BJP Lok Sabha Seats MP Candidates List 2014 Parliament Election Polls


BJP Lok Sabha Seats MP Candidates List 2014 Parliament Election Polls:

BJP Party

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP Party had released the 3rd list of candidates for the upcoming 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014.

The 3rd list of candidates contesting for the Member of Parliament MP to Lok Sabha had been released by the Bharatiya Janata Party BJP on 13th March 2014 which includes 97 nominating candidates name list.

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election is scheduled to conducted in 9 Phases in the month of April and May 2014.

The counting of votes for all the 543 Parliamentary constituencies across all the states of India will be done on 16th May 2014 and the winner name list will be released in the official website of Election Commission of India.

BJP 3rd List of Candidates For Parliament Election 2014:

S.No State Constituency No. & Name BJP MP List 2014
1. Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Krishna Das
2. Assam 2 Silchar Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
3. Assam 4 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
4. Assam 6 Barpeta Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
5. Assam 9 Tezpur Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
6. Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameshwar Teli
7. Bihar 1 Valmiki Nagar Shri Satish Dubey
8. Bihar 2 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal
9. Bihar 3 Purvi Champaran Shri Radha Mohan Singh
10. Bihar 4 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi
11. Bihar 6 Madhubani Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
12. Bihar 9 Araria Shri Pradeep Singh
13. Bihar 10 Kishanganj Dr. Dilip Jayaswal
14. Bihar 11 Katihar Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
15. Bihar 12 Purnia Shri Uday Singh
16. Bihar 13 Madhepura Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
17. Bihar 14 Darbhanga Shri Kirti Jha Azad
18. Bihar 15 Muzaffarpur Shri Ajay Nishad
19. Bihar 17 Gopalganj (SC) Shri Janak Chamar
20. Bihar 18 Siwan Shri Om Prakash Yadav
21. Bihar 20 Saran Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22. Bihar 22 Ujiarpur Shri Nityanand Rai
23. Bihar 24 Begusarai Shri Bhola Singh
24. Bihar 26 Bhagalpur Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
25. Bihar 27 Banka Smt. Putal Devi
26. Bihar 31 Pataliputra Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
27. Bihar 32 Arrah Shri R.K. Singh
28. Bihar 34 Sasaram (SC) Shri Chhedi Paswan
29. Bihar 37 Aurangabad Shri Sushil Singh
30. Bihar 38 Gaya (SC) Shri Hari Majhi
31. Bihar 39 Nawada Shri Giriraj Singh
32. Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje
33. Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G.S. Basavaraj
34. Karnataka 20 Mandya Shri Shivalingaiah
35. Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
36. Karnataka 28 Kolar (SC) Shri M. Narayanaswamy
37. Kerala 2 Kannur Shri P.C. Mohanan Master
38. Kerala 3 Vadakara Shri V.K. Sajeeva
39. Kerala 4 Wayanad Shri P.R. Rasmilnath
40. Kerala 5 Kozhikode Shri C.K. Padmanabhan
41. Kerala 6 Malappuram Adv. Sreeprakash
42. Kerala 7 Ponnani Shri K. Narayanan Master
43. Kerala 8 Palakkad Smt. Shobha Surendran
44. Kerala 9 Alathur (SC) Shri Shajumon Vattekad
45. Kerala 10 Thrissur Shri K.P. Sreesan
46. Kerala 11 Chalakudy Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan
47. Kerala 13 Idukki Adv. Sabu Varghese
48. Kerala 17 Pathanamthitta Shri M.T. Ramesh
49. Kerala 18 Kollam Shri P.M. Velayudhan
50. Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Girijakumari
51. Madhya Pradesh 1 Morena Shri Anup Mishra
52. Madhya Pradesh 2 Bhind (SC) Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
53. Madhya Pradesh 3 Gwalior Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
54. Madhya Pradesh 4 Guna Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
55. Madhya Pradesh 6 Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
56. Madhya Pradesh 7 Damoh Shri Prahlad Patel
57. Madhya Pradesh 9 Satna Shri Ganesh Singh
58. Madhya Pradesh 10 Rewa Shri Janardan Mishra
59. Madhya Pradesh 11 Sidhi Smt. Riti Pathak
60. Madhya Pradesh 12 Shahdol (ST) Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
61. Madhya Pradesh 13 Jabalpur Shri Rakesh Singh
62. Madhya Pradesh 14 Mandla (ST) Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
63. Madhya Pradesh 16 Chhindwara Ch. Chandrabhan Singh,
64. Madhya Pradesh 17 Hoshangabad Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
65. Madhya Pradesh 18 Vidisha Smt. Sushma Swaraj
66. Madhya Pradesh 20 Rajgarh Shri Rodmal Nagar
67. Madhya Pradesh 21 Dewas (SC) Shri Manohar Utwal
68. Madhya Pradesh 22 Ujjain (SC) Prof. Chintamani Malviya
69. Madhya Pradesh 24 Ratlam (ST) Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
70. Madhya Pradesh 25 Dhar (ST) Smt. Savitri Thakur
71. Madhya Pradesh 26 Indore Smt. Sumitra Mahajan
72. Madhya Pradesh 27 Khargone (ST) Shri Subhash Patel
73. Madhya Pradesh 28 Khandwa Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
74. Madhya Pradesh 29 Betul (ST) Smt. Jyoti Dhurve
75. Maharashtra 29 Mumbai North Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
76. Maharashtra 42 Solapur (SC) Shri Sharad Bansode
77. Jharkhand 1 Rajmahal (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
78. Jharkhand 2 Dumka (ST) Shri Sunil Soren
79. Jharkhand 3 Godda Shri Nishikant Dubey
80. Jharkhand 4 Chatra Shri Sunil Singh
81. Jharkhand 5 Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai
82. Jharkhand 6 Giridih Shri Ravindra Pandey
83. Jharkhand 7 Dhanbad Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
84. Jharkhand 8 Ranchi Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
85. Jharkhand 10 Singhbhum (ST) Shri Laxman Gilua
86. Jharkhand 11 Khunti (ST) Shri Kariya Munda
87. Jharkhand 12 Lohardaga (ST) Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
88. Jharkhand 13 Palamau (SC) Shri V.S. Ram
89. Jharkhand 14 Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
90. Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep (ST) Shri M.P. Sayed Mohammaed Koya
91. West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri Birendra Bora Oraon
92. West Bengal 4 Darjeeling Shri S.S. Ahluwalia
93. West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Shri Bishnu Pada Roy
94. West Bengal 10 Baharampur Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari
95. West Bengal 19 Joynagar (SC) Shri Biplab Mondal
96. West Bengal 31 Kanthi Shri Kamalendu Pahari
97. West Bengal 35 Purulia Shri Bikash Banerjee

 

www.bjp.org
www.bjp.org/media-resources/press-releases/3rd-list-of-candidates-for-lok-sabha-election-2014

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *