Arunachal Pradesh General Assembly Election 2014 BJP Candidates List


Arunachal Pradesh General Assembly Election 2014 BJP Candidates List:

Election 2014 India

The Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly includes 60 Assembly Constituencies and the General Elections to the Legislative Assembly Elections 2014 is to be conducted.

The Election Commission of India had recently released the General Assembly Election 2014 schedule for the state of Arunachal Pradesh to all the 60 Assembly Constituencies.

As per the schedule the Assembly elections to the 60 member Arunachal Pradesh assembly will be conducted on 9th April 2014 with the voting at various polling stations.

The counting of votes for the 60 Assembly Constituencies of Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly will be done on 16th May 2014 and the Election Commission of India will be releasing the results of winning candidates name list.

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP leader had released the contesting candidates name list for the Arunachal Pradesh 60 Assembly Constituencies on 15th March 2014.

Arunachal Pradesh 60 Assembly Constituencies Name List:

C.No Constituency Name C.no Constituency Name
1 Lumla 31 Along East
2 Tawang 32 Rumgong
3 Mukto 33 Mechukha
4 Dirang 34 Tuting Yingkiong
5 Kalaktang 35 Pangin
6 Thrizino Buragaon 36 Nari-Koyu
7 Bomdila 37 Pasighat West
8 Bameng 38 Pasighat East
9 ChayangTajo 39 Mebo
10 Seppa East 40 Mariyang-Geku
11 Seppa West 41 Anini
12 Pakke Kessang 42 Dambuk
13 Itanagar 43 Roing
14 Doimukh 44 Tezu
15 Sagalee 45 Hayuliang
16 Yachuli 46 Chowkham
17 Ziro Hapoli 47 Namsai
18 Palin 48 Lekang
19 Nyapin 49 Bordumsa Diyum
20 Tali 50 Miao
21 Koloriang 51 Nampong
22 Nacho 52 Changlang South
23 Taliha 53 Changlang North
24 Daporijo 54 Namsang
25 Raga 55 Khonsa East
26 Dumporijo 56 Khonsa West
27 Liromoba 57 Borduria Bogapani
28 Likabali 58 Kanubari
29 Basar 59 Longding Pumao
30 Along West 60 Pongchao Wakka

Arunachal Pradesh General Election 2014 BJP Candidates List:

C.No Assembly Constituency Name BJP Candidates List 2014
1 Lumla (ST) Shri Maling Gambo
6 Thrizino-Buragaon (ST) Shri Gandi Sakrinso
7 Bomdila (ST) Shri Japu Deru
8 Bameng (ST) Shri Vijay Sonam
9 Chayang Tajo (ST) Shri L.K. Yangfo
10 Seppa East (ST) Shri Lelong Lingpa
14 Doimukh (ST) Shri Ngurang Pinch
17 Ziro hapoli (ST) Shri Er. Tage Taki
18 Palin (ST) Shri Tarh Talo
22 Nacho (ST) Shri Tapa Garam Baki
23 Taliha (ST) Shri Nyato Rigia
24 Daporijo (ST) Shri Tapen Siga
25 Raga (ST) Shri Tamar Murtem
27 Liromoba (ST) Shri Bai Gadi
28 Likabali (ST) Dr. Nyada Mara
32 Rumgong (ST) Shri Tamiyo Taga
33 Mechukha (ST) Shro Maling Koje
34 Tuting Yingkiong (ST) Shri Gegong Apang, Ex-CM
35 Pangin (ST) Shri Ojing Tasing
37 Pasighat West (ST) Dr. Tangor Tapak
38 Pasighat East (ST) Shri Kaling Moyong
40 Mariyang-Geku (ST) Shri Olom Panyang
41 Anini (ST) Shri Eri Tayu
44 Tezu (ST) Dr. Mahesh Chai
45 Hayuliang (ST) Shri Mamin Kri
46 Chowkham (ST) Shri Sotai Kri
48 Lekang (ST) Shri Tape Bagra (Retd. IAS)
50 Miao (ST) Shri Chomjong Haidley
51 Nampong (ST) Shri Laisam Simai
52 Changlang South (ST) Shri Hamjong Tangha
53 Changlang North (ST) Shri Tesam Pongte
54 Namsang (ST) Shri Wanglang Rajkumar
57 Borduria Bogapani (ST) Shri Lowangcha Wanglet
58 Kanubari (ST) Shri Rongnai Maham
59 Longding Pumao (ST) Shri Tanpho Wangnaw
60 Pongchao Wakka (ST) Shri Holai Wangsa

http://www.bjp.org/
http://www.bjp.org/media-resources/press-releases/1st-list-of-arunachal-pradesh-legislative-assembly

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *