Assam Election 2016 First Phase Polling 65 Assembly constituencies


Assam Election 2016 First Phase Polling 65 Assembly constituencies:

election 2016

The Assam state Legislative Assembly election 2016 for the 126 Assembly Constituencies is to be conducted in 2 phases by the State Election Commission.

Assam First Phase Election 2016:

The first phase of assembly election 2016 to the state of Assam scheduled for 65 Assembly constituencies with the polling on 4th April 2016, Monday at various polling station.

The Poll percentage for the Assam state Assembly Election 2016 first phase was 66.95% at 3 PM across the polling station allotted for the voters.

C.No Name
1 Ratabari
2 Patharkandi
3 Karimganj North
4 Karimganj South
5 Badarpur
6 Hailakandi
7 Katlicherra
8 Algapur
9 Silchar
10 North Cacher
11 Dholai
12 Udharbond
13 Lakhipur
14 Barkhola
15 Katigora
16 Haflong
17 Bokajan
18 Howraghat
19 Diphu
20 Baithalangso
64 Panery
69 Udalguri
70 Majbat
71 Dhekiajuli
72 Barchalla
73 Tezpur
74 Rangapara
75 Sootea
76 Biswanath
77 Behali
78 Gohpur
93 Bokakhat
94 Sarupathar
95 Golaghat
96 Khumtai
97 Dergaon
98 Jorhat
99 Majuli
100 Titabar
101 Mariani
102 Teok
103 Amguri
104 Nazira
105 Mahmara
106 Sonari
107 Thowra
108 Sibsagar
109 Bihpuria
110 Naoboicha
111 Lakhimpur
112 Dhakuakhana
113 Dhemaji
114 Jonai
115 Moran
116 Dibrugarh
117 Lahowal
118 Duliajan
119 Tingkhong
120 Naharkatia
121 Chabua
122 Tinsukia
123 Digboi
124 Margherita
125 Doomdooma
126 Sadiya

BJP Candidates List 1st Phase Assam Election 2016:

AC No.  AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Ratabari (SC) Kripanath Mallah
2 Patherkandi Krishnendu Paul
3 Karimganj North Mission Ranjan Das
4 Karimganj South Smt. Shipra Goon
5 Badarpur Dipak Dev
6 Hailakandi Saikat Dutta Choudhary
7 Katlicherra Rajkumar Das
8 Algapur Kaushik Rai
9 Silchar Dilip Paul
10 Sonai Aminul Haque Laskar
11 Dholai (SC) Parimal Suklabaidya
12 Udharbond Mihir Kanti Shome
13 Lakhipur Thoiba Singh
14 Borkhola Kishore Nath
15 Katigorah Amarchand Jain
16 Haflong (ST) Bir Bhadra Hagjer
17 Bokajan (ST) Dr. Numal Momin
18 Howraghat (ST) Joyram Engleng
19 Diphu (ST) Sum Ronghang
20 Baithalangshu (ST) Arun Terang
71 Dhekiajuli Ashok Singhal
72 Borsola Ganesh Limbu
74 Rangapara Pallab Lochan Das
75 Sootea Padma Hazarika
76 Biswanath Chariali Promod Borthakur
77 Behali Ranjit Dutta
78 Gohpur Utpal Bora
95 Golaghat Bitupan Saikia
96 Khumtai Mrinal Saikia
98 Jorhat Hitendra Nath Goswami
99 Majuli (ST) Sarbananda Sonowal
100 Titabor Kamakhya Tasha
101 Mariani Dulen Naik
104 Nazira Prahlad Gowala
105 Mahmora Jugen Mohan
106 Sonari Tapan Gogoi
107 Thowra Kushal Duwari
108 Sibsagar Smt. Surobhi Rajkuwari
109 Bihpuria Debananda Hazarika
110 Naobaisha Rao Gajendra Singh
112 Dhakuakhana (ST) Naba Doley
113 Dhemaji (ST) Pradhan Barua
114 Jonai (ST) Aswini Pait
115 Moran Chakra Gogi
116 Dibrugarh Prasanta Phukan
117 Lahowal Rituparna Barua
118 Duliajan Teros Gowala
119 Thingkhang Bimal Bora
121 Chabua Binod Hazarika
122 Tinsukia Sanjay Kisan
123 Digboi Suren Phukan
124 Margherita Bhaskar Sarma
125 Doomdooma Dilip Moran
126 Sadiya Bolin Chetia

Congress Party Candidates List 1st Phase Assam Election 2016:

AC No. AC Name Candidate’s Name
1 Ratabari Akhil Ranjan Talukdar
2 Patharkandi Manilal Gowala
3 Karimganj North Kamalakhya dey Purakayastha
4 Karimganja South Siddique Ahmed
5 Badarpur Jamaluddin Ahmed
6 Hailakandi Anamuddin
7 katlicherra Gautam Roy
8 Algapur Rahul Roy
9 Silchar Bithika Dev
10 Sonai Anamul Haque Lashkar
11 Dholai Girrindra Mallik
12 Udarband Ajit Singh
13 Lakhipur Rajdeep Gowala
14 Borkhola Rumi Nath
15 Katigorah Ataur Rahman Majar Bhuyan
16 Haflong Nirmalandu Langthasa
17 Bokajan Klendu Engti
18 Hauraghat Kharsing Engti
19 Diphu Bidyasing Ingleng
20 Baithalangso Manash Rangpi
64 Paneri Durga Das boro
69 Udalguri Jamansingh Bramha
70 Majbat Rafel Kujur
71 Dhekiajuli Habul Chakraborty
72 Barchalla Tanka Bahadur Rai
73 Tezpur Hiranya Bhuyan
74 Rangapara Bhimananda Tati
75 Sootea Praneshwar Basumatary
76 Biswanath Nurjamal Sarkar
77 Behali Rupak Sarma
78 gohpur Monika Borah
93 Bokakhat Arun Phukon
95 Golaghat Ajanta Neog
96 Khumtai Bismita Gogoi
97 Dergaon Arati Kachari
98 Jorhat Rana Goswami
99 Majuli Rajib Lochan Pegu
100 Titabar Tarun Gogoi
100 Titabar Rupjyoti Kurmi
102 Teok Pallabi Saikia Gogoi
103 Amguri Ankita Dutta
104 Nazira Debabrat Saikia
105 Mahmara Suruj Dihingiya
106 Sonari Sarat Borkotoky
107 Thowra Susanta Borgohain
109 Bihpuria Bhupen Bora
110 Sibsagar Pranab Gogoi
110 Nowboicha R.S. Subba
111 Lakhimpur Joyprakash Das
112 Dhakuakhana Bharat Narah
113 Dhemaji Sumitra Patir
114 Jonai Sushil Pegu
115 Moran Paban Singh Ghatowar
116 Dibrugarh Sanjib Sur
117 Lahowal Prithvi Majhi
118 Duliajan Dhruba Gogoi
119 Tingkhong Atuwa Munda
120 Naharkatiya Pranati Phukan
121 Chabua Raju Sahu
122 Tinsukia Rajendra Prasad Singh
123 Digboi Gautam Dhanuwar
124 Margherita Pradyut Bordoloi
125 Doomdoma Durga Bhumij
126 Sadiya Birinchi Neog

Assam state 2nd Phase Assembly Election 2016:

The second phase of Assam state Legislative assembly election 2016 for the remaining 61 Assembly Constituencies is scheduled to be conducted with the voting on 11th April 2016, Monday.

C.No Name C.No Name
21 Mankachar 52 Dispur
22 Salmara South 53 Gauhati East
23 Dhubri 54 Gauhati West
24 Gauripur 55 Hajo
25 Golakganj 56 Kamalpur
26 Bilasipara West 57 Rangiya
27 Bilasipara East 58 Tamulpur
28 Gossaigaon 59 Nalbari
29 Kokrajhar West 60 Barkhetry
30 Kokrajhar East 61 Dharmapur
31 Sidli 62 Barama
32 Bongaigaon 63 Chapaguri
33 Bijni 65 Kalaigaon
34 Abhayapuri North 66 Sipajhar
35 Abhayapuri South 67 Mangaldoi
36 Dudhnai 68 Dalgaon
37 Goalpara East 79 Jagiroad
38 Goalpara West 80 Marigaon
39 Jaleswar 81 Laharighat
40 Sorbhog 82 Raha
41 Bhabanipur 83 Dhing
42 Patacharkuchi 84 Batadroba
43 Barpeta 85 Rupohihat
44 Jania 86 Nowgong
45 Baghbar 87 Barhampur
46 Sarukhetri 88 Samaguri
47 Chenga 89 Kaliabor
48 Boko 90 Jamunamukh
49 Chaygaon 91 Hojai
50 Palasbari 92 Lumding
51 Jalukbari

http://ceoassam.nic.in/

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *