 2 North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
Delhi 3 East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
Delhi 4 New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
Delhi 5 North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
Delhi 6 West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma
Delhi 7 South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
Haryana 1 Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya
Haryana 2 Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
Haryana 6 Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
Haryana 7 Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
Haryana 8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
Haryana 9 Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
Haryana 10 Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
Jharkhand 1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
Jharkhand 2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
Jharkhand 3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
Jharkhand 4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
Jharkhand 5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
Jharkhand 6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
Jharkhand 7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
Jharkhand 8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
Jharkhand 10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
Jharkhand 11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
Jharkhand 12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
Jharkhand 13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
Jharkhand 14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
Karnataka 1 Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti
Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi
Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar
Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi
Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
Karnataka 6 Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik
Karnataka 8 Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi
Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi
Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi
Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
Karnataka 13 Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara
Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa
Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
Karnataka 18 Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy
Karnataka 22 Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy
Karnataka 23 Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda
Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Karnataka 25 Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan
Karnataka 26 Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar
Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda
Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
Karnataka 20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
Karnataka 28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran
Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan
Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal
Kerala 2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
Kerala 3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
Kerala 4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
Kerala 5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
Kerala 6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
Kerala 7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
Kerala 8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
Kerala 9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
Kerala 10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
Kerala 11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
Kerala 13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
Kerala 17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
Kerala 18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep (ST) Shri M.P. Sayed Mohammaed Koya
Madhya Pradesh 1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
Madhya Pradesh 2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
Madhya Pradesh 3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Madhya Pradesh 4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
Madhya Pradesh 6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
Madhya Pradesh 7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
Madhya Pradesh 9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
Madhya Pradesh 10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
Madhya Pradesh 11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
Madhya Pradesh 12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
Madhya Pradesh 13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
Madhya Pradesh 14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
Madhya Pradesh 16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
Madhya Pradesh 17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
Madhya Pradesh 18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
Madhya Pradesh 20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
Madhya Pradesh 21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
Madhya Pradesh 22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
Madhya Pradesh 24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
Madhya Pradesh 25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
Madhya Pradesh 26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
Madhya Pradesh 27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
Madhya Pradesh 28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
Madhya Pradesh 29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
Maharashtra 29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Maharashtra 42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
Odisha 1 Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan
Odisha 5 Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
Odisha 11 Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak
Odisha 21 Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka
Odisha 4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak
Odisha 13 Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi
Odisha 19 Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty
Odisha 20 Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda
Punjab 2 Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley
Punjab 5 Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla
Tripura 1 Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma
Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
Uttar Pradesh 2 Kairana Shri Hukum Singh
Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
Uttar Pradesh 4 Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
Uttar Pradesh 7 Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh
Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
Uttar Pradesh 11 Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing
Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
Uttar Pradesh 14 Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
Uttar Pradesh 20 Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel
Uttar Pradesh 21 Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
Uttar Pradesh 22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh
Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar
Uttar Pradesh 26 Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
Uttar Pradesh 38 Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi
Uttar Pradesh 40 Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
Uttar Pradesh 41 Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre
Uttar Pradesh 42 Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
Uttar Pradesh 43 Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
Uttar Pradesh 46 Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
Uttar Pradesh 49 Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Uttar Pradesh 50 Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
Uttar Pradesh 53 Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
Uttar Pradesh 54 Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh
Uttar Pradesh 56 Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
Uttar Pradesh 58 Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra
Uttar Pradesh 61 Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
Uttar Pradesh 63 Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary
Uttar Pradesh 64 Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
Uttar Pradesh 66 Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra
Uttar Pradesh 67 Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan
Uttar Pradesh 68 Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
Uttar Pradesh 69 Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav
Uttar Pradesh 70 Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
Uttar Pradesh 71 Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
Uttar Pradesh 72 Ballia Shri Bharat Singh
Uttar Pradesh 73 Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
Uttar Pradesh 74 Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
Uttar Pradesh 76 Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey
Uttar Pradesh 77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi
Uttar Pradesh 78 Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
Uttar Pradesh 80 Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar
Uttarakhand 1 Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi
Uttarakhand 2 Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi
Uttarakhand 3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
Uttarakhand 4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
Uttarakhand 5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal
West Bengal 14 Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas
West Bengal 15 Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa
West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya
West Bengal 28 Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra
West Bengal 29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag
West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam
West Bengal 32 Ghatal Md Alam
West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Shri Bikash Mudi
West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Prabhakar Tiwari
West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Dr. Jayanta Mondal
West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Santosh Roy
West Bengal 39 Burdwan – Durgapur Smt. Deboshree Chowdhury
West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriya
West Bengal 41 Bolpur (SC) Shri Kamini Mohan Sarkar
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Joy Banerjee
West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
West Bengal 4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
West Bengal 19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
West Bengal 31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
West Bengal 35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee

 

www.bjp.org

 

 

Election Updates:

  • bjp voting vidhan sabha in dehli in 2014
  • wb votar lest rampur dorakutee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *