Bhartiya Janata Party Alliances Seats Sharing Links & Candidates Names of UP


The uttar pradesh state lok sabha election awaits polling candidates list to be announced by bjp. When released there will be one nominee for each and every We are updating here the full complete list of constituency wise contesting nominees from the up state to be published by Narendra modi of bharatiya janata party. The competition will run for electing the U.P. lok sabha president election to be conducted in the fifth month of year 2014

BJP in Uttar Pradesh

  • The bjp party on ready detailing the polling candidates for the election to be held early in may 2014.
  • The polling campaign which unformally took a toll on the opinion poll with the formal announcement of start and end date and place venue is rest with the chief secretary of bjp.
  • There are many alliances rumored by the bjp parties having tie up with congress, state party.
  • Though there are seat sharing discussions onway with many parties

 

Agra SC 86. Etmadpur, 87. Agra Cantonment SC, 88. Agra South, 89. Agra North and 106. Jalesar SC Ram Shankar,Prof.(Dr.) BJP
Aligarh None 71. Khair SC, 72. Barauli, 73. Atrauli, 75. Koil and 76. Aligarh Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
Allahabad None 259. Meja, 260. Karachhana, 263. Allahabad South, 264. Bara SC and 265. Koraon SC Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
Almora Dharchula Assembly constituency no. 42 Didihat Assembly constituency no. 43 PithoragarhAssembly constituency no. 44 GangolihatAssembly constituency no. 45 KapkoteAssembly constituency no. 46 BageshwarAssembly constituency no. 47 DwarahatAssembly constituency no. 48 SaltAssembly constituency no. 49 RanikhetAssembly constituency no. 50 SomeshwarAssembly constituency no. 51 AlmoraAssembly constituency no. 52 JageshwarAssembly constituency no. 53 LohaghatAssembly constituency no. 54 ChampawatAssembly constituency no.55 Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
Ambedkar Nagar None 276. Goshainganj, 277. Katehari, 278. Tanda, 280. Jalalpur and 281. Akbarpur Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
Amethi None 178. Tiloi, 181. Salon SC, 184. Jagdishpur SC, 185. Gauriganj and 186. Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
Amroha None 39. Dhanaura SC, 40. Naugawan Sadat, 41. Amroha, 42. Hasanpur and 60. Garhmukteshwar Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
Aonla None 116. Shekhupur, 117. Dataganj, 122. Faridpur SC, 123. Bithari Chainpur and 126. Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
Azamgarh None 344. Gopalpur, 345. Sagri, 346. Mubarakpur, 347. Azamgarh and 352. Mehnagar SC Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
Badaun None 111. Gunnaur, 112. Bisauli SC, 113. Sahaswan, 114. Bilsi and 115. Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
Baghpat None 43. Siwalkhas, 50. Chhaprauli, 51. Baraut, 52. Baghpat and 57. Modi Nagar Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
Bahraich SC 282. Balha SC, 283. Nanpara, 284. Matera, 285. Mahasi and 286. Bahraich Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
Ballia None 360. Phephana, 361. Ballia Nagar, 363. Bairia, 377. Zahoorabad and 378. Mohammadabad Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP
Banda None 233. Baberu, 234. Naraini SC, 235. Banda, 236. Chitrakoot and 237. Manikpur Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
Bansgaon SC 326. Chauri Chaura, 327. Bansgaon SC, 328. Chillupar, 336. Rudrapur and 342. Barhaj Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
Barabanki SC 266. Kursi, 267. Ram Nagar, 268. Barabanki, 269. Zaidpur SC and 272. Haidergarh SC Punia,Shri P.L. INC
Bareilly None 119. Meerganj, 120. Bhojipura, 121. Nawabganj, 124. Bareilly and 125. Bareilly Cantonment Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
Basti None 307. Harraiya, 308. Kaptanganj, 309. Rudhauli, 310. Basti Sadar and 311. Mahadewa SC Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
Bhadohi None 257. Pratappur, 258. Handia, 392. Bhadohi, 393. Gyanpur and 394. Aurai SC Pandey,Shri Gorakh Nath BSP
Bijnor None 13. Purqazi SC, 16. Meerapur, 22. Bijnor, 23. Chandpur and 45. Hastinapur SC Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
Bulandshahr SC 65. Bulandshahr, 66. Syana, 67. Anupshahr, 68. Debai and 69. Shikarpur Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
Chandauli None 380. Mughalsarai, 381. Sakaldiha, 382. Saiyadraja, 385. Ajagara SC and 386. Shivpur Ramkishun,Shri SP
Deoria None 331. Tamkuhi Raj, 332. Fazilnagar, 337. Deoria, 338. Pathardeva and 339. Rampur Karkhana Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
Dhaurahra None 141. Dhaurahra, 143. Kasta SC, 144. Mohammdi, 145. Maholi and 147. Hargaon SC Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
Domariyaganj None 302. Shohratgarh, 303. Kapilvastu SC, 304. Bansi, 305. Itwa and 306. Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
Etah None 100. Kasganj, 101. Amanpur, 102. Patiyali, 104. Etah and 105. Marhara Singh,Shri Kalyan Ind.
Etawah SC 200. Etawah, 201. Bharthana SC, 203. Dibiyapur, 204. Auraiya SC and 207. Sikandra Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
Faizabad None 270. Dariyabad, 271. Rudauli, 273. Milkipur SC, 274. Bikapur and 275. Ayodhya Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
Farrukhabad None 103. Aliganj, 192. Kaimganj SC, 193. Amritpur, 194. Farrukhabad and 195. Bhojpur Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
Fatehpur None 238. Jahanabad, 239. Bindki, 240. Fatehpur, 241. Ayah Shah, 242. Husainganj and 243. Khaga SC Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
Fatehpur Sikri None 90. Agra Rural SC, 91. Fatehpur Sikri, 92. Kheragarh, 93. Fatehabad and 94. Bah Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
Firozabad None 95. Tundla SC, 96. Jasrana, 97. Firozabad, 98. Shikohabad and 99. Sirsaganj Babbar,Shri Raj INC
Garhwal BadrinathAssembly constituency no. 4 TharaliAssembly constituency no. 5 KarnprayagAssembly constituency no. 6 KedarnathAssembly constituency no. 7 RudraprayagAssembly constituency no. 8 DeoprayagAssembly constituency no. 10 NarendranagarAssembly constituency no. 11 YamkeshwarAssembly constituency no. 36 PauriAssembly constituency no. 37 SrinagarAssembly constituency no. 38 ChaubattakhalAssembly constituency no. 39 LansdowneAssembly constituency no. 40 KotdwarAssembly constituency no. 41 RamnagarAssembly constituency no. 61
Gautam Buddha Nagar None 61. Noida, 62. Dadri, 63. Jewar, 64. Sikandrabad and 70. Khurja SC Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
Ghaziabad None 53. Loni, 54. Muradnagar, 55. Sahibabad, 56. Ghaziabad and 58. Dhaulana Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
Ghazipur None 373. JakhaniaSC, 374. SaidpurSC, 375. Ghazipur, 376. Jangipur and 379. Zamania Ghazipur Singh,Shri Radhe Mohan SP
Ghosi None 353. Madhuban, 354. Ghosi, 355. Muhammadabad Gohna SC, 356. Mau and 358. Rasara Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
Gonda None 293. Utraula, 295. Mehnaun, 296. Gonda, 300. Mankapur SC and 301. Gaura Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
Gorakhpur None 320. Caimpiyarganj, 321. Pipraich, 322. Gorakhpur Urban, 323. Gorakhpur Rural and 324. Sahajanwa Gorakhpur Adityanath ,Shri Yogi BJP
Hamirpur None 228. Hamirpur, 229. Rath SC, 230. Mahoba, 231. Charkhari and 232. Tindwari Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
Hardoi SC 154. Sawayazpur, 155. Shahabad, 156. Hardoi, 157. Gopamau SC and 158. Sandi SC Hardoi(SC) Verma,Smt. Usha SP
Haridwar Roorkee Assembly constituency no. 31 Manglaur Assembly constituency no. 33 Piran Kaliyar assembly constituency no. 30 Khanpur Assembly constituency no. 32 Laksar Assembly constituency no. 34 Bhaghwanpur SC Assembly constituency no. 28 Jhabrera SC Assembly constituency no. 29 BHEL RanipurAssembly constituency no. 26 Jwalapur SC Assembly constituency no. 27 Haridwar Assembly constituency no. 25 Haridwar Rural Assembly constituency no. 35 Dharampur Assembly constituency no. 18 Doiwala Assembly constituency no. 23 Rishikesh Assembly constituency no. 24
Hathras SC 74. Chharra, 77. Iglas SC, 78. Hathras SC, 79. Sadabad and 80. Sikandra Rao Hathras(SC) Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
Jalaun SC 208. Bhognipur, 219. Madhaugarh, 220. Kalpi, 221. Orai SC and 225. Erich, Garautha Jalaun(SC) Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
Jaunpur None 364. Badlapur, 365. Shahganj, 366. Jaunpur, 367. Malhani and 368. Mungra Badshahpur Jaunpur Singh,Shri Dhananjay BSP
Jhansi None 222. Babina, 223. Jhansi Nagar, 224. Mauranipur SC, 226. Lalitpur and 227. Mehroni SC Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
Kairana None 7. Gangoh, 8. Kairana, 9. Thana Bhawan and 10. Shamli Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
Kaiserganj None 287. Payagpur, 288. Kaiserganj, 297. Katra Bazar, 298. Colonelganj and 299. Tarabganj Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
Kannauj None 196. Chhibramau, 197. Tirwa, 198. Kannauj SC, 202. Bidhuna and 205. Rasulabad SC Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
Kanpur Rural None 206. Akbarpur Raniya, 210. Bithoor, 211. Kalyanpur, 217. Maharajpur, 218. Ghatampur SC. Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
Kanpur Urban None 212. Govind Nagar 213. Sishamau, 214. Arya Nagar, 215.Kidwai Nagar, 216. Kanpur Cantonment
Kaushambi SC 245. Babaganj SC, 246. Kunda, 251. Sirathu, 252. Manjhanpur SC and 253. Chail Kaushambi(SC) Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
Kheri None 137. Palia, 138. Nighasan, 139. Gola Gokrannath, 140. Sri Nagar SC and 142. Lakhimpur Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
Kushi Nagar None 329. Khadda, 330. Padrauna, 333. Kushinagar, 334. Hata and 335. Ramkola SC Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
Lalganj SC 343. Atrauliya, 348. Nizamabad, 349. Phoolpur Pawai, 350. Didarganj and 351. Lalganj SC Lalganj(SC) Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
Lucknow None 171. Lucknow West, 172. Lucknow North, 173. Lucknow East, 174. Lucknow Central and 175. Lucknow Cantonment Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
Machhlishahr SC 369. Machhlishahr SC, 370. Mariyahu, 371. Zafrabad, 372. Kerakat SC and 384. Pindra Machhlishahr(SC) Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
Maharajganj None 315. Pharenda, 316. Nautanwa, 317. Siswa, 318. Maharajganj SC and 319. Paniyara Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
Mainpuri None 107. Mainpuri, 108. Bhongaon, 109. Kishni SC, 110. Karhal and 199. Jaswantnagar Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
Mathura None 81. Chhata, 82. Mant, 83. Goverdhan, 84. Mathura and 85. Baldev SC Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
Meerut None 46. Kithore, 47. Meerut Cantonment, 48. Meerut, 49. Meerut South and 59. Hapur SC Meerut Agrawal,Shri Rajendra BJP
Mirzapur None 395. Chhanbey SC, 396. Mirzapur, 397. Majhawan, 398. Chunar and 399. Marihan Mirzapur Patel,Shri Bal Kumar SP
Misrikh SC 153. Misrikh SC, 159. Bilgram Mallanwan, 160. Balamau SC, 161. Sandila and 209. Bilhaur SC Misrikh (SC) Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
Mohanlalganj SC 152. Sidhauli SC, 168. Malihabad SC, 169. Bakshi Kaa Talab, 170. Sarojini Nagar and 176. Mohanlalganj SC Mohanlalganj(SC) Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
Moradabad None 19. Barhapur, 25. Kanth, 26. Thakurdwara, 27. Moradabad Rural and 28. Moradabad Nagar Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
Muzaffarnagar None 11. Budhana, 12. Charthawal, 14. Muzaffar Nagar, 15. Khatauli and 44. Sardhana Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
Nagina SC 17. Najibabad, 18. Nagina SC, 20. Dhampur, 21. Nehtaur SC and 24. Noorpur Nagina(SC) Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
Nainital LalkuanAssembly constituency no. 56 BhimtalAssembly constituency no. 57 NainitalAssembly constituency no. 58 HaldwaniAssembly constituency no. 59 KaladhungiAssembly constituency no. 60 JaspurAssembly constituency no. 62 KashipurAssembly constituency no. 63 BazpurAssembly constituency no. 64 GadarpurAssembly constituency no. 65 RudrapurAssembly constituency no. 66 KichhaAssembly constituency no. 67 SitarganjAssembly constituency no. 68 Nanak MattaAssembly constituency no. 69 KhatimaAssembly constituency no. 70
Phulpur None 254. Phaphamau, 255. Soraon SC, 256. Phulpur, 261. Allahabad West and 262. Allahabad North Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
Pilibhit None 118. Baheri, 127. Pilibhit, 128. Barkhera, 129. Puranpur SC and 130. Bisalpur Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
Pratapgarh None 244. Rampur Khas, 247. Vishwanath Ganj, 248. Pratapgarh, 249. Patti and 250. Raniganj Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
Rae Bareli None 177. Bachhrawan SC, 179. Harchandpur, 180. Rae Bareli, 182. Sareni and 183. Unchahar Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
Rampur None 34. Suar, 35. Chamraua, 36. Bilaspur, 37. Rampur and 38. Milak SC Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
Robertsganj SC 383. Chakia SC, 400. Ghorawal, 401. Robertsganj, 402. Obra and 403. Duddhi SC Robertsganj (SC) Lal,Shri Pakauri SP
Saharanpur None 1. Behat, 2. Nakur, 3. Saharanpur Nagar, 4. Saharanpur, 5. Deoband and 6. Rampur Maniharan SC Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
Salempur None 340. Bhatpar Rani, 341. Salempur SC, 357. Belthara Road SC, 359. Sikanderpur and 362. Bansdih Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
Sambhal None 29. Kundarki, 30. Bilari, 31. Chandausi SC, 32. Asmoli and 33. Sambhal Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
Sant Kabir Nagar None 279. Alapur SC, 312. Menhdawal, 313. Khalilabad, 314. Dhanghata SC and 325. Khajani SC Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
Shahjahanpur SC 131. Katra, 132. Jalalabad, 133. Tilhar, 134. Powayan SC, 135. Shahjahanpur and 136. Dadraul Shahjahanpur(SC) Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
Shrawasti None 289. Bhinga, 290. Shrawasti, 291. Tulsipur, 292. Gainsari and 294. Balrampur SC Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar “Vinnu” INC
Sitapur None 146. Sitapur, 148. Laharpur, 149. Biswan, 150. Sevata and 151. Mahmoodabad Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
Sultanpur None 187. Isauli, 188. Sultanpur, 189. Sadar, 190. Lambhua and 191. Kadipur SC
Tehri Garhwal PurolaAssembly constituency no. 1 YamunotriAssembly constituency no. 2 GangotriAssembly constituency no. 3 GhanshaliAssembly constituency no. 4 PratapnagarAssembly constituency no. 5 TehriAssembly constituency no. 6 DhanaultiAssembly constituency no. 7 ChakrataAssembly constituency no. 8 VikasnagarAssembly constituency no. 9 SahaspurAssembly constituency no. 10 RaipurAssembly constituency no. 11 RajpurAssembly constituency no. 12 Dehradun CanttAssembly constituency no. 13 MussoorieAssembly constituency no. 14
Unnao None 162. Bangermau, 163. Safipur SC, 164. Mohan SC, 165. Unnao, 166. Bhagwantnagar and 167. Purwa Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
Varanasi None 387. Rohaniya, 388. Varanasi North, 389. Varanasi South, 390. Varanasi Cantonment and 391.Sevapuri Varanasi Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *