Assam Election 2016 BJP and Congress Candidates Full List


Assam Election 2016 BJP and Congress Candidates Full List:

election 2016

The Election Commission of India ECI had recently announced the election schedule for the Assam state Legislative Assembly Election 2016.

The Assembly Election 2016 to the state of Assam is to be conducted in two phase with the 1st phase election voting on 4th April 2016 and the 2nd phase election voting on 11th April 2016.

Assam Assembly Election 2016 Schedule:

1st Phase Election 2016 Schedule:
Issue of Gazette Notification – 11th March 2016
Last date of making Nominations – 18th March 2016
Scrutiny of Nominations – 19th March 2016
Last date for withdrawal of Candidatures – 21st March 2016
Poll Date – 4th April 2016
Counting of Votes – 19th May 2016, Thursday
Date before which election shall be completed – 21st May 2016, Saturday

2nd Phase Election 2016 Schedule:
Issue of Gazette Notification – 14th March 2016
Last date of making Nominations – 21st March 2016
Scrutiny of Nominations – 22nd March 2016
Last date for withdrawal of Candidatures – 26th March 2016
Poll Date – 11th April 2016
Counting of Votes – 19th May 2016, Thursday
Date before which election shall be completed – 21st May 2016, Saturday

Assam Election 2016 Congress and BJP Party Candidates List:

No Constituency Congress Candidates BJP Candidates
1 Ratabari Akhil Ranjan Talukdar Kripanath Mallah
2 Patharkandi Manilal Gowala Krishnendu Paul
3 Karimganj North Kamalakhya dey Purakayastha Mission Ranjan Das
4 Karimganj South Siddique Ahmed Smt. Shipra Goon
5 Badarpur Jamaluddin Ahmed Dipak Dev
6 Hailakandi Anamuddin Saikat Dutta Choudhary
7 Katlicherra Gautam Roy Rajkumar Das
8 Algapur Rahul Roy Kaushik Rai
9 Silchar Bithika Dev Dilip Paul
10 North Cacher Anamul Haque Lashkar Aminul Haque Laskar
11 Dholai Girrindra Mallik Parimal Suklabaidya
12 Udharbond Ajit Singh Mihir Kanti Shome
13 Lakhipur Rajdeep Gowala Thoiba Singh
14 Barkhola Rumi Nath Kishore Nath
15 Katigora Ataur Rahman Majar Bhuyan Amarchand Jain
16 Haflong Nirmalandu Langthasa Bir Bhadra Hagjer
17 Bokajan Klendu Engti Dr. Numal Momin
18 Howraghat Kharsing Engti Joyram Engleng
19 Diphu Bidyasing Ingleng Sum Ronghang
20 Baithalangso Manash Rangpi Arun Terang
21 Mankachar Dr. Motiur Rahman Mondal Abul Salem Shah
22 Salmara South Wazed Ali Choudhury Smt. Jesmina Parbin
23 Dhubri Abedul Zaman Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
24 Gauripur Sushil Kumar Roy
25 Golakganj Abdus Sobahan All Sarkar Aswini Roy Sarkar
26 Bilasipara West West Sabana Akhtar Ashok Singi
27 Bilasipara East Amrit Badsha
28 Gossaigaon Ashim Hasda
29 Kokrajhar West
30 Kokrajhar East
31 Sidli
32 Bongaigaon Shankar Prasad Roy
33 Bijni Biswajit Ray
34 Abhayapuri North Abdul Hai Nagori
35 Abhayapuri South Chandan Kumar Sarkar
36 Dudhnai Sibcharan Basumatary Tankeswar Rabha
37 Goalpara East Abdul Kalam Rasheed Alam Gauranga Prasad Das
38 Goalpara West Md. Abdur Rashid Mandal Smt. Zebin Barbhuyan
39 Jaleswar Abdul Fazal Nasiruddin Mollah Abdul Rahim Jibran
40 Sorbhog Anurupa Hannan Ranjit Das
41 Bhabanipur Rajib Das Manoj Barua
42 Patacharkuchi Sailen Kalita
43 Barpeta Abdur Rahim Ahmed
44 Jania Abdul Khaleque Smt. Benazir Arfan
45 Baghbar Sherman Ali Ahmed Abdul Barek
46 Sarukhetri Zakir Hussain Sikdar
47 Chenga Sukur All Ahmed Gunojit Adhikari
48 Boko Nandita Das Pranab Kalita
49 Chaygaon Rekibuddin Ahmed Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma
50 Palasbari Nabajyoti Talukdar Atul Bora
51 Jalukbari Niren Deka Siddhartha Bhattacharya
52 Dispur Akon Bora Ms. Suman Haripriya
53 Gauhati East Bobbeeta Sharma Bhabesh Kalkita
54 Gauhati West Juri Sarma Bordoloi
55 Hajo Dulu Ahmed
56 Kamalpur Pranj1t Choudhury
57 Rangiya Ghanshyam Kalita
58 Tamulpur Rabindra Biswas
59 Nalbari Pradyut Kumar Bhuyan
60 Barkhetry Diganta Barman Narayan Deka
61 Dharmapur Nilamani Sen Deka Chandra Mohan Patowari
62 Barama Tulashi Manas Rabha
63 Chapaguri
64 Panery Durga Das boro
65 Kalaigaon Indrajit Kumar Saikia
66 Sipajhar Zoii Nath Sarmah Binanda Saikia
67 Mangaldoi Basanta Das Gurujyoti Das
68 Dalgaon Md. Ilias All
69 Udalguri Jamansingh Bramha
70 Majbat Rafel Kujur
71 Dhekiajuli Habul Chakraborty Ashok Singhal
72 Barchalla Tanka Bahadur Rai Ganesh Limbu
73 Tezpur Hiranya Bhuyan
74 Rangapara Bhimananda Tati Pallab Lochan Das
75 Sootea Praneshwar Basumatary Padma Hazarika
76 Biswanath Nurjamal Sarkar Promod Borthakur
77 Behali Rupak Sarma Ranjit Dutta
78 Gohpur Monika Borah Utpal Bora
79 Jagiroad Bibekananda Dalai Piyush Hazarika
80 Marigaon Jonjonali Baruah Rama Kanta Deori
81 Laharighat Dr Nazrul Islam
82 Raha Sashi Kanta Das Dimbesher Das
83 Dhing Anowar Hussain Dr. Mukul Debnath
84 Batadroba Gautam Bora Smt. Angoorlata Deka
85 Rupohihat Md. Nurul Huda Zakaria Haque Choudhruy
86 Nowgong Durlav Chamua Rupak Sarma
87 Barhampur Suresh Borah
88 Samaguri Rakibul Hussain Jitu Goswami
89 Kaliabor Bindu Ganju
90 Jamunamukh Alhaj Bashir Uddin Laskar
91 Hojai Ardhendu Kr. Dey Shiladitya Deb
92 Lumding Netra Ranjan Mahanta Sibu Mishra
93 Bokakhat Arun Phukon
94 Sarupathar
95 Golaghat Ajanta Neog Bitupan Saikia
96 Khumtai Bismita Gogoi Mrinal Saikia
97 Dergaon Arati Kachari
98 Jorhat Rana Goswami Hitendra Nath Goswami
99 Majuli Rajib Lochan Pegu Sarbananda Sonowal
100 Titabar Tarun Gogoi Kamakhya Tasha
101 Mariani Rupjyoti Kurmi Dulen Naik
102 Teok Pallabi Saikia Gogoi
103 Amguri Ankita Dutta
104 Nazira Debabrat Saikia Prahlad Gowala
105 Mahmara Suruj Dihingiya Jugen Mohan
106 Sonari Sarat Borkotoky Tapan Gogoi
107 Thowra Susanta Borgohain Kushal Duwari
108 Sibsagar Pranab Gogoi Smt. Surobhi Rajkuwari
109 Bihpuria Bhupen Bora Debananda Hazarika
110 Naoboicha R.S. Subba Rao Gajendra Singh
111 Lakhimpur Joyprakash Das
112 Dhakuakhana Bharat Narah Naba Doley
113 Dhemaji Sumitra Patir Pradhan Barua
114 Jonai Sushil Pegu Aswini Pait
115 Moran Paban Singh Ghatowar Chakra Gogi
116 Dibrugarh Sanjib Sur Prasanta Phukan
117 Lahowal Prithvi Majhi Rituparna Barua
118 Duliajan Dhruba Gogoi Teros Gowala
119 Tingkhong Atuwa Munda Bimal Bora
120 Naharkatia Pranati Phukan
121 Chabua Raju Sahu Binod Hazarika
122 Tinsukia Rajendra Prasad Singh Sanjay Kisan
123 Digboi Gautam Dhanuwar Suren Phukan
124 Margherita Pradyut Bordoloi Bhaskar Sarma
125 Doomdooma Durga Bhumij Dilip Moran
126 Sadiya Birinchi Neog Bolin Chetia

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *