Bihar Assembly Election 2015 Final Results Party and Constituency Wise


Bihar Assembly Election 2015 Final Results Party and Constituency Wise:

election 2015

The Election Commission of India ECI had finally announced the results of General Election 2015 to Legislative Assembly of Bihar state.

Previously the Election Commission of India had conducted the Bihar Assembly election 2015 for all the 243 assembly constituencies in 5 phases.

The first phase of Election was conducted on 12th October 2015, 16th October 2015 with the 2nd phase, 28th October 2015 with the 3rd phase, 1st November 2015 with the 4th phase and 5th November 2015 with the 5th phase.

As per the schedule counting of votes for all the 243 assembly constituencies of Bihar state was done on 8th November 2015, Sunday by the Election Commission of India.

Party Wise Bihar Election 2015 Results:

Parties Name List Won
Rashtriya Janata Dal 80
Janata Dal (United) 71
Bharatiya Janata Party 53
Indian National Congress 27
Independent 4
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 3
Lok Jan Shakti Party 2
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 2
Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular) 1
Total 243

Assembly Constituency Wise Winners List:

No Constituency Candidates Won
Party Won Margin
1 Valmiki Nagar DHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH ALIAS RINKU SINGH Independent 33580
2 Ramnagar (SC) BHAGIRATHI DEVI BJP 17988
3 Narkatiaganj VINAY VARMA INC 16061
4 Bagaha RAGHAW SHARAN PANDEY BJP 8183
5 Lauriya VINAY BIHARI BJP 17573
6 Nautan NARAYAN PRASAD BJP 14335
7 Chanpatia PRAKASH RAI BJP 464
8 Bettiah MADAN MOHAN TIWARI INC 2320
9 Sikta KHURSHID URF FIROJ AHMAD JDU 2835
10 Raxaul AJAY KUMAR SINGH BJP 3169
11 Sugauli RAMCHANDRA SAHNI BJP 7756
12 Narkatia SHAMIM AHMAD RJD 19982
13 Harsidhi (SC) RAJENDRA KUMAR RJD 10267
14 Govindganj RAJU TIWARI Lok Jan Shakti Party 27920
15 Kesaria DR. RAJESH KUMAR RJD 15947
16 Kalyanpur SACHINDRA PRASAD SINGH BJP 11488
17 Pipra SHYAMBABU PRASAD YADAV BJP 3930
18 Madhuban RANA RANDHIR BJP 16222
19 Motihari PRAMOD KUMAR BJP 18517
20 Chiraia LAL BABU PRASAD GUPTA BJP 4374
21 Dhaka FAISAL RAHMAN RJD 19197
22 Sheohar SHARFUDDIN JDU 461
23 Riga AMIT KUMAR INC 22856
24 Bathnaha (SC) DINKAR RAM BJP 20166
25 Parihar GAYTRI DEVI BJP 4017
26 Sursand SYED ABU DOJANA RJD 23234
27 Bajpatti DR. RANJU GEETA JDU 16946
28 Sitamarhi SUNIL KUMAR RJD 14722
29 Runnisaidpur MANGITA DEVI RJD 14110
30 Belsand SUNITA SINGH CHAUHAN JDU 5575
31 Harlakhi BASANT KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 3892
32 Benipatti BHAWANA JHA INC 4734
33 Khajauli SITARAM YADAV RJD 10703
34 Babubarhi KAPIL DEO KAMAT JDU 20267
35 Bisfi FAIYAZ AHMAD RJD 35325
36 Madhubani SAMIR KUMAR MAHASETH RJD 7307
37 Rajnagar (SC) RAM PRIT PASWAN BJP 6242
38 Jhanjharpur GULAB YADAV RJD 834
39 Phulparas GULJAR DEVI JDU 13415
40 Laukaha LAKSHMESHWAR ROY JDU 23833
41 Nirmali ANIRUDH PRASAD YADAV JDU 23951
42 Pipra YADUBANSH KUMAR YADAV RJD 36369
43 Supaul BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV JDU 37397
44 Triveniganj (SC) VEENA BHARTI JDU 52400
45 Chhatapur NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH BJP 9292
46 Narpatganj ANIL KUMAR YADAV RJD 25951
47 Raniganj (SC) ACHMIT RISHIDEV JDU 14930
48 Forbesganj VIDYA SAGAR KESHRI BJP 25238
49 Araria AVIDUR RAHMAN INC 40044
50 Jokihat SARFRAZ ALAM JDU 53980
51 Sikti VIJAY KUMAR MANDAL BJP 8106
52 Bahadurganj M.D. TAUSEEF ALAM INC 13942
53 Thakurganj NAUSHAD ALAM (TATPAUWA) JDU 8087
54 Kishanganj DR MOHAMMAD JAWAID INC 8609
55 Kochadhaman MUJAHID ALAM JDU 18843
56 Amour ABDUL JALIL MASTAN INC 51997
57 Baisi ABDUS SUBHAN RJD 38740
58 Kasba MD. AFAQUE ALAM INC 1794
59 Banmankhi (SC) KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI BJP 708
60 Rupauli BIMA BHARTI JDU 9672
61 Dhamdaha LESHI SINGH JDU 29817
62 Purnia VIJAY KUMAR KHEMKA BJP 32815
63 Katihar TARKISHORE PRASAD BJP 14894
64 Kadwa SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN INC 5799
65 Balrampur MAHBOOB ALAM Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 20419
66 Pranpur BINOD KUMAR SINGH BJP 8101
67 Manihari (ST) MANOHAR PRASAD SINGH INC 13680
68 Barari NEERAJ KUMAR RJD 14336
69 Korha (SC) PUNAM KUMARI ALIAS PUNAM PASWAN INC 5426
70 Alamnagar NARENDRA NARAYAN YADAV JDU 43876
71 Bihariganj NIRANJAN KUMAR MEHTA JDU 29253
72 Singheshwar (SC) RAMESH RISHIDEV JDU 50200
73 Madhepura CHANDRA SHEKHAR RJD 37642
74 Sonbarsha (SC) RATNESH SADA JDU 53763
75 Saharsa ARUN KUMAR RJD 39206
76 Simri Bakhtiarpur DINESH CHANDRA YADAV JDU 37806
77 Mahishi DR. ABDUL GHAFOOR RJD 26135
78 Kusheshwar Asthan (SC) SHASHI BHUSAN HAZARI JDU 19850
79 Gaura Bauram MADAN SAHNI JDU 14062
80 Benipur SUNIL CHOUDHARY JDU 26443
81 Alinagar ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI RJD 13460
82 Darbhanga Rural LALIT KUMAR YADAV RJD 34491
83 Darbhanga SANJAY SARAOGI BJP 7460
84 Hayaghat AMAR NATH GAMI JDU 33231
85 Bahadurpur BHOLA YADAV RJD 16989
86 Keoti FARAZ FATMI RJD 7830
87 Jale JIBESH KUMAR BJP 4620
88 Gaighat MAHESHWAR PRASAD YADAV RJD 3501
89 Aurai SURENDRA KUMAR RJD 10825
90 Minapur RAJEEV KUMAR URF MUNNA YADAV RJD 23940
91 Bochaha (SC) BEBY KUMARI Independent 24130
92 Sakra (SC) LAL BABU RAM RJD 13012
93 Kurhani KEDAR PRASAD GUPTA BJP 11570
94 Muzaffarpur SURESH KUMAR SHARMA BJP 29739
95 Kanti ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY (SADATPUR) Independent 9275
96 Baruraj NAND KUMAR RAI RJD 4909
97 Paroo ASHOK KUMAR SINGH BJP 13539
98 Sahebganj RAMVICHAR RAI RJD 10660
99 Baikunthpur MITHILESH TIWARI BJP 14115
100 Barauli MD NEMATULLAH RJD 504
101 Gopalganj SUBASH SINGH BJP 5074
102 Kuchaikote AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY JDU 3562
103 Bhorey (SC) ANIL KUMAR INC 14871
104 Hathua RAMSEWAK SINGH JDU 22984
105 Siwan VYAS DEO PRASAD BJP 3534
106 Ziradei RAMESH SINGH KUSHWAHA JDU 6091
107 Darauli (SC) SATYADEO RAM Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 9584
108 Raghunathpur HARISHANKAR YADAV RJD 10622
109 Daraundha KAVITA SINGH JDU 13222
110 Barharia SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH JDU 14583
111 Goriakothi SATYADEO PRASAD SINGH RJD 7651
112 Maharajganj HEM NARAYAN SAH JDU 20292
113 Ekma MANORANJAN SINGH JDU 8126
114 Manjhi VIJAY SHANKER DUBEY INC 8866
115 Baniapur KEDAR NATH SINGH RJD 15951
116 Taraiya MUDRIKA PRASAD ROY RJD 20440
117 Marhaura JEETENDRA KUMAR RAI RJD 16718
118 Chapra DR. C.N. GUPTA BJP 11379
119 Garkha (SC) MUNESHWAR CHAUDHARY RJD 39883
120 Amnour SHATRUDHAN TIWARY BJP 5251
121 Parsa CHANDRIKA RAI RJD 42335
122 Sonepur DR. RAMANUJ PRASAD RJD 36396
123 Hajipur AWADHESH SINGH BJP 12195
124 Lalganj RAJ KUMAR SAH Lok Jan Shakti Party 20293
125 Vaishali RAJ KISHORE SINGH JDU 31061
126 Mahua TEJ PRATAP YADAV RJD 28155
127 Raja Pakar (SC) SHIVCHANDRA RAM RJD 15155
128 Raghopur TEJASHWI PRASAD YADAV RJD 22733
129 Mahnar UMESH SINGH KUSHWAHA JDU 26455
130 Patepur (SC) PREMA CHAUDHARY RJD 12461
131 Kalyanpur (SC) MAHESHWAR HAZARI JDU 37686
132 Warisnagar ASHOK KUMAR JDU 58573
133 Samastipur AKHTARUL ISLAM SHAHEEN RJD 31080
134 Ujiarpur ALOK KUMAR MEHTA RJD 47460
135 Morwa VIDYA SAGAR SINGH NISHAD JDU 18816
136 Sarairanjan VIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY JDU 34044
137 Mohiuddinnagar EJYA YADAV RJD 23431
138 Bibhutipur RAM BALAK SINGH JDU 17235
139 Rosera (SC) DR. ASHOK KUMAR INC 34361
140 Hasanpur RAJ KUMAR RAY JDU 29600
141 Cheria Bariarpur KUMARI MANJU VERMA JDU 29736
142 Bachhwara RAMDEO RAI INC 36931
143 Teghra BIRENDRA KUMAR RJD 15611
144 Matihani NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH ALIAS BOGO SINGH JDU 22688
145 Sahebpur Kamal SHREENARAYAN YADAV RJD 45474
146 Begusarai AMITA BHUSHAN INC 16531
147 Bakhri (SC) UPENDRA PASWAN RJD 40256
148 Alauli (SC) CHANDAN KUMAR RJD 24470
149 Khagaria POONAM DEVI YADAV JDU 25565
150 Beldaur PANNA LAL SINGH PATEL JDU 13525
151 Parbatta RAMANAD PRASAD SINGH JDU 28924
152 Bihpur VARSHA RANI RJD 12716
153 Gopalpur NARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJ JDU 5169
154 Pirpainti (SC) RAM VILASH PASWAN RJD 5144
155 Kahalgaon SADANAND SINGH INC 21229
156 Bhagalpur AJEET SHARMA INC 10658
157 Sultanganj SUBODH ROY JDU 14033
158 Nathnagar AJAY KUMAR MANDAL JDU 7825
159 Amarpur JANARDAN MANJHI JDU 11773
160 Dhauraiya (SC) MANISH KUMAR JDU 24154
161 Banka RAM NARAYAN MANDAL BJP 3730
162 Katoria (ST) SWEETY SIMA HEMBRAM RJD 10337
163 Belhar GIRIDHARI YADAV JDU 16191
164 Tarapur M L CHOUDHARY JDU 11947
165 Munger VIJAY KUMAR ‘VIJAY’ RJD 4365
166 Jamalpur SHAILESH KUMAR JDU 15476
167 Suryagarha PRAHLAD YADAV RJD 30030
168 Lakhisarai VIJAY KUMAR SINHA BJP 6556
169 Sheikhpura RANDHIR KUMAR SONI JDU 13101
170 Barbigha SUDARSHAN KUMAR INC 15717
171 Asthawan JITENDRA KUMAR JDU 10444
172 Biharsharif DR.SUNIL KUMAR BJP 2340
173 Rajgir (SC) RAVI JYOTI KUMAR JDU 5390
174 Islampur CHANDRASEN PRASAD JDU 22602
175 Hilsa ATRI MUNI URPH SHAKTI SINGH YADAV RJD 26076
176 Nalanda SHRAWON KUMAR JDU 2996
177 Harnaut HARI NARAYAN SINGH JDU 14295
178 Mokama ANANT KUMAR SINGH Independent 18348
179 Barh GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH BJP 8359
180 Bakhtiarpur RANVIJAY SINGH BJP 7902
181 Digha SANJIV CHAURASIA BJP 24779
182 Bankipur NITIN NAVEEN BJP 39767
183 Kumhrar ARUN KUMAR SINHA BJP 37275
184 Patna Sahib NAND KISHORE YADAV BJP 2792
185 Fatuha DR. RAMA NAND YADAV RJD 30402
186 Danapur ASHA DEVI BJP 5209
187 Maner BHAI VIRENDRA RJD 22828
188 Phulwari (SC) SHYAM RAJAK JDU 45713
189 Masaurhi (SC) REKHA DEVI (VILL- PABHEDA) RJD 39186
190 Paliganj JAY VARDHAN YADAV ALIAS BACHCHA YADAV RJD 24453
191 Bikram SIDDHARTH INC 44311
192 Sandesh ARUN KUMAR RJD 25427
193 Barhara SAROJ YADAV RJD 13308
194 Arrah MOHAMMAD NAWAZ ALAM RJD 666
195 Agiaon (SC) PRABHUNATH PRASAD JDU 14704
196 Tarari SUDAMA PRASAD Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 272
197 Jagdishpur RAM VISHUN SINGH RJD 10195
198 Shahpur RAHUL TIWARY RJD 14570
199 Brahampur SHAMBHU NATH YADAV RJD 30776
200 Buxar SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI ALIAS MUNNA TIWARI INC 10181
201 Dumraon DADAN YADAV JDU 30339
202 Rajpur (SC) SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA JDU 32788
203 Ramgarh ASHOK KUMAR SINGH BJP 8011
204 Mohania (SC) NIRANJAN RAM BJP 7581
205 Bhabua ANAND BHUSHAN PANDEY BJP 7744
206 Chainpur BRIJ KISHOR BIND BJP 671
207 Chenari (SC) LALAN PASWAN Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 9781
208 Sasaram ASHOK KUMAR RJD 19612
209 Kargahar BASHISHT SINGH JDU 12907
210 Dinara JAI KUMAR SINGH JDU 2691
211 Nokha ANITA DEVI RJD 22998
212 Dehri MOHAMMAD ILIYAS HUSSAIN RJD 3898
213 Karakat SANJAY KUMAR SINGH RJD 12119
214 Arwal RAVINDRA SINGH RJD 17810
215 Kurtha SATYADEO SINGH JDU 14119
216 Jahanabad MUNDRIKA SINGH YADAV RJD 30321
217 Ghosi KRISHAN NANDAN PRASAD VERMA JDU 21625
218 Makhadumapur (SC) SUBEDAR DAS RJD 26777
219 Goh MANOJ KUMAR BJP 7672
220 Obra BIRENDRA KUMAR SINHA RJD 11396
221 Nabinagar VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH JDU 5261
222 Kutumba (SC) RAJESH KUMAR INC 10098
223 Aurangabad ANAND SHANKAR SINGH INC 18398
224 Rafiganj ASHOK KUMAR SINGH JDU 9525
225 Gurua RAJIV NANDAN BJP 6515
226 Sherghati VINOD PRASAD YADAV JDU 4834
227 Imamganj (SC) JITAN RAM MANJHI Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular) 29408
228 Barachatti (SC) SAMTA DEVI RJD 19126
229 Bodh Gaya (SC) KUMAR SARVJEET RJD 30473
230 Gaya Town PREM KUMAR BJP 22789
231 Tikari ABHAY KUMAR SINHA JDU 31813
232 Belaganj SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV RJD 30341
233 Atri KUNTI DEVI RJD 13817
234 Wazirganj AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH INC 12759
235 Rajauli (SC) PRAKASH VEER RJD 4615
236 Hisua ANIL SINGH BJP 12239
237 Nawada RAJBALLABH PRASAD RJD 16726
238 Gobindpur PURNIMA YADAV INC 4399
239 Warsaliganj ARUNA DEVI BJP 19527
240 Sikandra (SC) SUDHIR KUMAR ALIAS BANTY CHOUDHARY INC 7990
241 Jamui VIJAY PRAKASH RJD 8249
242 Jhajha RABINDRA YADAV BJP 22086
243 Chakai SAVITRI DEVI RJD 12113

http://ceobihar.nic.in/
http://eciresults.nic.in/PartyWiseResult.htm
http://eciresults.nic.in/StatewiseS04.htm
http://eciresults.nic.in/ConstituencywiseS04195.htm?ac=195

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *